Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Torrent
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Prince Sabo - Maiden Pool (Sharpen Up)
Trainer:
J Saville
Owner:
Ownaracehorse co uk (Panama)
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
188
13
20
27
7%
-£58.75
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2007
15 Jan
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Monte Major (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Saville
Jockey
:
Miss A Wallace
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 6
125/1
2006
29 Dec
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Orchestration (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
J Saville
Jockey
:
Kevin Machent
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
80/1
18 Aug
6
6 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
27 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
J Saville
Jockey
:
Kevin Machent
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
50/1
26 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Chairman Bobby
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
J Saville
Jockey
:
Kevin Machent
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
66/1
19 Jul
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
The Old Soldier
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
J Saville
Jockey
:
Kevin Machent
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Firm, Class 6
66/1
07 Jul
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Celtic Thunder
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
J Saville
Jockey
:
Kevin Machent
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
33/1
02 May
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Edged In Gold
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
14/1
25 Apr
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Compton Classic
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
16/1
21 Mar
12
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Percy Douglas
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
20/1
11 Jan
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Amanda's Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
9/1
2005
13 Dec
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Ardkeel Lass (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
13/2
30 Nov
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Lady Hopeful (IRE)
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
7/1
22 Nov
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Largs
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class 7
9/1
12 Nov
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Orchestration (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Darren Williams
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
28/1
24 Oct
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Blessed Place
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
10/1
28 Sep
6
19 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Blue Knight (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 6
25/1
12 Sep
16
19 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Polar Force
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
25/1
24 Aug
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ballybunion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
25/1
16 Aug
12
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Best Lead
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
12/1
12 Aug
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Absent Friends
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
9/1
26 Jul
9
15 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Bowness
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
17/2
18 Jul
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Seafield Towers
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
12/1
14 Jul
10
20 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Silver Dane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Jemma Marshall
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
8/1
29 Jun
3
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Law Maker
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places
20/1
23 Jun
7
15 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Strensall
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places
28/1
09 Jun
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
One Way Ticket
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm
20/1
03 Jun
6
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ice Planet
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Bartley
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm
33/1
01 Jun
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
12/1
16 May
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Torrent
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard
14/1
03 May
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Whinhill House
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places
16/1
05 Apr
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Torrent
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
20/1
15 Mar
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Beamsley Beacon
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
5/1
22 Feb
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Bella Tutrice (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
7/1
28 Jan
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Imtalkinggibberish
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class 4
9/1
05 Jan
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sir Sandrovitch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 4
8/1
2004
21 Dec
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Whinhill House
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
7/1
01 Dec
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Joyce's Choice
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
8/1
22 Nov
7
14 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Glencairn Star
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 4
25/1
08 Nov
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Cargo
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
02 Nov
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
9/1
25 Sep
20
20 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Blythe Spirit
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Rory Moore
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 3
14/1
15 Sep
2
17 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Compton Plume
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
25/1
03 Aug
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Blue Maeve
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Class F
14/1
31 Jul
8
18 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Zietzig (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Firm, Class F
7/1
13 Jul
7
20 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Fairgame Man
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class F
6/1
24 Jun
2
19 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Somerset West (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good, Class E
6/1
17 Jun
1
12 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
20/1
04 May
9
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Cash
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
14/1
15 Apr
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Mynd
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
C Haddon
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
20/1
29 Mar
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Blueberry Rhyme
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard/Fast, Class G
8/1
22 Mar
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class H
11/2
16 Mar
7
11 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Far Note (USA)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard (to slow ), Class E
16/1
29 Feb
8
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Star Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Slow, Class H
6/1
24 Feb
3
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class H
9/2
16 Feb
5
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Playtime Blue
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class F
13/2
02 Feb
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, None specified, Class H
5/2
29 Jan
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Brisland
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard (to slow ), Class F
16/1
21 Jan
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Nearly A Fool
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
16/1
05 Jan
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
So Sober (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Brisland
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class H
8/1
2003
14 Oct
20
24 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Highland Warrior
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Leanne Kershaw
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
33/1
27 Aug
6
17 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Bannister
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places (Watered), Class F
12/1
21 Aug
8
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Tuscan Flyer
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
6/1
15 Aug
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Hawk
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
10/1
09 Aug
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Smirfys Party
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class F
10/1
05 Aug
5
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
The Old Soldier
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Class F
12/1
02 Aug
6
19 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Brecongill Lad
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Mrs S Owen
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Firm, Class F
12/1
17 Jul
7
15 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Cerulean Rose
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dawn Watson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
9/1
15 Jul
6
18 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Catch The Cat (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Class F
25/1
05 Jul
11
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Regal Song (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Class C
10/1
02 Jul
3
15 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Rum Destiny (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
14/1
26 Jun
8
16 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Guns Blazing
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
11/2
19 Jun
1
14 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
20/1
04 Jun
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Cark
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
10/1
31 May
4
17 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Soaked
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
33/1
08 May
7
12 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Woodland Blaze (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Leanne Kershaw
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
25/1
07 Apr
4
13 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Miss G Thorogood
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
25/1
28 Mar
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Nearly A Fool
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class F
25/1
24 Mar
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Hagley Park
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class G
20/1
22 Mar
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Look Here Now
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class F
28/1
21 Feb
7
10 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Geronimo
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Slow, Class D
40/1
27 Jan
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Firework
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Stephen Davies
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class G
16/1
18 Jan
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Loyal Tycoon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Stephen Davies
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class C
300/1
03 Jan
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
River Days (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Stephen Davies
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
12/1
2002
30 Dec
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Amelia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Stephen Davies
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class E
16/1
26 Dec
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Mutared (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Miss G Thorogood
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class E
20/1
10 Dec
15
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
On The Trail
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Stephen Davies
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
11/1
29 Nov
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Stephen Davies
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
20/1
23 Mar
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Feast of Romance
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class F
16/1
06 Mar
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Ladywell Blaise (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
5/1
18 Feb
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Feast of Romance
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class F
10/1
15 Feb
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Flying Faisal (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
3/1
06 Feb
4
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Double M
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
10/1
19 Jan
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Paddywack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class F
5/1
16 Jan
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Marwell's Kris (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
7/1
09 Jan
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Sounds Lucky
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
7/1
05 Jan
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Legal Set (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
W M Lordan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, None specified, Class D
20/1
2001
29 Dec
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Legal Set (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
P McEntee
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class E
16/1
21 Dec
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Ynysmon
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
9/4
11 Dec
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Prince Caspian
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class G
5/1
08 Dec
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Dil
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class F
11/2
04 Dec
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Pure Coincidence
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class G
11/8
23 Nov
2
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Indian Music
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
6/1
06 Nov
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
High Esteem
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class F
4/1
22 Oct
5
17 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Budelli (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
14/1
16 Oct
18
23 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Petongski
Beaten by
:
35.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Heavy, Class E
9/1
06 Oct
2
20 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Bond Boy
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
14/1
04 Oct
3
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Petongski
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Straight; Heavy, Round; Heavy, Soft in patches, Class F
16/1
27 Sep
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Bond Boy
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Soft, Class E
11/1
25 Aug
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Efidium
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
6/1
19 Aug
6
18 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Genial Genie
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Class F
14/1
11 Aug
3
25 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Geronimo
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
16/1
08 Aug
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Storyteller (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
14/1
03 Jul
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Blundell Lane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
10/1
26 Jun
10
17 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Pop The Cork
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dawn Watson
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Class F
10/1
20 Jun
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Mizhar (USA)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class D
4/1
11 Jun
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
My American Beauty
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
14/1
06 Jun
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Cartmel Park
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
5/1
21 May
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Grand View
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
11/8
12 May
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sihafi (USA)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
5/1
05 May
10
24 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Gdansk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
12/1
19 Apr
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sergeant Slipper
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class E
8/1
02 Apr
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Perigeux (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class F
3/1
28 Mar
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Dunedin Rascal
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Slow, Class D
14/1
08 Feb
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Tom Tun
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class D
10/1
24 Jan
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Perigeux (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
7/1
10 Jan
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Prince Nico (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
6/1
2000
28 Dec
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Prince Nico (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
5/1
16 Dec
2
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Dancing Jack
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
9/2
24 Nov
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Marino Street
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
6/1
03 Nov
9
21 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Get Stuck In (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Heavy
20/1
16 Oct
11
18 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Heavy, Soft in places
16/1
06 Oct
9
23 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Nineacres
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
York, 5f, Soft
16/1
30 Sep
3
22 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Gdansk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places in home straight
13/2
23 Sep
8
17 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Polly Golightly
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Soft in places
14/1
21 Sep
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
10/1
12 Sep
5
18 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Dancing Mystery
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good to Firm
16/1
31 Aug
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
American Cousin
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
5/1
24 Aug
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Bandbox (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Folkestone, 6f, Good to Firm
11/2
23 Aug
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Firm (Watered)
9/4
16 Aug
3
19 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Mungo Park
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places
20/1
08 Aug
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Noble Patriot
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm
6/1
19 Jul
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Noble Patriot
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places
9/1
09 Jul
6
20 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
14/1
05 Jul
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Anthony Mon Amour (USA)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm (Watered)
8/1
22 Jun
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tuscan Dream
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
6/1
11 Jun
4
16 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Eastern Trumpeter
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Soft
12/1
05 Jun
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Mukarrab (USA)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Soft
6/1
02 Jun
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Bodfari Komaite
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good
9/1
19 May
11
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Bodfari Komaite
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good
12/1
06 May
3
24 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Sulu (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
16/1
23 Feb
5
6 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Ready To Rock (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
11/2
10 Feb
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Eastern Trumpeter
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
14/1
26 Jan
6
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Frilly Front
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
6/1
12 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Wishbone Alley (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
100/30
1999
29 Dec
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Aa-Youknownothing
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
7/4
18 Dec
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
9/4
06 Dec
1
12 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard
15/8
01 Dec
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Samwar
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
4/1
20 Nov
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Purple Fling
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
3/1
13 Nov
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Ecudamah (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
4/1
02 Nov
2
14 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Bataleur
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places
7/1
20 Oct
14
20 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Kayo
Beaten by
:
18 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
20/1
14 Oct
2
24 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Fire Dome (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
M Roberts
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good
13/2
20 Sep
3
22 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Sweet Charity (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good
5/2
10 Sep
8
22 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Glowing
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places on the home straight
10/1
04 Sep
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Ellens Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm
16/1
16 Aug
6
18 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Pierpoint (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Good
12/1
07 Aug
11
11 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
First Maite
Beaten by
:
25¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
N Kennedy
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Soft
6/1
27 Jul
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm
15/8
21 Jul
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Jawhari
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
20/1
18 Jun
7
7 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Double Oscar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
10/1
22 May
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Acid Test
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
C Lowther
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Firm
14/1
16 May
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Statoyork
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Soft
8/1
15 May
17
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Redoubtable (USA)
Beaten by
:
16 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good to Soft
9/1
01 May
3
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Rudi's Pet (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
T Sprake
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Straight course - Good, Round course - Good to firm
7/2
17 Apr
9
23 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Ocker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
Kimberley Hart
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
20/1
1998
19 Oct
10
16 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Bowlers Boy
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
12/1
07 Oct
9
23 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Maladerie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
16/1
20 Jun
7
16 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Night Shot
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft
9/2
13 Jun
6
22 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Friar Tuck
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
Kimberley Hart
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
16/1
30 May
10
19 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Magic Rainbow
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
9/1
16 May
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm
8/1
06 May
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Blundell Lane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Chester, 6f 18y, Good
7/1
01 Apr
1
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Torrent
Trainer
:
T D Barron
Jockey
:
Kimberley Hart
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Good, Good to Soft in places
8/1
1997
07 Oct
10
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Komistar
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
Trainer
:
P & O Cole
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Warwick, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places
8/1
25 Sep
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Young Josh
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
P & O Cole
Jockey
:
C Rutter
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm - Straight Good
13/2
04 Sep
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Gurkha
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
P & O Cole
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
York, 6f, Soft (Heavy Patches)
3/1
22 Aug
6
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Shudder
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
P & O Cole
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm
4/6
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports