Results search

Saturday 1st May Results

Haydock Park

Haydock Park Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
13:10 Freephone Stanleybet Long Distance Handicap Hurdle (Class B)
13:40 Freephone Stanleybet Swinton Handicap Hurdle (Class A) (Grade 3)
14:10 Freephone Stanleybet Flat V Jump Jockeys Handicap (Class E)
14:45 Stanleybet.Com Spring Trophy Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race)
15:20 Freephone Stanleybet Conditions Stakes (Class C)
15:55 Freephone Stanleybet Handicap (Class D)
16:30 Stanleybet.Com Maiden Stakes (Class D)

Hexham

Hexham Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
17:30 Ramside Event Catering Novices' Chase (Class E)
18:00 Northumberland Association Of Clubs For Young People Selling Hurdle (Class G)
18:30 Ibetx.Com (Betting Exchange) Handicap Hurdle (Class D)
19:00 Ian Straker Memorial Trophy (Class E) (Handicap Chase )
19:30 George F. White Heart Of All England Maiden Hunters' Chase (Class H)
20:00 Reynard Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
20:30 Red Squirrel Hunters' Chase (Class H)

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
13:40 Countrywide Steel & Tubes Rated Stakes (Class B Handicap)
14:15 Victor Chandler Palace House Stakes (Class A) (Group 3)
14:55 Ultimatebet.Com 2000 Guineas Stakes (Class A) (Group 1) (colts and fillies)
15:30 Ladbrokes Handicap (Class C)
16:05 Rolls-Royce Motor Cars London Newmarket Stakes (Class A) (Listed Race) (colts)
16:40 Ruinart Champagne Conditions Stakes (Class B)
17:15 Curragh 'Home Of The Irish Classics' Handicap (Class C)

Southwell

Southwell Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
17:45 Mother Jones Novices' Handicap Chase (Class E)
18:15 Battle Of Chencellorsville Beginners' Chase (Class E)
18:45 Toteexacta Handicap Chase (Class D)
19:15 St Joseph The Workers Day Handicap Hurdle (Class D)
19:45 Festival Of The Hare Selling Hurdle (Class G)
20:15 Race Of The Old Men Day 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class E)

Thirsk

Thirsk Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
14:05 European Breeders Fund Sutton Novice Stakes (Class D)
14:40 Rye Maiden Stakes (Class D)
15:15 B F C Brava Ltd Maiden Stakes (Class D)
15:50 Totepool Handicap (Class C)
16:25 Hygicare Thirsk Hunt Cup (Handicap) (Class C)
17:00 Doug Moscrop Racing Journalist Of The Year Handicap (Class D)
17:35 Levy Board Classified Stakes (Class E)

Uttoxeter

Uttoxeter Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
13:55 Jacuzzi Uk Handicap Hurdle (Class B)
14:30 Tattersalls (Ireland) European Breeders Fund Mares' Chase Final (A Handicap) (Class A) (Listed Race)
15:05 Peter J Douglas Selling Handicap Hurdle (Class G)
15:40 Severn Trent/Wateraid Handicap Chase (Class B)
16:15 Neville Lumb Novices' Hurdle (Class E)
16:50 Bl Hopkinson Constructional Engineering Standard Open National Hunt Flat (Class H)
17:20 Stanjamesuk.Com Intermediate Chase (Class E)

Punchestown

Punchestown Results 1st May
Time Race News & Video
14:10 Rfl Steel Hurdle
14:40 Evening Racemeetings In May Novice Hurdle
15:10 Martinstown Opportunity Series Final Handicap Hdle (74-123)
15:40 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mares Hurdle (Listed)
16:10 Ellen Developments Conyngham (Qr) Cup Handicap Chase (0-130)
16:40 Two Mile House Novice Handicap Chase (0-109)
17:10 Ballymore Festival (Pro/Am) Inh Flat Race (Div I)
17:40 Ballymore Festival (Pro/Am) Inh Flat Race (Div Ii)