Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Feb 27
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Kempton Park
Lingfield Park
Newcastle
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Amiens (FR)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Nantes (FR)
Saint Galmier (FR)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:30
tote Placepot Your First Bet Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners)
Result
18:00
Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 66y, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
tote.co.uk Live Streaming Every UK Race Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
CCR Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Median Auction Maiden Stakes
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
Racing Welfare Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
20:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners)
Result
Kempton Park
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:15
Close Brothers Asset Finance Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 10 runners)
Result
13:50
Close Brothers Pendil Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
14:25
Close Brothers Adonis Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Sky Bet Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 7 runners)
Result
15:35
Close Brothers Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 17 runners)
Result
16:10
Close Brothers Motor Finance Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Close Brothers Premium Finance Standard Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
11:45
Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
Result
12:20
Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Novice Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 8 runners)
Result
12:55
Bombardier British-Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 1y, 4 runners)
Result
13:25
Betway Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 6y, 8 runners)
Result
14:05
Betway Hever Sprint Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 5f 6y, 7 runners)
Result
14:40
Betway Winter Derby Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
15:43
Betway Casino Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 169y, 8 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Soft (Good to Soft in places)
13:35
Break From The Herd With Vertem Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 62y, 5 runners)
Result
14:10
Vertem - Very Different Stockbrokers Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 75y, 5 runners)
Result
14:45
Think Smart At Vertem Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 46y, 12 runners)
Result
15:15
Vertem Eider Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 4m 1f 56y, 12 runners)
Result
15:50
Break From The Field With Vertem Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 46y, 6 runners)
Result
16:25
Vertem-Leading The Field Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 19y, 7 runners)
Result
17:00
Vertem Investing For The Future Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 46y, 11 runners)
Result
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
13:10
Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
13:45
Red Mills Trial Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners)
Result
14:17
Connolly's Red Mills Irish EBF Auction Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 18 runners)
Result
14:52
Bobbyjo Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
15:25
Fingal Hygiene & Safety Rated Novice Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
16:00
Tommy Carberry Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 13 runners)
Result
16:35
Easter Festival 3rd - 5th April Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 165y, 14 runners)
Result
17:10
www.justlite.com, Ian Smith Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(5-7yo, Class , 2m, 10 runners)
Result
Amiens (FR)
Going:
Good
09:50
Prix d'Ouverture - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
10:20
Prix Charley Mills - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
Result
10:50
Prix Pierre Verva - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
11:20
Prix Robert de Wulf - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners)
Result
11:50
Prix pmu.fr - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
12:23
Prix Jean Louf - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 16 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Good
12:58
Georges Sandor Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
Result
13:33
Policeman Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
14:15
Var Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
14:45
ParisLongchamp Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
Result
15:15
Bouches-Rhone Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
15:45
Grand Prix du Departement 06 Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 11 runners)
Result
16:15
Cheiron Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
Vaucluse Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
Nantes (FR)
Going:
Good
10:05
Prix Guepin - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 67y, 10 runners)
Result
10:35
Prix Graslin - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 15 runners)
Result
11:05
Prix Crebillon - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix Opera - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 10 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix Pommeraye - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix Cassard - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
13:15
Prix Monselet Bastille - Monte
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 14 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix Santeuil - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners)
Result
Saint Galmier (FR)
Going:
Good
14:30
Prix des Figuiers - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 13 runners)
Result
15:00
Prix des Eucalyptus - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 18 runners)
Result
15:30
Prix des Erables - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 17 runners)
Result
16:00
Prix Saint Etienne la Metropole - Prix de Lignieres-en-Berry - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 11 runners)
Result
16:30
Prix des Frenes - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 11 runners)
Result
17:00
Prix de Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
17:30
Prix des Genevriers - Monte
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 12 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix de La Clayette - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:00
Cape Of Good Hope Nursery (Grade 3)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
11:35
Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (Grade 3)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
12:10
Kenilworth Cup (Listed Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 7f 200y, 5 runners)
Result
12:45
New Turf Carriers Jet Master Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
13:20
Vasco Prix Du Cap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
13:55
Khaya Stables Diadem Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Jonsson Workwear Cape Derby (Grade 1) (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners)
Result
15:05
Bloodstock South Africa Cape Yearling Sale Cup
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
15:40
Khaya Stables Work Riders Vs Jockeys Challenge Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:10
Welcome To Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 169y, 7 runners)
Result
10:40
All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 169y, 10 runners)
Result
11:15
SA Derby 3 April Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
11:50
Ruffian Stakes (Listed) (2yo)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 5 runners)
Result
12:25
Storm Bird Stakes (Listed) (2yo)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
13:00
Bauhinia Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
13:40
Acacia Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 12 runners)
Result
14:15
Champions Day 1 May Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 5 runners)
Result
14:50
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 6 March Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:05
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:03
Race 3 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:33
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:42
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
22:13
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:04
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:37
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:10
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:41
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:12
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
16:30
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
16:58
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
17:26
Race 3 - Herecomesthebride Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
17:55
Race 4 - Mac Diarmida Stakes (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 8 runners)
Result
18:24
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
18:53
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
19:53
Race 8 - Canadian Turf Stakes (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:27
Race 9 - Winstar Gulfstream Park Mile Stakes (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:58
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 11 - Honey Fox Stakes (Fillies' Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
22:04
Race 12 - Davona Dale Stakes (Fillies' Grade 2)
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
22:36
Race 13 - The Very One Stakes (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:10
Race 14 - Fasig-tipton Fountain Of Youth Stakes (Grade 2)
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
17:52
Race 2 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:19
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:48
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:48
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:48
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Mahoning Valley (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:15
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
17:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:06
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:34
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:40
Race 1 - Stakes
(, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:10
Race 2 - Stakes
(, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:42
Race 7 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
03:12
Race 8 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
03:42
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
04:10
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
04:38
Race 11 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
05:06
Race 12 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
20:30
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:38
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
23:52
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:26
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
17:40
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:10
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 8 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 6 - Starter Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 8 - Starter Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
21:47
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports