Today's Pointers

Hot Jockeys

Hot Jockeys
Jockey Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
D A Jacob 9 15 60.0 10 66.67 Ain 12:30
A Kirby 7 24 29.17 11 45.83 Wolv 18:15
R Johnson 5 16 31.25 8 50.0 Sand 12:50
A P Heskin 5 12 41.67 6 50.0 Sand 12:20
B Hughes 3 22 13.64 10 45.45 Ain 12:00
Graham Gibbons 3 9 33.33 8 88.89 Wolv 17:45
Wayne Hutchinson 3 11 27.27 8 72.73 Ain 12:00
Connor Beasley 3 13 23.08 8 61.54 Wolv 18:15
T Scudamore 3 12 25.0 6 50.0 Ain 12:00
N D Fehily 3 16 18.75 6 37.5 Sand 12:20
Jack Mitchell 3 9 33.33 5 55.56 Wolv 18:45
Aidan Coleman 3 17 17.65 4 23.53 Ain 12:00
Mr Z Baker 3 4 75.0 3 75.0 Chpw 13:05
R Kingscote 2 14 14.29 7 50.0 Wolv 20:45
B P Harding 2 9 22.22 6 66.67 Ain 13:35
P Cosgrave 2 16 12.5 6 37.5 Wolv 19:15
Charlie Deutsch 2 7 28.57 5 71.43 Sand 14:25
Danny Cook 2 13 15.38 5 38.46 Weth 12:10
Kielan Woods 2 7 28.57 4 57.14 Sand 12:20
T J O'Brien 2 10 20.0 4 40.0 Sand 12:20
Harry Skelton 2 15 13.33 4 26.67 Ain 12:00
W T Kennedy 2 16 12.5 4 25.0 Weth 12:10
Josephine Gordon 2 20 10.0 4 20.0 Wolv 18:45
Robert Hawker 2 4 50.0 3 75.0 Chpw 13:40
Kieran Shoemark 2 4 50.0 3 75.0 Wolv 17:15
Alistair Rawlinson 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Wolv 18:15
L P Keniry 2 10 20.0 3 30.0 Wolv 18:15
Jonathan Moore 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Ain 13:35
B J Geraghty 2 4 50.0 2 50.0 Ain 12:00
J E Moore 2 13 15.38 2 15.38 Sand 12:20
L Morris 1 38 2.63 11 28.95 Wolv 17:15
Jamie Bargary 1 9 11.11 5 55.56 Ain 13:35
Sean Quinlan 1 6 16.67 4 66.67 Ain 12:30
L P Aspell 1 7 14.29 4 57.14 Ain 12:30
Sean Bowen 1 9 11.11 4 44.44 Chpw 13:05
Jamie Hamilton 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Weth 14:50
George Downing 1 4 25.0 3 75.0 Wolv 19:45
Harry Cobden 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Chpw 13:05
Jack Quinlan 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Ain 12:00
Tom Cannon 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Weth 12:10
L Treadwell 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Ain 13:35
Ryan Hatch 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Ain 13:35
R Havlin 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Wolv 18:45
Hector Crouch 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Wolv 17:45
G Lee 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Weth 15:25
Paul Moloney 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Ain 12:00
Nick Scholfield 1 11 9.09 3 27.27 Sand 12:20
R Winston 1 13 7.69 3 23.08 Wolv 17:15
G Sheehan 1 14 7.14 3 21.43 Weth 12:10
Benjamin Poste 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Chpw 15:20
G Baker 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Wolv 17:15
Stan Sheppard 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Chpw 14:15
David Probert 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Wolv 17:45
G B Watters 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Sand 13:20
James Cowley 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Ain 15:15
A Tinkler 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Weth 12:10
P J Brennan 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Chpw 13:05
B A Curtis 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Wolv 19:15
Adam Wedge 1 13 7.69 2 15.38 Chpw 13:40
Toby Wheeler 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Ain 14:10
Mr Joe Wright 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Weth 14:50
D Bass 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Sand 12:50
Grant Cockburn 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Chpw 13:05
Kevin Jones 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Sand 12:50
Lizzie Kelly 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Chpw 12:35
Lorcan Murtagh 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Weth 13:45
D A Parkes 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Wolv 17:45
Barry McHugh 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Wolv 18:45
Jack Sherwood 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Sand 14:25
M Goldstein 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Sand 12:20
Kevin Stott 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Wolv 17:45
D C Costello 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Wolv 20:15
Sam Twiston-Davies 3 0.0 3 100.0 Sand 12:20
Nathan Evans 5 0.0 3 60.0 Wolv 17:15
Mr James King 5 0.0 3 60.0 Chpw 13:40
Alan Johns 8 0.0 3 37.5 Chpw 13:05
A Mullen 13 0.0 3 23.08 Wolv 18:45
Harry Stock 2 0.0 2 100.0 Ain 13:00
Natalie Hambling 4 0.0 2 50.0 Wolv 19:45
N P Madden 4 0.0 2 50.0 Ain 14:10
Harry Challoner 5 0.0 2 40.0 Weth 13:10
D Swift 5 0.0 2 40.0 Wolv 18:15
Robert Williams 5 0.0 2 40.0 Chpw 12:35
Thomas Bellamy 6 0.0 2 33.33 Ain 13:35
C Gethings 7 0.0 2 28.57 Sand 13:20
Craig Nichol 8 0.0 2 25.0 Ain 12:30
Finian O'Toole 8 0.0 2 25.0 Weth 13:10
Jake Greenall 11 0.0 2 18.18 Weth 12:10
R P McLernon 11 0.0 2 18.18 Chpw 13:05
S W Kelly 14 0.0 2 14.29 Wolv 19:45
Jake Hodson 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chpw 12:35
Paul O'Brien 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chpw 14:45
T Dowling 2 0.0 1 50.0 Sand 12:20
Lucy Gardner 2 0.0 1 50.0 Sand 13:20
J W Kennedy 2 0.0 1 50.0 Fai 11:55
A Pogson 2 0.0 1 50.0 Ain 12:30
W Featherstone 3 0.0 1 33.33 Chpw 12:35
D R Fox 3 0.0 1 33.33 Ain 13:35
Kieren Fox 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wolv 18:15
Dale Irving 3 0.0 1 33.33 Weth 13:10
James Best 4 0.0 1 25.0 Chpw 13:05
Killian Moore 4 0.0 1 25.0 Chpw 12:35
Bridget Andrews 5 0.0 1 20.0 Chpw 12:35
Charlie Bennett 5 0.0 1 20.0 Wolv 18:15
F Sweeney 5 0.0 1 20.0 Wolv 17:45
P Mulrennan 6 0.0 1 16.67 Wolv 20:15
David Noonan 6 0.0 1 16.67 Chpw 13:05
P Aspell 7 0.0 1 14.29 Wolv 18:15
J McGrath 7 0.0 1 14.29 Sand 12:20
Joshua Moore 10 0.0 1 10.0 Sand 15:00
T E Whelan 11 0.0 1 9.09 Chpw 13:05
J M Davies 12 0.0 1 8.33 Chpw 13:05
S Donohoe 15 0.0 1 6.67 Wolv 17:15
Lee Edwards 8 0.0 0.0 Sand 14:25
Henry Brooke 6 0.0 0.0 Ain 12:30
A Thornton 6 0.0 0.0 Ain 12:30
S J Drowne 5 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
L Heard 5 0.0 0.0 Chpw 14:45
N Mackay 5 0.0 0.0 Wolv 19:15
Ian Popham 5 0.0 0.0 Weth 12:40
C Poste 5 0.0 0.0 Chpw 15:20
T P Queally 5 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
Conor Shoemark 5 0.0 0.0 Ain 13:35
E J Walsh 5 0.0 0.0 Wolv 17:15
Daragh Bourke 4 0.0 0.0 Weth 14:50
R T Dunne 4 0.0 0.0 Chpw 13:40
David England 4 0.0 0.0 Weth 12:10
A P Lane 4 0.0 0.0 Ain 12:00
Jordan Williams 4 0.0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
A Glassonbury 3 0.0 0.0 Chpw 13:40
Tony Kelly 3 0.0 0.0 Weth 13:45
J Kington 3 0.0 0.0 Ain 13:00
Daniel Muscutt 3 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
Ryan Powell 3 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
S A Shortall 3 0.0 0.0 Weth 14:20
Joshua Bryan 2 0.0 0.0 Wolv 19:45
James Corbett 2 0.0 0.0 Weth 15:25
D Crosse 2 0.0 0.0 Chpw 15:50
Jack Duern 2 0.0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
T Eaves 2 0.0 0.0 Wolv 19:15
Kieron Edgar 2 0.0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
Michael Heard 2 0.0 0.0 Sand 13:20
D E Mullins 2 0.0 0.0 Fai 12:25
Michael J M Murphy 2 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
D F O'Regan 2 0.0 0.0 Fai 11:55
P Townend 2 0.0 0.0 Fai 11:55
Ryan Winks 2 0.0 0.0 Weth 14:20
James Banks 1 0.0 0.0 Sand 12:50
B J Cooper 1 0.0 0.0 Fai 11:55
J P Fahy 1 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
Mitch Godwin 1 0.0 0.0 Wolv 17:45
Lewis Gordon 1 0.0 0.0 Chpw 14:15
Tom Humphries 1 0.0 0.0 Sand 13:20
C O'Farrell 1 0.0 0.0 Ain 13:35
Daniel Sansom 1 0.0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
Nick Slatter 1 0.0 0.0 Chpw 14:15
Ryan Tate 1 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
Jordan Uys 1 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
R P Walsh 1 0.0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
Kaine Wood 1 0.0 0.0 Weth 15:25

Hot Trainers

Hot Trainers
Trainer Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
G Elliott 9 34 26.47 15 44.12 Fai 11:55
A King 5 8 62.5 7 87.5 Ain 12:00
W P Mullins 5 12 41.67 7 58.33 Fai 11:55
T R George 4 5 80.0 4 80.0 Sand 12:20
N P Mulholland 3 22 13.64 8 36.36 Chpw 13:05
Joseph P O'Brien 3 8 37.5 5 62.5 Fai 12:25
R C Guest 3 8 37.5 4 50.0 Wolv 18:15
R A Fahey 2 17 11.76 7 41.18 Wolv 18:15
J J Hanlon 2 8 25.0 6 75.0 Fai 11:55
Paul Morgan 2 5 40.0 4 80.0 Sand 15:30
R Hannon 2 8 25.0 4 50.0 Wolv 18:45
Dr R D P Newland 2 3 66.67 3 100.0 Chpw 13:05
P F Nicholls 2 4 50.0 3 75.0 Chpw 12:35
Ian Williams 2 4 50.0 3 75.0 Sand 12:20
P J Hobbs 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Sand 12:20
Mrs S J Smith 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Weth 12:10
Jonjo O'Neill 2 10 20.0 3 30.0 Ain 12:00
D Skelton 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Ain 12:00
Miss Amy Murphy 2 3 66.67 2 66.67 Ain 12:30
Rebecca Menzies 2 4 50.0 2 50.0 Weth 13:45
D Pipe 2 8 25.0 2 25.0 Sand 12:20
D McCain Jnr 1 13 7.69 5 38.46 Ain 12:00
P R Webber 1 6 16.67 4 66.67 Sand 12:20
P Bowen 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Chpw 13:05
Miss V Williams 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Sand 12:20
M Todhunter 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Ain 12:30
M Johnston 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Wolv 17:15
Micky Hammond 1 11 9.09 3 27.27 Weth 12:10
K Dalgleish 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Wolv 20:45
Sam England 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Weth 12:10
R M Beckett 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Wolv 18:45
J H M Gosden 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Wolv 18:45
H Palmer 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Wolv 18:45
Nick Williams 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Ain 12:00
M W Easterby 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Chpw 14:45
N B King 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Chpw 12:35
R Varian 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Wolv 18:45
M Walford 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Weth 13:10
N J Henderson 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Weth 12:10
B Ellison 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Weth 12:40
P D Evans 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Wolv 17:15
K C Bailey 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Weth 12:10
A W Carroll 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Chpw 14:15
D M Loughnane 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Wolv 18:15
G L Moore 1 20 5.0 2 10.0 Ain 12:00
R Charlton 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Wolv 19:45
D Donovan 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Wolv 17:45
B Pauling 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Ain 13:35
N G Richards 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Ain 12:30
J Scott 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Sand 12:50
Kerry Lee 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Chpw 14:45
G McPherson 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Weth 13:10
Miss S West 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Sand 12:50
H Fry 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Ain 12:00
Miss E C Lavelle 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Chpw 13:40
C J Mann 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Sand 12:20
E McNamara 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Ain 13:35
K Thornton 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Fai 14:30
W J Haggas 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Wolv 19:15
J W Mullins 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Ain 12:30
F O'Brien 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Ain 13:35
K A Ryan 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Wolv 17:45
T H Weston 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Sand 12:50
C G Cox 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Wolv 18:45
J Gask 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Wolv 17:15
R Hughes 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Wolv 19:45
N A Twiston-Davies 0 8 0.0 6 75.0 Chpw 12:35
S C Williams 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Wolv 18:15
H Whittington 0 8 0.0 3 37.5 Weth 12:10
N Meade 0 9 0.0 3 33.33 Fai 11:55
C E Longsdon 0 11 0.0 3 27.27 Ain 12:00
Tim Vaughan 0 15 0.0 3 20.0 Weth 12:10
J M Jefferson 0 2 0.0 2 100.0 Weth 13:45
O Sherwood 0 2 0.0 2 100.0 Ain 12:30
Jennie Candlish 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Ain 13:35
J Ewart 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Weth 13:10
Noel Williams 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Weth 12:40
D G Bridgwater 0 4 0.0 2 50.0 Sand 12:20
B I Case 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 Sand 12:50
D O'Meara 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 Wolv 19:45
H de Bromhead 0 7 0.0 2 28.57 Fai 11:55
M Appleby 0 10 0.0 2 20.0 Wolv 17:15
T D Barron 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Wolv 19:15
N J Gifford 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Sand 12:20
Richard Hobson 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Ain 15:15
Sarah Hollinshead 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Wolv 18:45
Nicole McKenna 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Fai 12:25
E J O'Grady 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Fai 14:30
M Scudamore 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chpw 13:05
M Sheppard 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chpw 14:15
Miss L C Siddall 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Wolv 18:15
Mrs P Sly 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Sand 12:50
T M Walsh 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Fai 14:30
Harriet Bethell 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Weth 12:40
P R Chamings 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Wolv 18:15
J M P Eustace 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Ain 12:00
Mrs S Gardner 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Sand 12:20
W Greatrex 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Weth 12:10
A J Honeyball 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Sand 12:20
J Hughes 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Wolv 17:15
Johnny C Hurley 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Fai 12:25
T Mullins 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Fai 15:05
C T Pogson 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Ain 12:30
J J Quinn 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Ain 14:10
C Roche 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Fai 11:55
C L Tizzard 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Chpw 13:05
W J Burke 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Fai 15:05
P F I Cole 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wolv 18:15
G P Cromwell 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Fai 14:00
D J S Ffrench Davis 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Sand 12:50
C A Dwyer 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wolv 19:15
I Jardine 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Weth 14:20
Miss Lucinda V Russell 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Chpw 13:05
Mrs L Wadham 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Weth 15:25
Ed Walker 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wolv 20:45
S Dow 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Wolv 19:15
E P Harty 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Fai 11:55
B J Llewellyn 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Chpw 12:35
P Holmes 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Ain 13:00
M F Morris 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Ain 13:35
T D Easterby 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Weth 13:10
P D Niven 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Weth 13:10
J P Ryan 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Fai 12:25
P A Kirby 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Weth 14:20
A J Martin 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Fai 11:55
Evan Williams 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Ain 12:00
M Winters 0 10 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
Mrs J Harrington 0 8 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
Miss R Curtis 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
Miss Gay Kelleway 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 19:45
M H Tompkins 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 15:25
K R Burke 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 17:45
David Dennis 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
Matthew J Smith 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:55
N J Hawke 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 13:05
Denis Hogan 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 14:00
S Kirk 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
P S McEntee 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 19:15
A L T Moore 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
J G M O'Shea 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 15:50
M A Barnes 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 13:45
E Bolger 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:55
Mrs G Callaghan 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Ain 13:35
R M H Cowell 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 17:15
Miss J E Foster 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 12:10
Kevin Frost 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
T Gibney 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 14:00
Ms Sandra Hughes 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
D K Ivory 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 17:15
G G Margarson 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
P J Rothwell 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
R K Watson 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
S Corbett 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 15:25
C R Dore 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
H J Evans 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sand 13:20
Mrs N S Evans 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
J R Fanshawe 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
Mrs Marjorie Fife 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
Oliver Greenall 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 17:45
Miss L Harrison 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 13:10
Mrs S Leech 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sand 12:20
N McKnight 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
W R Muir 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
P Nolan 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 15:05
Miss S Smith 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sand 13:20
J W Unett 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
C F Wall 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
P Winks 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 13:45
Mrs L J Young 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 14:45
D W P Arbuthnot 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Sand 12:50
A Bailey 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
B Barr 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
W M Brisbourne 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
John G Carr 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
D Carroll 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
E Cawley 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
L P Cusack 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
Mrs R Dobbin 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 12:40
J T R Dreaper 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ain 13:35
E A L Dunlop 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
Stuart Edmunds 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 12:35
S Fahey 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 15:05
J L Flint 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
Mrs D Foster 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
C Gordon 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ain 12:30
James Grassick 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15
Miss M L Hallahan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
V Halley 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 15:05
Mrs D A Hamer 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 14:45
S Hodgson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 13:40
M Hourigan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 15:40
D McDonogh 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 15:05
O McKiernan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
M Meade 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 17:45
James Moffatt 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ain 13:35
P Mooney 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 14:00
J S Moore 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:45
K A Morgan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
A Mullins 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 15:05
A Murray 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 14:30
M Phelan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 12:25
J Queally 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 14:00
A Ralph 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 13:40
S Ryan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
Mrs Dianne Sayer 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ain 12:30
Nigel Thomas Slevin 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Fai 11:55
T Symonds 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chpw 13:05
Mrs S Walton 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Weth 13:10
Mrs L Williamson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:15

Course and Distance Winners

Course and Distance Winners
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Sire De Grugy (FR) 17 37 45.95 26 70.27 Sand 15:00
Outlaw Torn (IRE) 13 130 10.0 39 30.0 Wolv 18:15
Officer In Command (USA) 9 78 11.54 28 35.9 Wolv 18:15
Hartside (GER) 8 52 15.38 21 40.38 Weth 14:20
Sunblazer (IRE) 8 47 17.02 20 42.55 Wolv 19:45
Bennys Mist (IRE) 8 38 21.05 16 42.11 Ain 15:15
Melodic Rendezvous 8 26 30.77 13 50.0 Sand 14:25
Maggio (FR) 7 49 14.29 23 46.94 Ain 14:40
Masterpaver 7 51 13.73 19 37.25 Wolv 19:45
Vibrato Valtat (FR) 7 28 25.0 16 57.14 Sand 15:00
Baileys Concerto (IRE) 7 40 17.5 14 35.0 Ain 12:30
Awaywiththegreys (IRE) 7 42 16.67 14 33.33 Chpw 14:45
Personal Touch 6 44 13.64 15 34.09 Wolv 17:45
Personal Touch 6 44 13.64 15 34.09 Wolv 17:15
Buachaill Alainn (IRE) 6 32 18.75 14 43.75 Chpw 15:20
Indian Voyage (IRE) 6 40 15.0 14 35.0 Weth 14:50
Indian Voyage (IRE) 6 40 15.0 14 35.0 Weth 13:45
First Mohican 6 37 16.22 12 32.43 Wolv 19:45
Mountainous (IRE) 6 25 24.0 11 44.0 Chpw 15:20
Zed Candy Girl 6 46 13.04 11 23.91 Wolv 18:15
Berea Boru (IRE) 5 18 27.78 9 50.0 Chpw 15:20
Highland Lodge (IRE) 5 21 23.81 8 38.1 Ain 13:35
Waldorf Salad 5 22 22.73 8 36.36 Chpw 15:20
Abricot De L'oasis (FR) 5 16 31.25 7 43.75 Ain 14:10
Ar Mad (FR) 5 9 55.56 6 66.67 Sand 15:00
Next Edition (IRE) 4 60 6.67 21 35.0 Wolv 20:15
Schottische 4 54 7.41 18 33.33 Wolv 18:15
Alfie Spinner (IRE) 4 38 10.53 17 44.74 Chpw 15:20
Fourovakind 4 20 20.0 11 55.0 Chpw 15:20
Shotgun Paddy (IRE) 4 23 17.39 10 43.48 Chpw 15:20
La Havrese (FR) 4 32 12.5 9 28.13 Wolv 18:15
Cavalieri (IRE) 4 39 10.26 9 23.08 Wolv 20:15
Wizards Bridge 4 21 19.05 8 38.1 Chpw 14:45
Vincenzo Coccotti (USA) 4 20 20.0 7 35.0 Wolv 17:45
Kingswell Theatre 4 13 30.77 6 46.15 Chpw 15:20
Clondaw Kaempfer (IRE) 4 17 23.53 6 35.29 Ain 14:10
Native Optimist (IRE) 4 25 16.0 6 24.0 Weth 13:10
Tobefair 4 10 40.0 5 50.0 Chpw 14:45
Lacey 3 42 7.14 14 33.33 Wolv 20:15
Circus Star (USA) 3 44 6.82 14 31.82 Weth 14:20
Hold Firm 3 25 12.0 11 44.0 Wolv 18:15
Kaki De La Pree (FR) 3 11 27.27 7 63.64 Chpw 13:05
Kaki De La Pree (FR) 3 11 27.27 7 63.64 Chpw 15:20
Sykes (IRE) 3 12 25.0 7 58.33 Chpw 13:05
Potters Cross 3 13 23.08 6 46.15 Chpw 15:20
Definite Outcome (IRE) 3 7 42.86 4 57.14 Chpw 13:05
Hunters Hoof (IRE) 3 11 27.27 4 36.36 Ain 14:10
Racing Pulse (IRE) 3 13 23.08 4 30.77 Chpw 15:20
Court King (IRE) 3 15 20.0 4 26.67 Chpw 14:45
Kayf Blanco 2 20 10.0 11 55.0 Weth 14:20
Dan Emmett (USA) 2 20 10.0 10 50.0 Chpw 13:05
Mallymkun 2 23 8.7 9 39.13 Wolv 17:45
Oak Bluffs (IRE) 2 29 6.9 8 27.59 Wolv 18:15
Prairie Town (IRE) 2 21 9.52 6 28.57 Sand 14:25
Sutter County 2 5 40.0 3 60.0 Wolv 19:15
Lorelei 1 16 6.25 6 37.5 Wolv 20:15
Capolavoro (FR) 1 8 12.5 5 62.5 Wolv 17:15
Capolavoro (FR) 1 8 12.5 5 62.5 Wolv 17:45
Foylesideview (IRE) 1 29 3.45 4 13.79 Wolv 18:15
Wild West Wind (IRE) 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Chpw 13:05
Monte Cinq (IRE) 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Wolv 19:15
Bardd (IRE) 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Sand 12:20
Cruiseaweigh (IRE) 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Ain 13:00
Big Meadow (IRE) 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Chpw 15:50
Rozy Boys 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Wolv 19:15
Lough Salt (IRE) 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Weth 13:10
Zakety Zak 1 13 7.69 1 7.69 Weth 12:10

Longest Travellers (458 miles)

Longest Travellers (458 miles)
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
One For Arthur (IRE) 5 16 31.25 9 56.25 Sand 15:30
Kilbree Chief (IRE) 2 14 14.29 7 50.0 Sand 15:30

First-time Visors

First-time Visors
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Chartbreaker (FR) 1 9 11.11 3 33.33 Sand 13:20
Lucrezia 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:45

First-time Blinkers

First-time Blinkers
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Khattar 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:45

Cheekpieces

Cheekpieces
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
The Young Master 9 30 30.0 12 40.0 Ain 13:35
Vieux Lion Rouge (FR) 9 19 47.37 11 57.89 Ain 13:35
Irish Cavalier (IRE) 8 24 33.33 11 45.83 Ain 14:40
Seventh Sky (GER) 7 47 14.89 19 40.43 Ain 15:15
Vibrato Valtat (FR) 7 28 25.0 16 57.14 Sand 15:00
Shotavodka (IRE) 7 34 20.59 15 44.12 Chpw 15:20
Baileys Concerto (IRE) 7 40 17.5 14 35.0 Ain 12:30
Financial Climate (IRE) 7 34 20.59 13 38.24 Ain 13:35
Club House (IRE) 6 60 10.0 17 28.33 Wolv 18:15
Mountainous (IRE) 6 25 24.0 11 44.0 Sand 15:30
Mountainous (IRE) 6 25 24.0 11 44.0 Chpw 15:20
Killala Quay 6 21 28.57 7 33.33 Sand 13:20
One For The Boss (IRE) 5 32 15.63 12 37.5 Chpw 15:20
Howlongisafoot (IRE) 5 22 22.73 11 50.0 Ain 15:15
Faithful Mount 5 18 27.78 9 50.0 Sand 14:25
Berea Boru (IRE) 5 18 27.78 9 50.0 Chpw 15:20
Jimmy The Jetplane (IRE) 5 16 31.25 8 50.0 Sand 15:30
Cogry 5 19 26.32 8 42.11 Ain 13:35
Highland Lodge (IRE) 5 21 23.81 8 38.1 Ain 13:35
Woodford County 5 23 21.74 8 34.78 Sand 15:30
Goodtoknow 4 26 15.38 13 50.0 Chpw 15:20
Saint Are (FR) 4 35 11.43 12 34.29 Ain 13:35
Rouge Et Blanc (FR) 4 33 12.12 11 33.33 Ain 15:15
Fort Smith (IRE) 3 32 9.38 14 43.75 Chpw 14:15
Portrait King (IRE) 3 32 9.38 12 37.5 Ain 13:35
Waterclock (IRE) 3 33 9.09 11 33.33 Weth 14:20
Morney Wing (IRE) 3 22 13.64 10 45.45 Sand 15:30
Leg Iron (IRE) 3 23 13.04 9 39.13 Sand 15:30
Fingerontheswitch (IRE) 3 12 25.0 6 50.0 Chpw 13:05
Norab (GER) 3 21 14.29 6 28.57 Chpw 12:35
Brain Power (IRE) 3 7 42.86 4 57.14 Sand 14:25
Doing Fine (IRE) 2 14 14.29 7 50.0 Sand 15:30
Late Shipment 2 31 6.45 6 19.35 Chpw 12:35
Bronco Billy (IRE) 2 7 28.57 4 57.14 Weth 13:45
Mister Don (IRE) 2 12 16.67 4 33.33 Weth 13:45
Rouge Devils (IRE) 2 4 50.0 2 50.0 Chpw 12:35
Sakhee's City (FR) 1 11 9.09 9 81.82 Weth 14:20
Allow Dallow (IRE) 1 17 5.88 8 47.06 Chpw 14:15
Cernunnos (FR) 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Ain 12:30
Top of The Bank 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Wolv 17:15
St Johns Point (IRE) 1 14 7.14 4 28.57 Weth 13:45
Rocklim (FR) 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Weth 13:10
Gossiping 1 8 12.5 1 12.5 Wolv 17:45
Win Lose Draw (IRE) 1 8 12.5 1 12.5 Wolv 18:15
Gloryette 0 8 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 20:15
Bois De Boulogne (USA) Wolv 18:45

Tonguestraps

Tonguestraps
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Seventh Sky (GER) 7 47 14.89 19 40.43 Ain 15:15
Vibrato Valtat (FR) 7 28 25.0 16 57.14 Sand 15:00
Trending (IRE) 7 61 11.48 16 26.23 Wolv 20:15
Baileys Concerto (IRE) 7 40 17.5 14 35.0 Ain 12:30
Coach Bombay (IRE) 5 42 11.9 13 30.95 Wolv 18:15
Rogue Angel (IRE) 5 35 14.29 12 34.29 Ain 13:35
Berea Boru (IRE) 5 18 27.78 9 50.0 Chpw 15:20
Saint Are (FR) 4 35 11.43 12 34.29 Ain 13:35
Marracudja (FR) 4 8 50.0 6 75.0 Sand 13:55
Fort Smith (IRE) 3 32 9.38 14 43.75 Chpw 14:15
Morney Wing (IRE) 3 22 13.64 10 45.45 Sand 15:30
Le Mercurey (FR) 3 11 27.27 4 36.36 Ain 14:40
Doing Fine (IRE) 2 14 14.29 7 50.0 Sand 15:30
Bronco Billy (IRE) 2 7 28.57 4 57.14 Weth 13:45
La Vaticane (FR) 1 7 14.29 4 57.14 Ain 15:15
Cernunnos (FR) 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Ain 12:30
St Johns Point (IRE) 1 14 7.14 4 28.57 Weth 13:45
Touch Kick (IRE) 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Chpw 13:40
Khattar 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wolv 18:45

Going / Stalls

Today's going and stalls
Meeting Going info
Sandown Park
  • Going : Chase good, good to soft in places; hurdle good to soft, good in places
Aintree
  • Going : Good, good to soft in places; national: good to soft, good in places
Chepstow
  • Going : Good, Good to Soft in places
Wetherby
  • Going : Good to Soft
Wolverhampton
  • Going : Standard
Fairyhouse
  • Going : Good to Yielding, Yielding in places
Kenilworth
  • Going : Good
Turffontein
  • Going : Good