Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Guilsborough
Sex:
Brown Gelding
Breeding:
Northern Score (USA) - Super Sisters (AUS)
Trainer:
D Haydn Jones
Owner:
P A Mason
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
49
8
10
1
16%
£8.50
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2003
15 Jun
14
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Cryfield
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 9y, Good, Class F
14/1
19 May
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Adobe
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good, Class E
12/1
21 Apr
7
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Scented Air
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 2f 188y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
10/1
27 Mar
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tarawan
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
14/1
2002
07 Jul
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Zonergem
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, None specified, Class C
13/2
26 Jun
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Marnie
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
7/2
07 May
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Bond Diamond
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good to Firm, Class E
3/1
27 Apr
4
18 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Analyze (FR)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
9/1
15 Apr
12
18 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Musical Heath (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good to Firm, Class D
16/1
02 Feb
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Adiemus
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class C
20/1
2001
26 Dec
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Midshipman
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class C
6/1
15 Dec
4
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Just Wiz
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Slow, Class C
15/8
01 Dec
1
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class D
9/2
12 Nov
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Middleton Grey
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
D Haydn Jones
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class D
10/1
10 Sep
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Escalade
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Class E
11/4
24 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
P J Dobbs
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good to Firm, Class E
8/1
12 Aug
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mornings Minion
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 9y, Good to Soft, Class D
13/2
07 Aug
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good to Firm, Class D
9/2
17 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Daryabad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 9y, Good, Class F
7/1
01 Jun
7
16 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
May Queen Megan
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Barry Smith
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class G
15/8
26 May
1
20 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Mr M Baldock
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good to Firm, Class G
9/1
07 May
5
20 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Wilemmgeo
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Barry Smith
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good, Class G
7/1
26 Feb
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Sergeant York
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class D
13/8
16 Feb
5
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Intricate Web (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class C
14/1
19 Jan
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Jorrocks (USA)
Beaten by
:
16 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Slow, Class C
9/1
01 Jan
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Jorrocks (USA)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
S Finnamore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class C
13/2
2000
13 Nov
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Young-Un
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
S Finnamore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard
3/1
06 Nov
2
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Kanz Wood (USA)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
S Finnamore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard
9/2
06 Oct
14
21 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Silvertown
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Soft
8/1
14 Jul
1
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
J Mackay
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard
3/1
30 Jun
1
9 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
Mr M Baldock
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard
7/2
22 Jun
1
15 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
J Smyth-Osbourne
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard
14/1
1999
04 Dec
8
12 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Almazhar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard
12/1
23 Nov
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Nautical Warning
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard
9/1
27 Oct
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Bintang Timor (USA)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good to Soft
12/1
14 Oct
6
29 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Kayo
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good
20/1
10 Jul
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Almazhar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
7/2
01 Jul
6
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Style Dancer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 7f 30y, Good to Soft
9/2
11 Jun
1
14 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
Mr Paul J Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
3/1
04 Jun
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Nite Owler
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
10/1
29 Apr
2
18 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Persian Fayre
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
7/1
1998
26 Oct
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Flush (FR)
Beaten by
:
43.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 8y, Soft, heavy in the dip
5/1
06 Oct
4
29 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Hebony
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Soft
16/1
25 Aug
5
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
The Thruster
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f 140y, Good to Firm, Good in places
16/1
01 Aug
17
21 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Haajra (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good
33/1
18 Jul
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Huntswood
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good
20/1
26 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Ego Night (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Folkestone, 6f, Good to Firm
20/1
1997
05 Oct
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Florazi
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm
20/1
30 Jul
8
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Opera King (USA)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good
50/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports