Tennis Schedule & Results

February 2019

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Brazil v Belgium
    Sabiazinho - Ginasio Presidente Tancredo Neves, Uberlandia, Brazil
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: China v Japan
    Guangdong Olympic Sports Center Tennis Center, Guangzhou, China
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Colombia v Sweden
    Palacio de los Deportes, Bogota, Colombia
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Switzerland v Russia
    Swiss Tennis Arena, Biel, Switzerland
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Germany v Hungary
    Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, Germany
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Slovakia v Canada
    NTC Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Austria v Chile
    Salzburg Arena/Messezentrum Salzburg, Salzburg, Austria
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Czech Republic v Netherlands
    Ostravar Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: India v Italy
    Calcutta South Club, Kolkata, India
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Australia v Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Memorial Drive Tennis Club, Adelaide, Australia
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Uzbekistan v Serbia
    Saxovat Sports Servis Sport Complex, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
     

Friday 1st February - Saturday 2nd February

  •  
    Davis Cup World Group Qualifiers: Kazakhstan v Portugal
    National Tennis Center, Astana, Kazakhstan
     

Wednesday 6th February - Wednesday 6th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1, Great Britain v Slovenia
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Thursday 7th February - Thursday 7th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1, Great Britain v Greece
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Friday 8th February - Friday 8th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1, Great Britain v Hungary
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: Belgium v France
    Country Hall du Sart-Tilman, Liege, Belgium
     

Saturday 9th February - Saturday 9th February

  •  
    Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group 1 Play Off: Great Britain v Serbia
    University of Bath, Bath, England
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: Germany v Belarus
    Volkswagen Halle Braunschweig, Braunschweig, Germany
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: Czech Republic v Romania
    Ostrava Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
     

Saturday 9th February - Sunday 10th February

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group 1st Round: United States v Australia
    US Cellular Arena, Asheville, North Carolina, United States of America
     

April 2019

Saturday 20th April - Sunday 21st April

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group II Play-Off: Great Britain v Kazakhstan
    Copper Box Arena, London, England
     

Saturday 20th April - Sunday 21st April

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group Semi-Final: France v Romania
    Kindarena, Rouen, France
     

Saturday 20th April - Sunday 21st April

  •  
    Fed Cup World Group Semi-Final: Australia v Belarus
    Pat Rafter Arena, Brisbane, Australia
     

2019 Season