Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Mud Monkey
Age:
8 (Foaled February 24th, 2004)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Muhtarram - Tenderfoot (Be My Chief)
Trainer:
Miss C Dyson
Owner:
B & S Vaughan & Partner
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
33
3
8
1
9%
-£22.20
Lifetime (Flat)
10
0
1
0
0%
-£10
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2012
22 Apr
2
7 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Marley Roca (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Gerald Quinn
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 4f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
12/1
17 Mar
PU
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Baltic Pathfinder (IRE)
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Nick Scholfield
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Class 4
14/1
23 Feb
5
8 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Only Witness (IRE)
Beaten by
:
84¼ l
OR
:
114
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Nick Scholfield
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 3m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
28/1
18 Jan
7
12 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Night In Milan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
41¼ l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Nick Scholfield
Race details
:
Southwell, 3m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
50/1
05 Jan
F
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Stormhoek (IRE)
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Class 4
12/1
2011
22 Dec
PU
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Rigadin De Beauchene (FR)
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 5f 110y, Soft, Class 4
11/1
17 Nov
UR
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Mohayer (IRE)
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Aidan Coleman
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
10/1
09 Apr
2
3 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Midnight Appeal
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
T J Phelan
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class 3
9/4
24 Mar
2
5 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Double The Trouble
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
T J Phelan
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class 3
10/3
06 Mar
2
8 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Flemish Invader (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Nick Scholfield
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 3m, Good to Soft, Class 3
10/1
13 Feb
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
As De Fer (FR)
Beaten by
:
27.50 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Nick Scholfield
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 3f 110y, Soft, Class 3
16/1
22 Jan
5
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Forget It
Beaten by
:
35¼ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
S Thomas
Race details
:
Wincanton, 2m 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
5/1
2010
22 Nov
F
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Holmwood Legend
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Ian Popham
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Class 3
4/6
20 Nov
1
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Mud Monkey
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Ian Popham
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Class 4
9/2
07 Nov
2
12 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Inside Dealer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Ian Popham
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 3f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
16/1
19 Oct
11
13 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Lemon Silk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
31¾ l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
L Treadwell
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 3f, Good, Class 4
40/1
2009
17 Mar
7
12 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Earth Dream (IRE)
Beaten by
:
32¾ l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
James Davies
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good, Class 3
25/1
03 Mar
2
10 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Master d'Or (FR)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 3f, Good, Class 4
28/1
18 Feb
UR
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Patsy Finnegan
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Miss C Dyson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
80/1
14 Jan
PU
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Planet of Sound
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Newbury, 2m 2f 110y, Soft, Class 3
100/1
2008
18 Dec
9
11 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Suntini (GER)
Beaten by
:
56.50 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
Miss C Dyson
Jockey
:
Miss C Dyson
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 1f, Soft, Class 3
50/1
27 Jun
PU
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Wizard of Us
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Class 3
20/1
27 Apr
10
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Bienheureux
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Brighton, 1m 3f 196y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
6/1
11 Apr
12
15 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Mamlook (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
R Thornton
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
10/1
15 Mar
7
8 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Stainley (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Firm, Class 3
5/1
23 Feb
5
11 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Binocular (FR)
Beaten by
:
20¾ l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
33/1
12 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Dancer's Serenade (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 3
12/1
2007
27 Dec
4
11 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Red Flare (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
14/1
07 Dec
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Approved Force (USA)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 2m 110y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 3
9/1
25 Oct
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Mixing
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
Kylie Manser
Race details
:
Brighton, 1m 3f 196y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
9/2
29 Sep
7
12 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Falcon's Fire (IRE)
Beaten by
:
23.50 l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
15/2
05 Sep
1
12 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Mud Monkey
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
5/2
18 Aug
1
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Mud Monkey
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
4/5
03 Aug
2
11 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Majestic Chief
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
11/4
21 Jul
2
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
News of The Day (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
T Siddall
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Soft, Heavy in the home straight, Class 3
10/1
02 Jun
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
King of The Beers (USA)
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
A Kirby
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f 50y, Standard, Class 6
9/1
22 May
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Graceful Steps (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard (Turf: Good to Firm), Class 6
16/1
14 May
10
14 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Arctic Wings (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
25/1
24 Apr
4
4 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Beau Sancy
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Folkestone, 1m 1f 149y, Good to Firm, Class 5
10/3
2006
07 Nov
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Dee Cee Elle
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
7/1
27 Sep
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Spume (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good, Class 4
20/1
18 Sep
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Brainy Benny (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
Michael Hills
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 4
12/1
09 Sep
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Minos (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
B G Powell
Jockey
:
R Miles
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports