Today's Pointers

Hot Jockeys

Hot Jockeys
Jockey Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
B Hughes 7 19 36.84 9 47.37 Asc 13:50
R Johnson 5 18 27.78 10 55.56 Wctn 14:15
T Scudamore 4 19 21.05 7 36.84 Asc 13:15
Sam Twiston-Davies 2 16 12.5 6 37.5 Hayd 13:30
P J Brennan 2 6 33.33 2 33.33 Asc 15:35
Sean Houlihan 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 Wctn 13:40
Charlie Deutsch 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Hayd 15:15
Callum Bewley 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Hayd 14:05
Aidan Coleman 3 12 25.0 5 41.67 Wctn 13:40
Nick Scholfield 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Flas 15:05
R P McLernon 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Asc 14:25
Alan Johns 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Asc 13:15
N D Fehily 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Hayd 13:30
James Bowen 1 9 11.11 1 11.11 Asc 14:25
Wayne Hutchinson 1 7 14.29 4 57.14 Wctn 13:40
Bridget Andrews 2 0.0 2 100.0 Hayd 14:05
T Dowling 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Wctn 13:40
A P Heskin 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Hayd 15:15
J McGrath 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Asc 15:00
Jack Sherwood 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Mras 15:15
Harry Skelton 9 0.0 0.0 Wctn 14:45
Sean Bowen 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Asc 13:15
D A Jacob 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Asc 15:00
T J O'Brien 2 12 16.67 4 33.33 Hayd 15:15
L P Aspell 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Mras 14:10
R T Dunne 1 8 12.5 6 75.0 Hayd 15:15
Joshua Moore 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Asc 13:50
Richard Patrick 3 0.0 2 66.67 Asc 15:00
Harry Bannister 2 6 33.33 4 66.67
Henry Brooke 9 0.0 1 11.11 Hayd 13:30
Benjamin Poste 3 0.0 1 33.33
Danny Cook 1 0.0 1 100.0 Hayd 15:15
Mr J Nailor 1 0.0 1 100.0 Hayd 17:00
Kielan Woods 3 0.0 1 33.33
David Bass 3 0.0 1 33.33 Asc 13:15
Andrew Ring 3 0.0 1 33.33 Nav 13:50
James Best 4 0.0 1 25.0 Flas 16:40
Mr Alex Chadwick 4 0.0 1 25.0
C Gethings 7 0.0 2 28.57 Wctn 13:40
David Noonan 4 0.0 1 25.0 Wctn 13:40
Adam Wedge 11 0.0 1 9.09 Hayd 14:05
D Crosse 7 0.0 0.0 Wctn 13:40
G Sheehan 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Hayd 14:05
Mitchell Bastyan 3 0.0 0.0 Wctn 13:40
Alison Clarke 3 0.0 0.0
James Corbett 2 0.0 0.0
N P Madden 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wctn 13:40
T E Whelan 2 0.0 0.0 Flas 16:10
Thomas Bellamy 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Hayd 14:40
Mr P Bryan 1 0.0 0.0
Kieron Edgar 1 0.0 0.0 Mras 14:45
M D Grant 1 0.0 0.0 Flas 15:35
J J Slevin 1 0.0 0.0 Nav 13:50
Mr Jordan Williams 1 0.0 0.0 Flas 16:40
Mr S R Williams 1 0.0 0.0

Hot Trainers

Hot Trainers
Trainer Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
M Appleby 3 18 16.67 9 50.0 Kemp 18:15
W P Mullins 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Gow 13:25
D Pipe 3 9 33.33 4 44.44 Asc 13:15
D McCain Jnr 3 11 27.27 4 36.36 Wctn 14:15
C L Tizzard 5 16 31.25 6 37.5 Asc 13:15
N J Henderson 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Asc 13:15
N P Mulholland 2 11 18.18 5 45.45 Wctn 13:40
Olly Murphy 2 4 50.0 4 100.0 Hayd 13:30
A King 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Hayd 13:30
P F Nicholls 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Asc 13:15
D Skelton 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Hayd 13:30
Miss V Williams 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Wctn 14:15
N A Twiston-Davies 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Asc 13:15
Mrs J Harrington 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Gow 13:25
Ruth Jefferson 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Asc 13:50
A Dunn 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Ling 13:10
Mrs S J Smith 2 3 66.67 2 66.67 Hayd 14:40
Tim Vaughan 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Asc 13:15
Nick Williams 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 Hayd 13:30
A W Carroll 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Ling 12:40
G Elliott 4 17 23.53 10 58.82 Gow 13:25
M Bradstock 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Mras 15:50
David Dennis 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Wctn 13:40
Kerry Lee 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Asc 13:15
P Bowen 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Asc 14:25
M Scudamore 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Flas 14:30
Miss E C Lavelle 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Hayd 14:05
W Greatrex 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Hayd 14:05
Denis Hogan 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Gow 13:25
Miss Lucinda V Russell 2 16 12.5 4 25.0 Hayd 15:15
H D Daly 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Flas 16:10
A Fleming 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 Asc 14:25
D A McLoughlin 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Nav 13:50
Jennie Candlish 1 4 25.0 1 25.0
C Grant 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Hayd 14:05
C J Mann 0 5 0.0 3 60.0
T Mullins 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Nav 13:50
J Ewart 0 4 0.0 2 50.0
Francis J Flood 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Nav 16:30
J Scott 0 6 0.0 2 33.33 Wctn 13:40
Stuart Edmunds 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Asc 16:10
Miss J E Foster 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Mras 16:50
Mrs R Gasson 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
G McPherson 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Mras 14:45
J G O'Neill 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Mras 16:50
Noel Williams 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Mras 16:20
E Cawley 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
N Madden 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Gow 16:20
R M Smith 0 5 0.0 1 20.0
H Whittington 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Mras 14:10
T R George 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Hayd 15:15
N B King 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Flas 16:10
C E Longsdon 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Asc 14:25
J W Mullins 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wctn 17:05
Miss S Smith 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Mras 16:50
Jamie Snowden 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Wctn 15:55
P R Webber 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Mras 14:10
F O'Brien 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Hayd 14:05
P A Kirby 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Hayd 15:50
Evan Williams 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Hayd 14:05
Ali Stronge 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 15:35
Joseph P O'Brien 1 9 11.11 1 11.11
Jonjo O'Neill 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wctn 13:40
J J Quinn 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Asc 15:00
V Thompson 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 15:50
Mrs L Wadham 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Hayd 13:30
Mrs Caroline Bailey 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Hayd 15:50
M C Chapman 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 15:50
J L Flint 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Asc 16:10
P J Rothwell 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 16:30
M Blanshard 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 12:40
S Corbett 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 14:45
B J Llewellyn 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 14:30
J McAuley 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
N Meade 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Gow 13:25
Henry Oliver 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Asc 13:50
D A Rees 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 15:05
R Tyner 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Gow 14:35
J Barcoe 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 16:30
K Bishop 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Miss L Blackford 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 16:40
M Bowen 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
B I Case 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 14:10
D P Dunne 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 13:50
B Ellison 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Richard Hobson 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Asc 14:25
Tom Lacey 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 14:45
A Lynch 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 17:00
A J Martin 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gow 15:45
Andrew McNamara 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 17:00
Miss Amy Murphy 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
T O'Brien 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 16:30
E O'Connell 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 14:55
Robert Stephens 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 16:40
K Thornton 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Gow 15:45
R K Watson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Nav 16:30

Course and Distance Winners

Course and Distance Winners
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Firebird Flyer (IRE) 8 47 17.02 18 38.3 Flas 16:10
Calculated Risk 8 48 16.67 15 31.25 Flas 16:40
The Last Bridge 7 40 17.5 20 50.0 Mras 16:50
Horatio Hornblower (IRE) 5 25 20.0 11 44.0 Flas 16:10
Filatore (IRE) 4 56 7.14 20 35.71 Flas 16:40
Ivanhoe 3 59 5.08 17 28.81 Flas 15:35
Apasionado (GER) 3 9 33.33 7 77.78 Mras 15:15
Catcher On The Go (IRE) 3 12 25.0 5 41.67 Flas 15:35
Midnight Mustang 2 31 6.45 11 35.48 Mras 16:50
Flanagans Field (IRE) 2 23 8.7 8 34.78 Flas 15:35
Mr Kite 2 15 13.33 6 40.0 Mras 15:15
Delface (FR) 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Flas 15:35
Pretty Reckless (IRE) 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Mras 14:45
Steel Native (IRE) 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 Flas 16:40
Demon D'Aunou (FR) 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Mras 15:15

Longest Travellers (284 miles)

Longest Travellers (284 miles)
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Big River (IRE) 6 12 50.0 9 75.0 Mras 15:50

First-time Blinkers

First-time Blinkers
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Freddies Portrait (IRE) 1 12 8.33 5 41.67 Mras 16:20

Cheekpieces

Cheekpieces
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
The Last Bridge 7 40 17.5 20 50.0 Mras 16:50
Sunny Ledgend 6 45 13.33 15 33.33 Mras 16:20
Streets Of Promise (IRE) 6 21 28.57 10 47.62 Flas 16:10
Le Bacardy (FR) 6 34 17.65 10 29.41 Flas 17:10
Ozzy Thomas (IRE) 4 23 17.39 13 56.52 Mras 15:50
Dawnieriver (IRE) 4 29 13.79 10 34.48 Mras 16:50
Deadly Sting (IRE) 4 15 26.67 9 60.0 Flas 17:10
Paddys Runner 3 28 10.71 11 39.29 Mras 15:15
Little Jon 3 31 9.68 7 22.58 Flas 16:10
Kalaniti (IRE) 3 12 25.0 5 41.67 Mras 14:45
Oxford Blu 3 15 20.0 4 26.67 Mras 15:15
Princess Roania (IRE) 2 27 7.41 14 51.85 Flas 15:35
Flanagans Field (IRE) 2 23 8.7 8 34.78 Flas 15:35
Sutter's Mill (IRE) 2 17 11.76 6 35.29 Flas 15:05
Global Domination 2 11 18.18 5 45.45 Mras 16:50
Nansaroy 2 15 13.33 4 26.67 Flas 15:05
Tommy The Rascal 1 20 5.0 5 25.0 Mras 16:50
Lord Fendale (IRE) 1 16 6.25 4 25.0 Flas 16:40
Way Of The World (IRE) 1 18 5.56 4 22.22 Flas 16:40
Iconic Sky 1 13 7.69 3 23.08 Mras 14:45
Bambi Du Noyer (FR) 1 13 7.69 2 15.38 Flas 17:10
Fly Du Charmil (FR) 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Flas 15:35
Brown Trix (IRE) 1 11 9.09 1 9.09 Mras 16:50
Dougalstar (FR) 0 23 0.0 4 17.39 Mras 16:20
Nelly La Rue (IRE) 0 11 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 16:50
Sounds Of Italy (IRE) 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 16:40
King's Reste (IRE) 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 14:10
Domingo (FR) Flas 16:10

Tonguestraps

Tonguestraps
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
The Last Bridge 7 40 17.5 20 50.0 Mras 16:50
Lac Sacre (FR) 5 50 10.0 23 46.0 Flas 16:10
Norse Light 5 49 10.2 15 30.61 Mras 16:20
Deadly Sting (IRE) 4 15 26.67 9 60.0 Flas 17:10
Wells De Lune (FR) 3 13 23.08 4 30.77 Flas 17:10
Princess Roania (IRE) 2 27 7.41 14 51.85 Flas 15:35
Alf 'n' Dor (IRE) 2 19 10.53 8 42.11 Flas 16:10
Freddies Portrait (IRE) 1 12 8.33 5 41.67 Mras 16:20
Lord Fendale (IRE) 1 16 6.25 4 25.0 Flas 16:40
Brown Trix (IRE) 1 11 9.09 1 9.09 Mras 16:50
Aaryam (FR) 0 8 0.0 0 0.0 Flas 15:35
King's Reste (IRE) 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 14:10

Going / Stalls

Today's going and stalls
Meeting Going info
Ffos Las
  • Going : Heavy
Market Rasen
  • Going : Soft, good to soft in places on hurdles course
Navan
  • Going : Heavy, soft to heavy in places
Hyderabad
  • Going : Good
Mumbai
  • Going : Good
Scottsville
  • Going : Good
Aqueduct
  • Going : Fast
Golden Gate Fields
  • Going : Fast
Gulfstream
  • Going : Fast
Los Alamitos
  • Going : Fast
Santa Anita
  • Going : Fast
Tampa Bay Downs
  • Going : Fast
Turf Paradise
  • Going : Fast