Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Yielding
Punchestown Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:25 Ladies Free Admission On New Years Eve Rated Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 8 runners)
12:55 Buy Your 2017 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 20 runners)
13:30 Follow Us On Facebook And Twitter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners)
14:00 John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners)
14:35 Alan Lillingston Memorial Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners)
15:05 3 For 2 Festival Tickets At punchestown.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, 3m 1f 100y, 10 runners)
15:40 Old House, Kill (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 14 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Soft, good to soft in places on chase course
Carlisle Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:00 Racing UK HD Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners)
12:30 Racing UK Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 207y, 9 runners)
13:05 Freddy Williams Bookmakers 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 61y, 6 runners)
13:35 Edmundson Electrical Mark Graham Farewell Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 34y, 10 runners)
14:10 Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 10 runners)
14:40 Carlisle Annual Members Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 198y, 9 runners)
15:15 Racing UK Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 12 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Good to Soft
Southwell Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:15 Rachel Hall 40th Birthday Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 129y, 12 runners)
12:45 Vertu Volkswagen Mansfield Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 62y, 7 runners)
13:20 Develop-U Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 62y, 14 runners)
13:50 Dec Pay Memorial Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 153y, 9 runners)
14:25 TBA Serena Gabriella Cruz Hll Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier for The Challenger Mares' Hurdle Series Final) (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 153y, 5 runners)
14:55 Millie Ann Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 209y, 7 runners)
15:30 Wickersley Cricket Club Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 209y, 12 runners)

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
Cork Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:35 Galtee 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 22 runners)
13:10 Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 16 runners)
13:40 Kerry Group Stayers Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 5 runners)
14:15 Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 8 runners)
14:45 Kerry Group E.B.F. Mares Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 9 runners)
15:20 Low Low Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners)
15:50 Kerrymaid Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners)

Hong Kong meeting Sha Tin

Sha Tin Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
06:00 Longines Hong Kong Vase (Group 1) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 14 runners)
06:40 Longines Hong Kong Sprint (Group 1) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners)
07:50 Longines Hong Kong Mile (Group 1) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners)
08:30 Longines Hong Kong Cup (Group 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners)

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
10:45 Doug Campbell/Open Heir Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 3f 215y, 7 runners)
11:15 Paul Lafferty/Double Clutch Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners)
11:50 Paul Lafferty/Pearl Emblem Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 18 runners)
12:20 Dig For Gold Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 18 runners)
12:55 Weekend Witness Fm 79 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners)
13:25 Gold Circle Witness KZN Summer Challenge 1200 Final (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners)
14:00 Gold Circle Witness KZN Summer Challenge 1600 Final (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners)
14:35 Gold Circle Witness KZN Summer Challenge 2000 Final (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners)
15:10 Witness Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 16 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
17:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
18:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 7 runners)
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
20:14 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
20:43 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners)

United States meeting Fair Grounds

Fair Grounds Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners)
19:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners)
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
21:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 16 runners)
21:51 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
22:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners)
22:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
23:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
19:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 7f, 7 runners)
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:40 Final (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
20:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners)
20:40 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
21:11 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners)
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners)
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 10 runners)
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 9 runners)
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 12 runners)
21:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 12 runners)
22:03 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 12 runners)
22:31 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 12 runners)
22:59 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 12 runners)
23:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 12 runners)