Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Go West Young Man (IRE)
Age:
11 (Foaled May 5th, 2008)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Westerner - Last Of Her Line (Silver Patriarch (IRE))
Trainer:
Laura Morgan
Owner:
Miss Laura Morgan
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Season (Jump)
29
2
4
2
7%
£4
Lifetime (Jump)
46
2
10
6
4%
-£13
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2019
25 Nov
6
8 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Cracking Destiny (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34.50 l
OR
:
107
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
R D Day
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m 7f 182y, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 4
12/1
03 Nov
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Twotwothree (IRE)
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 104y, Good, Class 4
14/1
24 Oct
4
10 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Mix Of Clover
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Ludlow, 1m 7f 169y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
16/1
28 Sep
8
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Scarlet Dragon
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 125y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 1
50/1
25 Sep
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Lucky Robin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Perth, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 4
11/1
09 Sep
3
5 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Le Musee (FR)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 4f 20y, Soft, Class 2
22/1
29 Aug
RO
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
My Renaissance
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 77y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 4
10/1
31 Jul
4
6 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Creadan Grae (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49¾ l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 4f 20y, Good to Soft, Class 3
14/1
14 Jul
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Callthebarman (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Perth, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 3
16/1
2018
01 Aug
UR
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Ink Master (IRE)
OR
:
111
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Perth, 2m, Good, Class 4
7/1
21 Jul
RO
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Old Salt (IRE)
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 43y, Good, Class 4
11/2
15 Jul
1
6 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
Go West Young Man (IRE)
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Perth, 2m, Good (Watered), Class 3
20/1
08 Jul
6
8 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Captain Felix
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
Laura Morgan
Jockey
:
Tabitha Worsley
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 148y, Good, Class 4
14/1
19 May
4
9 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Nightline
Beaten by
:
61 l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Andrew Tinkler
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 3m 30y, Good (Watered), Class 4
8/1
10 May
UR
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Kings Temptation
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Andrew Tinkler
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 7f 129y, Good (Watered), Class 4
7/2
21 Apr
2
10 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Kapcorse (FR)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Andrew Tinkler
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 4f 72y, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
9/2
31 Jan
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Kincora Fort (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19 l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Andrew Tinkler
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m 4f 45y, Soft (Heavy on the flat crossings), Class 4
9/1
06 Jan
7
11 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Chef D'Equipe (FR)
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Andrew Tinkler
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 2m 4f 10y, Heavy (Soft in places), Class 3
40/1
2017
23 Dec
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Captain Redbeard (IRE)
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Hugh Nugent
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m 6f 204y, Heavy, Class 2
40/1
25 Nov
UR
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Compadre (IRE)
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Hugh Nugent
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 3f 189y, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 4
11/2
22 Oct
7
11 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Exitas (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
119
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Hugh Nugent
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 2f, Good, Class 4
10/1
27 May
4
5 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Munsaab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
H Cobden
Race details
:
Cartmel, 3m 1f 107y, Good, Class 4
2/1
18 Apr
2
4 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Alcala (FR)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
121
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 7f 171y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 3
5/2
09 Feb
4
8 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Petite Power (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
OR
:
122
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 7f 129y, Good to Soft, Class 4
6/1
12 Jan
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Bells 'n' Banjos (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
122
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m 6f 151y, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 3
13/2
2016
21 Dec
4
15 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Fox Appeal (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19 l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 7f 171y, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 3
16/1
26 Nov
2
8 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Nordic Nymph
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
122
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 7f 32y, Soft, Class 3
10/1
13 May
UR
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Nathans Pride (IRE)
OR
:
117
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 4f, Good to Firm (Good in Places), Class 2
13/2
02 May
1
9 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Go West Young Man (IRE)
OR
:
117
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 4
11/1
02 Mar
6
12 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Bryden Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
85¼ l
OR
:
123
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 3f 123y, Heavy, Class 5
9/4
17 Feb
2
9 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Georgian Firebird
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Towcester, 1m 7f 181y, Soft, Class 4
13/8
2015
10 Nov
F
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Raven's Tower (USA)
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 104y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
8/1
11 Apr
UR
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Nichols Canyon
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 4f, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 1
50/1
31 Mar
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Southfield Royale
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Class 4
11/4
26 Feb
2
8 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Seaviper (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
123
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 5f, Soft, Class 3
12/1
29 Jan
2
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Gino Trail (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
119
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Towcester, 2m, Soft, Class 4
5/2
2014
26 Dec
5
11 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Alternatif (FR)
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
119
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Class 3
7/2
25 Oct
2
11 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
On Tour (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 3f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
9/4
21 Oct
6
12 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Thundering Home
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 3f, Good to Soft, Class 4
11/2
06 Apr
2
15 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Ben Cee Pee M (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 5f, Good, Class 4
15/2
29 Mar
RO
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Jack Albert (IRE)
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Class 4
9/2
01 Mar
3
9 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Tistory (FR)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Good, Class 4
14/1
2013
12 Dec
12
16 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Wadswick Court (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30.50 l
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
6/1
16 Apr
3
18 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Benefit Cut (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
11/1
17 Feb
3
11 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
King Of Strings (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Jake Greenall
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
8/1
2012
19 Dec
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Little Pop
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
H D Daly
Jockey
:
Nick Scholfield
Race details
:
Ludlow, 1m 6f, Soft, Class 5
8/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports