Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Tue Jan 25
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Leicester
Lingfield Park
Southwell
Down Royal (IRE)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Sunland Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Leicester
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:20
Next Meeting At leicesterraces Wednesday 2nd February 'Hands & Heels' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Conditonal/Amateur)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
13:50
Bet At racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 25y, 12 runners)
Result
14:20
Tracey And Mark's 60th Birthday Celebrations Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
14:50
British Stallion Studs EBF Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 113y, 4 runners)
Result
15:20
Peter & Janine Life Anniversary Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 201y, 3 runners)
Result
16:20
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 113y, 9 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:00
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f, 10 runners)
Result
13:30
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 1y, 6 runners)
Result
14:00
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Median Auction Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 1y, 11 runners)
Result
14:30
Betway Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 1y, 8 runners)
Result
15:00
Betway Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
BetYourWay At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard / Slow
16:30
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 13y, 12 runners)
Result
17:00
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 13y, 11 runners)
Result
17:30
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 13y, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
MansionBet Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 7f 14y, 5 runners)
Result
18:30
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 102y, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 102y, 10 runners)
Result
19:30
Betway Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
Down Royal (IRE)
Going:
Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
13:10
Molson Coors Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 15 runners)
Result
13:40
Molson Coors Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 11 runners)
Result
14:10
Molson Coors Rated Novice Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 10 runners)
Result
14:40
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Rated Novice Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 50y, 10 runners)
Result
15:10
Molson Coors Handicap Chase (0-95)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 16 runners)
Result
15:40
Molson Coors Handicap Chase (0-123)
(5yo+, Class , 3m, 11 runners)
Result
16:10
Molson Coors Flat Race
(5-7yo, Class , 2m 150y, 12 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Heavy
10:55
Iles Du Frioul Stakes - AWT
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 5 runners)
Result
11:30
Des Nenuphars Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 100y, 6 runners)
Result
12:05
Semboules Maiden Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 6 runners)
Result
12:50
De Marseille Handicap - AWT
(5yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
De Mons Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Des Romarins Claiming Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
La Canebiere Handicap - AWT
(5yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
15:10
Yves Bachelier Handicap - AWT
(5yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:45
Grand Traict Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Gohaud Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
Longboard Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
17:30
Wahine Maiden Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 99y, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
Le Valentin Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
La Govettte Maiden Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
19:00
Sirenes Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
La Courance Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:40
Prix Du Soulor - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 11 runners)
Result
11:12
Prix Fa Mi Sol - Monte
(5yo+, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 10 runners)
Result
11:47
Prix De Monflanquin - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 10 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix Du Tourmalet - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 13 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix De La Nive - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 12 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix De Sainte-eulalie - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 122y, 13 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix De L'aveyron - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix Des Bleuets - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:28
Prix De Pontarlier - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
16:03
Prix De Falaise - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
16:38
Prix De Talence - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
17:13
Prix De Calais - Monte
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De Pouance - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix De La Ferte Bernard - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 12 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix De Sainte-gauburge - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De Saint-omer - Attele
(8-1yo, Class , 2m 4f 111y, 13 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
09:45
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
10:20
All To Come Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 5 runners)
Result
10:55
betontab.co.za Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
11:30
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
12:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 96 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
12:40
www.highveldracing.co.za Middle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
13:15
Guineas Day 5 February Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 7 runners)
Result
13:45
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 30 January Novice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 9 runners)
Result
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 6 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 8 runners)
Result
20:12
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 110y, 4 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Going:
Good
17:45
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:12
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:08
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:36
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
20:04
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:33
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:36
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:25
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
17:52
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
18:19
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
18:46
Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:13
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:40
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
20:07
Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:34
Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
21:01
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:28
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:55
Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Sunland Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
20:17
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:09
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:31
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:59
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:38
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:49
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:19
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:49
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:55
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:15
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:35
Race 12 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports