Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Ali Bruce
Age:
8 (Foaled March 25th, 2000)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Cadeaux Genereux - Actualite (Polish Precedent (USA))
Trainer:
M R Hoad
Owner:
Brick Farm Racing
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
34
5
6
7
15%
-£11
Lifetime (Jump)
2
0
0
0
0%
-£2
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2008
22 Apr
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Miltons Choice
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
M R Hoad
Jockey
:
N Bazeley
Race details
:
Folkestone, 6f, Good to Soft, Class 6
16/1
19 Mar
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
High 'n Dry (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
M R Hoad
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 6
50/1
2007
03 Feb
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Linda's Colin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 6
7/2
01 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Just James
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
4/1
2006
14 Dec
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Formidable Will (FR)
Beaten by
:
59.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
P Sargent
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
3/1
24 May
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Spectait
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
33/1
17 Mar
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Raza Cab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 5
5/2
07 Mar
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Waterside (IRE)
Beaten by
:
42¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
10/1
21 Feb
3
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Marko Jadeo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
09 Feb
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Speed Dial Harry (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 2
14/1
28 Jan
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Hayyani (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
2005
23 Sep
11
17 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Conjuror
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard (Turf: Good to Firm), Class 5
7/2
06 Sep
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Desert Dreamer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard (Turf - Good (Good to Firm in places)), Class 4
2/1
27 Aug
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Dr Synn
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
5/2
25 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Ali Bruce
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Good to Soft (Soft in Places, AWT : Standard.), Class 4
6/1
06 Aug
2
6 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Digital
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
3/1
28 Jul
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Lord of The East
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
9/2
11 Jul
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Kindlelight Debut
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 5
9/2
10 Jun
12
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Blue Java
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places
9/1
06 Jun
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Jools
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good to Firm
7/2
21 May
6
17 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Primo Way
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
F Sweeney
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard (Turf - Good)
16/1
21 Apr
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Ali Bruce
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
11/4
26 Feb
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Instructor
Beaten by
:
19¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J Mackay
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 2
8/1
18 Feb
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Roman Maze
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 2
5/1
29 Jan
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Night Air (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 2
5/1
08 Jan
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Northern Desert (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 2
3/1
2004
21 Dec
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Ali Bruce
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 3
4/1
16 Dec
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Ali Bruce
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 3
5/2
10 Nov
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Vicious Warrior
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 3
13/2
18 Sep
4
17 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Tagula Blue (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
A Quinn
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
5/1
09 Aug
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Franksalot (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class E
11/2
28 Jun
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Ali Bruce
Trainer
:
D E Cantillon
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class G
11/4
17 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
The Fun Merchant
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D E Cantillon
Jockey
:
Darren Williams
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
11/1
31 May
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Regulated (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D E Cantillon
Jockey
:
T G McLaughlin
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
7/2
13 May
9
17 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Cornish Sett (IRE)
Beaten by
:
27¾ l
Trainer
:
D E Cantillon
Jockey
:
Mr T Lane
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good, Class H
16/1
22 Jan
12
18 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Demarco (IRE)
Beaten by
:
54 l
Trainer
:
D E Cantillon
Jockey
:
Matthew Smith
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class H
11/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports