Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
Age:
10 (Foaled May 4th, 2000)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Night Shift (USA) - Belair Princess (USA) (Mr Prospector (USA))
Trainer:
G A Harker
Owner:
Mr P I Harker
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
79
11
5
6
14%
£52.91
Lifetime (Jump)
15
1
1
2
7%
-£10.50
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2010
16 Oct
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Trans Sonic
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
06 Sep
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Northern Flyer (GER)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
20/1
02 Sep
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Piquante
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
Kasey Loftus
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class 5
12/1
13 Aug
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Hot Rod Mamma (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Class 6
13/2
09 Aug
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Island Chief
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
12/1
07 Jul
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ellies Image
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
2/1
01 Jul
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 5
28/1
17 Jun
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Polish World (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
20/1
29 May
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Shadowtime
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm, Class 5
12/1
30 Apr
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Nufoudh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 7f 30y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
8/1
07 Apr
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Sir George (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 6
20/1
2009
14 Dec
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Lunar Limelight
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
40/1
28 Nov
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Ten Pole Tudor
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard/Fast, Class 6
12/1
17 Oct
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Ancient Cross
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Class 5
14/1
22 Sep
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Rio Cobolo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
38.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
15/2
29 Aug
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mount Hadley (USA)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
8/1
31 Jul
9
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Apollo Shark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good, Class 5
16/1
20 Jul
12
12 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Moonage Daydream (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
25/1
01 Jul
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Bold Marc (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
9/1
2008
23 Sep
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Jonny Lesters Hair (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
04 Aug
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Demolition
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good, Class 4
10/1
21 Jul
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Dispol Isle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
11/1
02 Jul
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Gap Princess (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
14/1
18 Jun
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Wigwam Willie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
14/1
24 May
7
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Daaweitza
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
25/1
06 May
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Daaweitza
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
16/1
03 May
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Yes One (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good, Class 4
33/1
29 Mar
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Against The Grain
Beaten by
:
48¼ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft, Class 4
20/1
24 Mar
13
18 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
The Osteopath (IRE)
Beaten by
:
39¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
Natalia Gemelova
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Good to Soft, Class 4
20/1
2007
06 Dec
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Painted Sky
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 5
7/2
06 Nov
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 4
9/2
30 Oct
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Bel Cantor
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
9/1
20 Oct
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Class 5
25/1
25 Sep
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
P Fessey
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
33/1
27 Aug
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Penel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
7/2
12 Jul
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Gongidas
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
P McDonald
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Soft (Straight Course: Soft, Heavy in places), Class 4
25/1
06 Jul
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Harvest Warrior
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
G A Harker
Jockey
:
P Mulrennan
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Heavy, Class 4
20/1
11 Jun
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Missie Baileys
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
5/1
08 May
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
11/2
2006
01 Nov
5
8 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Roofing Spirit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
45¾ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Mr D England
Race details
:
Chepstow, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
12/1
28 Sep
7
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Terrible Tenant
Beaten by
:
31¾ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Dave Crosse
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 4
8/1
03 Sep
4
8 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Fortune Point (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
OR
:
99
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Dave Crosse
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
12/1
24 Aug
3
5 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Alrafid (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
104
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Dave Crosse
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 2m 2f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
25/1
31 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
William's Way
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
A Kirby
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Firm, Class 5
16/1
01 Jul
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Vale de Lobo
Beaten by
:
47¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 2f 75y, Good to Firm, Class 5
15/2
15 Jun
1
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Firm, Class 6
13/8
04 Jun
PU
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Mac Federal (IRE)
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
28/1
09 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Ionian Spring (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Soft, Class 6
12/1
17 Mar
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Raza Cab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 5
9/1
15 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Linning Wine (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 6
9/2
2005
30 Dec
9
14 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Nippy Des Mottes (FR)
Beaten by
:
38¾ l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Dave Crosse
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
66/1
31 Oct
7
7 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Cerium (FR)
Beaten by
:
63 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
O Nelmes
Race details
:
Warwick, 2m 110y, Good, Class C
40/1
08 Oct
PU
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Mouseski
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Dave Crosse
Race details
:
Chepstow, 2m 4f, Good, Class D
22/1
23 Sep
10
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Rawdon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24¾ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
F Sweeney
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good to Soft, Class 4
50/1
14 Aug
8
19 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Idealistic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
Ms C Williams
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 3f 144y, Firm, Class 3
33/1
30 Jul
18
19 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Perle d'Or (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
R Havlin
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
16/1
16 Jul
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
J G M O'Shea
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good to Firm, Class 5
10/1
22 May
5
11 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Tom Bell (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24 l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
V Conte
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 1f, Good to Soft
7/1
03 May
3
7 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
At Your Request
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good
11/2
30 Mar
2
6 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
It's Blue Chip
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
113
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 2m 2f 110y, Soft
5/2
2004
30 Dec
8
14 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Manorson (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
113
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 1f, Good
16/1
09 Dec
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Say What You See (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places
13/2
09 Nov
1
15 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good
7/2
26 Oct
8
15 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Chockdee (FR)
Beaten by
:
34 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good
14/1
13 Jun
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ace of Hearts
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
11/2
05 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Bishopric
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
5/1
03 May
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Heneseys Leg
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
W Hogg
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Soft, Class G
6/1
24 Apr
13
17 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Unshakable (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
12/1
2003
17 Nov
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Cardinal Venture (IRE)
Beaten by
:
31 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Standard, Class C
10/1
08 Nov
13
24 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Turbo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 4f, Good, Class B
20/1
01 Nov
6
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Thihn (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Soft, Class C
16/1
25 Oct
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Pagan Sky (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Good to Firm, Class B
7/1
20 Sep
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Polar Bear
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good, Class C
16/1
13 Sep
4
16 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Muchea
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good, Class B
20/1
01 Sep
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Ettrick Water
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
10/1
23 Aug
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Spuradich (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class B
16/1
09 Aug
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Leporello (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good to Firm, Class B
20/1
01 Aug
15
17 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Tiber (IRE)
Beaten by
:
26¾ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f 192y, Good, Class B
9/1
19 Jul
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Grand Passion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm (Watered), Class B
4/1
11 Jul
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Faithful Warrior (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
York, 7f 205y, Good to Firm, Class B
9/4
04 Jul
1
14 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 2f 7y, Good (Good to Firm on the round course ), Class B
6/1
19 Jun
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
8/13
14 Jun
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Black Falcon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
York, 1m 2f 88y, Good to Firm, Class B
12/1
06 Jun
8
16 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Tarjman
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
12/1
20 May
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Chinkara
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f, Good, Gd to Firm in places on the round course, Class B
8/1
15 May
4
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mister Arjay (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
York, 7f 205y, Good to Firm, Class C
9/2
10 May
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Prince of Gold
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm, Class D
20/1
2002
25 Oct
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Shenley Charm
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class C
10/1
30 Sep
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
B A Highflyer
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
7/1
12 Sep
17
18 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Mysterinch
Beaten by
:
21¾ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class B
16/1
20 Aug
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
No Time (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good (Good to Firm places in back straight ), Class C
2/1
07 Aug
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, (Straight Course - Good, Round Course - Good, Good to Soft i, Class E
4/6
23 Jul
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Nuit Sombre (IRE)
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good to Soft, Class E
6/1
12 Jul
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Magic Myth (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
C & M Johnston
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
9/2
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports