Results search

Saturday 31st October Results

Keeneland

Keeneland Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
15:00 Perryville Stakes
15:30 Juvenile Dirt Sprint Stakes
16:05 14 Hands Winery Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (Dirt)
16:45 TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1)
17:25 TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt)
18:10 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1)
18:50 TwinSpires Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt)
19:30 Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1) (Turf)
20:10 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1) (Dirt)
20:50 Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1)
21:35 Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1) (Dirt)
22:15 Fort Springs Stakes

Wolverhampton

Wolverhampton Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
16:35 32RedPoker.com Apprentice Handicap
17:10 32Red Nursery
17:45 32Red.com Maiden Stakes
18:15 Ladbrokes Handicap
18:45 coral.co.uk Maiden Stakes
19:15 Bet&Watch Every Race At Unibet Nursery
19:45 Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap (Div 1)
20:20 Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap (Div 2)

Wetherby

Wetherby Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
12:50 Watch Racing UK Anywhere Novices' Hurdle
13:25 bet365.com Novices' Chase
14:00 bet365 West Yorkshire Hurdle (Grade 2)
14:30 olbg.com Mares' Hurdle (Listed)
15:05 bet365 Charlie Hall Chase (Grade 2)
15:40 bet365.com Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
16:10 Racing UK 1 Price 3 Devices Handicap Hurdle

Ascot

Ascot Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
12:40 Gardiner & Theobald Novices' Handicap Hurdle
13:10 Colts & Fillies Club Novices' Hurdle
13:45 Ascot Underwriting Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
14:15 Byrne Group Handicap Chase (Listed)
14:50 William Hill Handicap Hurdle (Listed)
15:25 Sodexo Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
15:55 Neptune Investment Management Standard Open NH Flat Race

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
12:30 EBF Stallions Prestige Vehicles Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)
13:00 EBF Stallions Prestige Vehicles Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)
13:35 racingfx.co.uk Nursery
14:05 EBF Stallions Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
14:35 Adnams Ghostly Pale Ale Handicap
15:10 #GhostShipSelfie James Seymour Stakes (Listed)
15:45 Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed)
16:20 TurfTV Handicap

Ayr

Ayr Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
13:15 fasPrint Maiden Hurdle
13:50 Plumbstore Handicap Hurdle
14:20 Park's Renault Kadjar Handicap Chase
14:55 Lightways Contractors Ltd Handicap Chase
15:30 Procast Building Contractors Handicap Chase
16:00 Tennent's Cup Handicap Hurdle
16:30 SNJ Recruitment 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

Down Royal

Down Royal Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
12:35 Value Cabs 3-Y-O Hurdle
13:05 Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle
13:40 Billecart-Salmon Handicap Hurdle (0-150) (Grade C)
14:10 Powers Irish Whiskey Chase (Grade 2)
14:40 JNwine.com Champion Chase (Grade 1)
15:15 Rainbow Communications Handicap Chase
15:50 Daily Mirror (Pro/Am) Flat Race

Maisons-Laffitte

Maisons-Laffitte Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
12:00 Sanctus Stakes
12:30 Kendor Stakes
13:00 Miesque Group 3 Fillies Stakes
13:30 Zeddaan Listed Stakes
14:08 Rey Handicap
14:40 Seine-Et-Oise Group 3 Stakes
15:10 Naiades Claiming Stakes
15:40 Mauries Handicap

Kenilworth

Kenilworth Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
10:35 Approach The Work Horse Maiden Plate
11:10 Tiane And Jaedin Maiden Plate
11:45 Fig Fillies Maiden Plate (F & M)
12:20 Miton Optimal Grand Slam Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
13:00 Prescient Maid In Pink Mr 79 Handicap
13:35 Grindrod Asset Management Mr 93 Handicap
14:10 Capital International Great Westerford Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
15:00 Hollard Humdinger Pinnacle Stakes

Turffontein

Turffontein Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
10:15 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Maiden Plate
10:50 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Maiden Plate
11:25 Yellowwood Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies And Mares)
12:00 World Sports Betting Java Handicap (Listed)
12:40 Bloodstock SA Ready To Run Cup (3 Year-olds)
13:15 CTS Emperors Palace Ready To Run Cup (3 Year-olds)
13:55 HSH Princess Charlene Of Monaco Starling Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-old Fillies)
14:40 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile (Grade 2)
15:25 Graham Beck Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-olds)
16:10 Juanita Du Plessis Live 11 - 12 Dec Golden Loom Handicap (Listed)
16:45 Abba Tribute Show 22 Jan - 7 Feb 2016 Fm 84 Handicap (Fillies And Mares)
17:20 Citizen Mr 92 Handicap

Woodbine

Woodbine Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
16:20 Allowance
16:50 Maiden Special Weight
17:20 Maiden Special Weight
17:57 Claiming
18:40 Maiden Special Weight
19:20 Allowance Optional Claiming
20:00 Maiden Claiming
20:40 Maple Leaf Stakes
21:23 Allowance
21:55 Claiming

Belmont Park

Belmont Park Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
15:45 Maiden Special Weight
16:25 Allowance Optional Claiming
17:05 Maiden Claiming
17:45 Bold Ruler Handicap
18:30 Maiden Special Weight
19:10 Claiming
19:50 Claiming
20:30 Stakes
21:10 Allowance
21:46 Maiden Special Weight

Charles Town

Charles Town Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
23:05 Claiming
23:31 Claiming
23:57 Allowance
00:30 Maiden Special Weight
00:56 Claiming
01:22 Allowance
01:55 Stakes
02:18 Allowance

Delta Downs

Delta Downs Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
22:40 Maiden Claiming
23:07 Claiming
23:34 Claiming
00:01 Claiming
00:28 Maiden Special Weight
00:56 Claiming
01:24 Claiming
01:52 Claiming
02:20 Stakes
02:47 Allowance Optional Claiming
03:14 Maiden Claiming

Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
22:35 Claiming
23:00 Claiming
23:25 Maiden
23:50 Claiming
00:15 Maiden Claiming
00:40 Claiming
01:06 Claiming
01:32 Allowance
01:58 Maiden Claiming

Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
16:20 Claiming
17:05 Claiming
17:48 Allowance
18:30 Claiming
19:10 Claiming
19:50 Claiming
20:30 Claiming
21:07 Claiming

Hawthorne

Hawthorne Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
19:10 Maiden Claiming
19:50 Claiming
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming
21:10 Claiming
22:00 Claiming
22:35 Maiden Special Weight
23:05 Claiming
23:35 Claiming

Indiana Grand Race Course

Indiana Grand Race Course Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
22:05 Claiming
22:33 Maiden Claiming
23:01 Maiden Claiming
23:29 Allowance Optional Claiming
23:57 Stakes
00:25 Stakes
00:53 Stakes
01:21 Stakes
01:49 Maiden Special Weight
02:17 Maiden

Meadowlands

Meadowlands Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
16:30 Maiden Claiming
17:00 Claiming
17:35 Claiming
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming
18:27 Handicap
19:02 Claiming

Penn National

Penn National Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
22:10 Claiming
22:37 Claiming
23:04 Claiming
23:32 Claiming
23:59 Maiden Special Weight
00:26 Allowance Optional Claiming
00:53 Claiming
01:20 Claiming

Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
16:55 Maiden Special Weight
17:22 Maiden Special Weight
17:49 Claiming
18:16 Claiming
18:43 Maiden Special Weight
19:10 Claiming
19:37 Claiming

Remington Park

Remington Park Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
00:00
00:28
00:56
01:24
01:52
02:20
02:48
03:16
03:44
18:30 Claiming
19:10 Claiming
19:50 Claiming
20:30 Claiming
21:10 Allowance
21:58 Maiden Claiming
22:30 Claiming
23:00 Claiming
23:30 Maiden Claiming

Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
17:00 Trials
17:25 Trials
17:50 Trials
18:15 Trials
18:40 Trials
19:05 Trials
19:30 Trials
19:55 Trials
20:20 Trials
20:45 Trials
21:10 Claiming
21:35 Claiming

Zia Park

Zia Park Results 31st October
Time Race News & Video
18:15 Maiden Claiming
18:41 Claiming
19:10 Maiden Claiming
19:37 Claiming
20:02 Maiden Special Weight
20:29 Claiming
20:56 Claiming
21:25 Claiming
21:55 Allowance
22:25 Maiden Claiming
22:55 Optional Claiming
23:22 Allowance