Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Sep 29
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Lingfield Park
Salisbury
Warwick
Wolverhampton
Bellewstown (IRE)
Clonmel (IRE)
Auteuil (FR)
Chantilly (FR)
Enghien (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont At The Big A (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:25
Paul Sabini 60th Birthday EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 4 runners)
Result
18:00
EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Racing Welfare Supporting Racing's Workforce Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Chelmsford City Racecourse Membership Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
19:30
Firework Spectacular At Chelmsford City Racecourse Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Illuminate Christmas Ball Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
20:30
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners)
Result
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:44
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
14:19
At The Races App Market Movers Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
14:54
At The Races App Form Study Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 1y, 11 runners)
Result
15:29
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 9 runners)
Result
16:04
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 1y, 9 runners)
Result
16:39
Cranwell Wealth Solutions Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1y, 12 runners)
Result
17:13
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 11 runners)
Result
17:50
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1y, 8 runners)
Result
Salisbury
Going:
Good to Soft (Good in places)
13:25
Byerley Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m, 10 runners)
Result
13:59
Byerley Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
14:34
Radcliffe & Co British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 213y, 12 runners)
Result
15:09
Radcliffe & Co British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 213y, 12 runners)
Result
15:44
British EBF / PKF Francis Clark Conditions Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 6f, 5 runners)
Result
16:19
Archie Ford 18th Birthday Celebration Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 14 runners)
Result
16:54
Radcliffe & Co Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 1f 201y, 4 runners)
Result
17:30
Weatherbys Stallion Book Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 44y, 9 runners)
Result
Warwick
Going:
Good
13:36
racingtv.com/freetrial Mares' 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners)
Result
14:11
Olly Murphy Racing Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 4 runners)
Result
14:46
Colliers Reduce Business Rates Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 54y, 3 runners)
Result
15:21
Ignite Incentives Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 6 runners)
Result
15:56
Colliers Property Consultants Birmingham Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
16:31
Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners)
Result
17:06
Watch RacingTV Free For 31 Days Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
17:45
Download The At The Races App Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 1m 142y, 7 runners)
Result
18:15
At The Races App Market Movers EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 36y, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
At The Races App Form Study Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 21y, 11 runners)
Result
19:45
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 219y, 9 runners)
Result
20:15
At The Races App Expert Tips Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 8 runners)
Result
Bellewstown (IRE)
Going:
Good to Yielding
13:30
Tara Stud Nursery Handicap (47-70)
(2yo, Class , 7f 162y, 9 runners)
Result
14:05
Champion Lettings Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 7f 162y, 9 runners)
Result
14:40
Bluegrass Horse Feeds Handicap (47-65)
(3yo, Class , 7f 162y, 15 runners)
Result
15:15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap (50-80)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 162y, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
Goodenuftoeat Event Catering Handicap (47-65)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 13 runners)
Result
16:25
Kilsaran Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 211y, 3 runners)
Result
17:00
Mary Rogers Memorial Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 211y, 14 runners)
Result
17:35
Mary Rogers Memorial Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 211y, 16 runners)
Result
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Good to Yielding
13:15
Slievenamon Claiming Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 198y, 12 runners)
Result
13:50
Clonmel Mares Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 198y, 9 runners)
Result
14:25
ClonmelRaces.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 198y, 13 runners)
Result
15:00
ClonmelRaces.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 198y, 12 runners)
Result
15:35
Kilmore Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 160y, 12 runners)
Result
16:10
Clonmel Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 3m 50y, 15 runners)
Result
16:45
Clonmel Flat Race
(5yo+, Class , 2m 160y, 10 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
10:40
Prix Xanthor Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 5 runners)
Result
11:15
Pride Of Kildar Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Result
11:50
Kargal Chase
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners)
Result
12:25
Vivienne Claiming Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Result
13:07
Grandlieu Hurdle
(5yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners)
Result
13:42
De Chambly Hurdle - Grade 3
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 10 runners)
Result
14:17
Julien Decrion Handicap Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 13 runners)
Result
14:52
Marittimo Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners)
Result
Chantilly (FR)
Going:
Soft
12:08
Mare Oiseaux Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 5 runners)
Result
12:50
Galerie Des Batailles Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
De Villemetrie Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
14:00
Courtils Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 102y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
Petit Rosne Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
15:10
Terriers Houx Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
15:45
L'Ysieux Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
Grande Singerie Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
16:55
De La Theve Handicap - Awt
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Prix De La Porte De Courcelles - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
16:02
Prix De La Place De L'alma - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 16 runners)
Result
16:37
Prix De La Place Beauvau - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 10 runners)
Result
17:15
Prix De Jarnac - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
Result
17:45
Prix De Venissieux - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 15 runners)
Result
18:15
Prix Du Pont Marie - Attele
(2yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
18:45
Prix Du Cotentin - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 16 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De Nantua - Attele
(7yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 16 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:30
thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
12:05
4racing.tv Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
12:40
www.tab4racing.com Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds)
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 7 runners)
Result
13:15
Furious Room Now Opened Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 7 runners)
Result
13:52
Tab 4Racing App Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 5 runners)
Result
14:25
Family Fun Day 1 October Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 10 runners)
Result
15:00
Top Bet Spring Challenge 1 October Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners)
Result
15:37
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Saturday 1 October Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Good
21:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:22
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 13 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 5 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:31
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:01
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Belmont At The Big A (USA)
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:02
Race 3 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:09
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:41
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
22:13
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
20:11
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 4 - Allowance
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:47
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:19
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 2f, 10 runners)
Result
23:49
Race 10 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 7 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 11 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 8 runners)
Result
00:48
Race 12 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 7 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:07
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Thistledown (USA)
Going:
Good
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 3 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
19:50
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:20
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
04:10
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports