Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Jan 27
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Newcastle
Southwell
Wetherby
Gowran Park (IRE)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Newcastle
Going:
Standard / Slow
15:53
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 56y, 9 runners)
Result
16:27
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 5y, 4 runners)
Result
17:00
MansionBet Beaten By A Head Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 5y, 8 runners)
Result
17:30
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 5y, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 4 runners)
Result
18:30
Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:00
BetYourWay At Betway Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
Southwell
Going:
Standard / Slow
12:50
MansionBet Proud Partners Of The AWC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 13y, 7 runners)
Result
13:20
Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 13y, 5 runners)
Result
13:55
Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 6f 16y, 11 runners)
Result
14:25
Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 6f 16y, 9 runners)
Result
14:55
Betway Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
16:00
BetYourWay At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
Wetherby
Going:
Good to Soft
12:40
racingtv.com/freemonth Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 45y, 11 runners)
Result
13:10
Watch RacingTV With Free Trial Now Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners)
Result
13:45
racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 154y, 15 runners)
Result
14:15
Racing TV Free For A Month Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 85y, 6 runners)
Result
14:45
Try Racing TV For Free Now EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4-7yo, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners)
Result
15:15
Try Racing TV For Free Now EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4-7yo, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
wetherbyracing.co.uk Mares' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 85y, 7 runners)
Result
16:17
Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 26y, 18 runners)
Result
Gowran Park (IRE)
Going:
Soft (Yielding in places)
13:00
Langtons Kilkenny Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 20 runners)
Result
13:35
Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 85y, 8 runners)
Result
14:05
John Mulhern Galmoy Hurdle (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 100y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-123)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 85y, 18 runners)
Result
15:05
Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase (Grade A)
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 18 runners)
Result
15:35
Daly Farrell Chartered Accountants Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 12 runners)
Result
16:07
P.J. Foley Memorial Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m, 7 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:50
Suquet Maiden Stakes - Awt
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners)
Result
11:20
Citronniers Claiming Stakes - Awt
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 8 runners)
Result
11:50
De La Bocca Maiden Stakes - Awt
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
Basilic Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 100y, 8 runners)
Result
13:07
Figuiers Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
13:42
Bormes-mimosas Stakes - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
14:17
Sterrebeek Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Result
14:52
Ostende Handicap
(5yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix Parc De L'avesnois - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 14 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix Parc De La Montagne De Reims - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 12 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix Du Parc De La Chartreuse - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 9 runners)
Result
17:15
Prix Parc D'armorique - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 10 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix Parc Des Grands Causses - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Parc De La Foret D'orient - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Parc Des Caps Et Marais D'opale - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Parc Livradois-forez - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 10 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De La Semaine Internationale - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Vienne-krieau - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix De La Valette - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Wolvega - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix De Yonkers Raceway - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Gelsenkirchen - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix De Mons - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 14 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix Des Baleares - Monte
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good to Soft
10:00
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
10:35
betontab.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
11:15
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
11:50
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
12:25
www.highveldracing.co.za Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
13:00
Racing 240 Mr 66 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
13:35
Guineas Day 5 February Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 15 runners)
Result
14:10
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 3 February Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 99y, 12 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-6yo, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-6yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:55
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:51
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
17:59
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:10
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
17:41
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:11
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:42
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:13
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-5yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:24
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
01:46
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:35
Race 1 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 2 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:25
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:54
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:26
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:56
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:55
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 2 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:15
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:35
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports