Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Docofthebay (IRE)
Age:
10 (Foaled March 22nd, 2004)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Docksider - Baize (Efisio)
Trainer:
S Dixon
Owner:
Mr Paul J Dixon
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
92
8
16
8
9%
-£1.50
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2014
24 May
11
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ellaal
Beaten by
:
65 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Soft, Class 5
6/1
09 May
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Knight Owl
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
M Dwyer
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Soft, Class 4
12/1
26 Apr
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Cravat
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m, Good, Class 5
9/1
29 Mar
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Magnolia Ridge (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Matthew Hopkins
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Soft, Class 5
16/1
11 Mar
4
5 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
A Little Bit Dusty
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Matthew Hopkins
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 5
12/1
09 Feb
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
The Great Gabrial
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 4
7/1
2013
19 Dec
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Two No Bids (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
13 Dec
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Tatting
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
6/1
29 Nov
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Star Links (USA)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 3
16/1
18 Nov
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Al's Memory (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 4
20/1
31 Oct
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Horsted Keynes (FR)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 3
50/1
26 Jun
13
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Silvery Moon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 200y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
33/1
08 Jun
12
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Al Muheer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 122y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
05 Jun
7
11 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Dick Bos
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
10/1
25 May
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Mon Brav
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Soft (Round Course - Good in places), Class 4
5/1
13 May
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Mezzotint (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 3
20/1
27 Apr
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Tartiflette
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Raul Da Silva
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 2
16/1
15 Apr
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
King Of Eden (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
10/1
30 Mar
11
18 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Educate
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Soft, Class 2
14/1
23 Mar
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Dubai Hills
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 3
7/1
09 Mar
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Solar Deity (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 1
25/1
12 Feb
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 3
7/1
30 Jan
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Light From Mars
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T G McLaughlin
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
23 Jan
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Al's Memory (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
7/1
2012
13 Dec
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
George Guru
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 2
33/1
21 Nov
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
York Glory (USA)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Martin Harley
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 3
20/1
10 Nov
19
20 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Tartiflette
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
12/1
11 Oct
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Belgian Bill
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 2
33/1
14 Jul
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Grissom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Swift
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 2
14/1
22 Jun
18
23 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Eton Forever (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19¼ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Soft, Class 2
16/1
14 Jun
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Damika (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
8/1
23 Apr
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Seal Rock
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 2
10/1
01 Apr
4
22 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Colonel Mak
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good, Class 2
8/1
10 Mar
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Libys Dream (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 1
5/1
25 Feb
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Oasis Dancer
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 1
8/1
2011
12 Nov
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 1
8/1
05 Nov
2
21 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Bonnie Brae
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft, Class 2
16/1
15 Oct
22
29 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Edinburgh Knight (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Neil Farley
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good, Class 2
16/1
07 Oct
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Vainglory (USA)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good, Class 2
14/1
09 Sep
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Sirius Prospect (USA)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Graham Gibbons
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f 110y, Good, Class 2
10/1
27 Aug
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Eton Rifles (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good to Soft (Round Course - Good in places), Class 2
7/1
13 Aug
3
18 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Grissom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good, Round Course Good to Firm in places, Class 2
6/1
30 Jul
17
27 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Hoof It
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
20/1
09 Jul
6
20 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Brae Hill (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
O Peslier
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
9/1
17 Jun
5
25 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Manassas (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Soft, Class 2
8/1
13 May
4
20 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Hoof It
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
12/1
01 May
3
24 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Pastoral Player
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 2
12/1
02 Apr
6
21 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sweet Lightning
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good, Class 2
11/1
12 Mar
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Dunelight (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 1
14/1
2010
18 Dec
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Nightjar (USA)
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard/Slow, Class 3
9/2
15 Dec
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Spirit of Sharjah (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 1
10/1
20 Nov
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Spirit of Sharjah (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 2
4/1
06 Nov
5
21 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Horseradish
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
18/1
15 Oct
1
30 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good, Class 2
33/1
08 Oct
5
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Justonefortheroad
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
York, 7f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
20/1
25 Sep
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
My Kingdom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 2y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
9/1
18 Sep
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
12/1
12 Sep
2
6 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Mujood
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
12/1
08 Aug
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
King's Masque
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered), Class 4
5/1
14 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Benandonner (USA)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 3
6/1
16 Jun
17
29 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Invisible Man
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
25/1
27 May
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Flora Trevelyan
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
9/2
13 May
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Fareer
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 1
12/1
01 May
8
15 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Osteopathic Remedy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J A Glover
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good, Class 2
8/1
2009
03 Oct
30
32 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Supaseus
Beaten by
:
37¼ l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Class 2
33/1
20 Aug
7
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Roaring Forte (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 2
20/1
08 Aug
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
We'll Come
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good (Straight Course;Round Course;Good to Soft,Good in places), Class 2
9/2
31 Jul
3
19 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Laa Rayb (USA)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good, Class 2
22/1
03 Jun
3
6 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Khateeb (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
10/1
28 Mar
9
20 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Expresso Star (USA)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
20/1
21 Mar
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Scintillo
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 1
25/1
20 Feb
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Pompeyano (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Nad Al Sheba (UAE), 1m 2f, Good to Firm (Dirt: Fast)
20/1
12 Feb
12
14 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Kirklees (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
D J O'Donohoe
Race details
:
Nad Al Sheba (UAE), 1m 2f, Good (All Weather - Fast)
14/1
23 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mahadee (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
104
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f, Standard, Class 2
6/4
2008
04 Oct
26
28 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Tazeez (USA)
Beaten by
:
28¾ l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
20/1
14 Sep
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Eddie Jock (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Great Leighs, 1m, Standard, Class 3
7/2
23 Aug
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Raven's Pass (USA)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
107
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good to Soft (Round Course - Good in places), Class 1
16/1
20 Jun
13
28 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Regal Parade
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
5/1
18 Jun
2
29 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Mr Aviator (USA)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
10/1
26 May
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Capable Guest (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
7/1
15 May
4
5 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Charlie Farnsbarns (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
York, 1m 208y, Good to Firm, Class 3
5/2
2007
19 Oct
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Windsor Knot (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Soft, Class 1
5/1
06 Oct
2
34 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Pipedreamer
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Class 2
8/1
29 Sep
3
23 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Candidato Roy (ARG)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good to Soft (Straight Course, Round Course Soft), Class 2
9/1
23 Aug
2
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
The Illies (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
7/1
02 Aug
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good (Good to Firm in places on round course), Class 2
4/1
13 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
W Buick
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 3
9/4
13 Jun
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Danehillsundance (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
7/2
26 May
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Artimino
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 3
7/1
19 May
1
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good, Class 4
14/1
30 Apr
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Rudry Dragon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good to Firm, Class 5
6/4
25 Apr
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Malyana
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 114y, Good to Firm (Good in Places on the Round Course), Class 5
9/2
2006
02 Nov
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Docofthebay (IRE)
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 7
9/4
26 Aug
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Duke of Tuscany
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
J A Osborne
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good, Class 5
20/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports