Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Jul 30
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Bangor-on-Dee
Bath
Goodwood
Musselburgh
Newmarket
Wolverhampton
Galway (IRE)
Cabourg (FR)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Le Touquet (FR)
Mont De Marsan (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Charles Town (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Ellis Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Pimlico (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Bangor-on-Dee
Going:
Soft
13:00
Welcome Back To Bangor-On-Dee Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 123y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Horseradish Catering Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 123y, 8 runners)
Result
14:10
Family Fun Evening 16th August Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 5y, 5 runners)
Result
14:45
Retraining Of Racehorses Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 145y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Ladies Day Winner Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 77y, 5 runners)
Result
15:55
Close Brothers Asset Finance Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 145y, 15 runners)
Result
16:25
R W Hough & Sons Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 7y, 11 runners)
Result
16:55
R W Hough & Sons Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 7y, 8 runners)
Result
Bath
Going:
Good to Soft
17:25
Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 160y, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 160y, 11 runners)
Result
18:35
Elijah's Star For Premature Birth Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 137y, 12 runners)
Result
19:05
Action Medical Research Saving Children's Lives Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 137y, 7 runners)
Result
19:40
Apted Group Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 37y, 5 runners)
Result
20:10
Tailor And Hoff Pre-Loved Clothes Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f 10y, 4 runners)
Result
20:40
Download The Free At The Races App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 160y, 7 runners)
Result
Goodwood
Going:
Good to Soft (Good in places)
13:50
Unibet 3 Boosts A Day Goodwood Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 134y, 20 runners)
Result
14:25
Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
15:00
Unibet Golden Mile Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 18 runners)
Result
15:35
King George Qatar Stakes (Group 2)
(3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 13 runners)
Result
16:10
L'Ormarins Queen's Plate Glorious Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 218y, 8 runners)
Result
16:45
Unibet Deposit 10 Get 40 Bonus Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 6f, 13 runners)
Result
17:20
TDN Australia Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f 44y, 11 runners)
Result
Musselburgh
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
17:40
Join Racing TV Now Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f, 11 runners)
Result
18:15
Tom Hosie Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 5f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
18:48
Every Race Live On Racing TV Nursery
(2yo, Class 6, 7f 33y, 8 runners)
Result
19:20
Racing TV Irish Stallions Farms EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 7f 33y, 7 runners)
Result
19:52
Visit racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 1y, 8 runners)
Result
20:22
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 5f 1y, 5 runners)
Result
20:52
100% Racing TV Profits Back To Racing Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 33y, 10 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Good
17:15
Rich Energy British EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
17:50
Rich Energy Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:25
Rich Club With Rich Energy Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
Result
18:55
Rich Energy Powering You Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Rich Energy Two Drinks One Taste Fillies' Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 6 runners)
Result
20:00
Rich Energy Sugar Free Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners)
Result
20:30
Rich Energy Powering Premium Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
13:25
attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 21y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Restricted Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class 6, 5f 21y, 9 runners)
Result
14:35
Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 219y, 4 runners)
Result
15:10
Honest Brian Gear's 60th Birthday Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Honest Brian Gear's 60th Birthday Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
Result
16:18
Download The Free At The Races App Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 11 runners)
Result
16:50
Get Hugh Taylor's Tips On attheraces.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 11 runners)
Result
Galway (IRE)
Going:
Good
16:00
James's Gate Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 18 runners)
Result
16:30
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 20 runners)
Result
17:00
Guinness Galway Tribes Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 150y, 17 runners)
Result
17:30
Guinness Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 168y, 19 runners)
Result
18:05
Guinness Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 54y, 7 runners)
Result
18:40
Arthur Guinness Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 111y, 5 runners)
Result
19:10
Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 111y, 19 runners)
Result
19:45
Hop House 13 (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 150y, 12 runners)
Result
Cabourg (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:25
Prix Du Conseil Departemental Du Calvado - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 14 runners)
Result
18:00
Prix Michel D'ornano - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
18:34
Prix Des Busseroles - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 13 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Henri Balliere - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 16 runners)
Result
19:45
Prix Du Conseil Regional De Normandie - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners)
Result
20:15
Prix Des Erines - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 10 runners)
Result
20:45
Prix Afasec De Graignes - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 11 runners)
Result
21:15
Prix Du Conseil Des Chevaux De Normandie - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 147y, 15 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:07
Prix De Ligurie - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 13 runners)
Result
17:42
Prix De Saint-cezaire - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
18:17
Prix De La Siagne - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
18:50
Prix De Montauroux - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
19:30
Gd Prix De La Ville De St-laurent-du-var - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
20:00
Prix De Saint Vallier - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Px Comptoir Des Peintures(px De Palerme) - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
Result
Le Touquet (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
13:20
Canche Maiden Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 101y, 9 runners)
Result
13:55
Hauts De France Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 14 runners)
Result
14:30
Treve Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners)
Result
15:05
Daloz Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
15:50
Touquettois Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
16:20
Leonce Deprez Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 101y, 14 runners)
Result
16:50
Sea Bird Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
Mont De Marsan (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
13:02
J. Boutier Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
13:37
Des Gardenias Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
14:12
Sourdois Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
14:47
Burkeguy Arab Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Samaritain Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
16:05
Des Melezes Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:35
Prix Lastours Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 39y, 12 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:55
Welcome To Fairview Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
11:25
All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 18 runners)
Result
11:55
Racing Association Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
12:30
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 62 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
Result
13:05
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 16 runners)
Result
13:40
Computaform Online Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 16 runners)
Result
14:15
Memorial Mile (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:50
tellytrack.com Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
15:25
Next Fairview Racemeeting Monday 2 August Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 16 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
21:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:19
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:49
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:22
Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 13 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:24
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:53
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:22
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Firm
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
01:30
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
02:00
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
03:00
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 10 runners)
Result
03:30
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Ellis Park (USA)
Going:
Firm
18:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:46
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:14
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:42
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
23:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:17
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:11
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:38
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:26
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
23:17
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Firm
19:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:04
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
21:11
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:41
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:46
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
23:50
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Pimlico (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:11
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:38
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:07
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
19:38
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:21
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
18:41
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 4 runners)
Result
22:39
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
23:13
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports