Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Thats All Jazz
Sex:
Bay Mare
Breeding:
Prince Sabo - Gate of Heaven
Trainer:
C R Dore
Owner:
A N Inglis
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
59
2
2
2
3%
-£27
Lifetime (Jump)
2
0
0
0
0%
-£2
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2004
09 Mar
10
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Landescent (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class H
25/1
02 Mar
UR
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Dafa
Beaten by
:
48¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class H
16/1
12 Feb
PU
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
McCracken (IRE)
Beaten by
:
70.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Timmy Murphy
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class F
33/1
03 Feb
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Theatre Lady (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
M Tebbutt
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class H
16/1
15 Jan
10
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Lord Melbourne (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class H
33/1
12 Jan
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Lucayan Monarch
Beaten by
:
25.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class H
25/1
2003
27 Oct
8
8 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Blue Trojan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 9y, Firm, Class D
25/1
22 Oct
8
17 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Ryan's Future (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
P Varley
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
33/1
13 Oct
9
18 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Mon Secret (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
P Gallagher
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
14/1
20 Sep
7
13 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Temper Tantrum
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
33/1
10 Sep
6
15 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Pango
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 114y, Good, Class D
50/1
09 Sep
12
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Windy Britain
Beaten by
:
20¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Leanne Kershaw
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
66/1
02 Sep
10
17 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Astrac (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Firm, Last 6 Furlongs watered, Class G
33/1
12 May
8
14 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Waterpark
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, None specified, Class D
25/1
05 May
9
16 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Rookery Lad
Beaten by
:
33.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
C Llewellyn
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, None specified, Class G
25/1
26 Mar
10
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Zinging
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class E
14/1
04 Mar
8
13 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Miss George
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class D
100/1
06 Feb
8
10 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Noul (USA)
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Slow, Class E
50/1
21 Jan
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
If By Chance
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
25/1
09 Jan
10
13 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Friday's Takings
Beaten by
:
24¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class E
50/1
02 Jan
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Red Delirium
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Slow, Class G
20/1
2002
28 Oct
8
20 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Dudleys Delight
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Soft (Heavy patches in the dip), Class E
16/1
16 Oct
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Lakota Brave
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class F
33/1
25 Sep
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Deeper In Debt
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good to Firm, Class E
33/1
24 Sep
12
15 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
General Hawk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Class E
20/1
19 Sep
10
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Halcyon Magic
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good to Firm, Firm in places on the back straight, Class F
20/1
11 Aug
6
19 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Great View (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Claire Stretton
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Soft, Class G
16/1
18 Jul
10
13 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Jedeydd
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
33/1
26 Jun
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Bible Box (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
16/1
22 Jun
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Bint Royal (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Claire Stretton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class E
11/2
16 Jun
4
21 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Amelia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Claire Stretton
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
33/1
08 Jun
11
16 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Love Thing
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm, Class D
14/1
05 Jun
10
11 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Archirondel
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Kristin Stubbs
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good, Class D
12/1
29 May
3
15 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Zacchera
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Newbury, 6f 8y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class D
12/1
27 May
2
19 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dizzy In The Head
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
R Spicer
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class G
10/1
13 May
11
15 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Sunley Scent
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
R Spicer
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Firm, Good to Firm in places (Watered), Class D
20/1
01 May
11
20 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Summer Bounty
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
R Spicer
Jockey
:
A Beech
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 4y, Good to Firm, Class F
33/1
28 Mar
4
20 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Esher Common (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
R Spicer
Jockey
:
A Beech
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class G
20/1
21 Feb
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Inchcoonan
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class E
25/1
15 Jan
12
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Noble Locks (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class F
20/1
08 Jan
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Nod's Nephew
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class F
25/1
2001
19 Dec
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Pawn In Life (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class F
33/1
12 Dec
14
15 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Deceitful
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Dwyer
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class D
25/1
23 Nov
7
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
No Mercy
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class F
8/1
05 Oct
12
19 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Zhitomir
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Heavy, Soft in places, Class E
5/1
30 Sep
1
17 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Thats All Jazz
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good to Soft, Class E
10/1
31 Aug
7
12 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Encounter
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
A Mackay
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
6/1
30 Aug
4
19 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Bethesda
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f, Good to Firm, Good between the 1 mile and 7 furlong start, Class E
10/1
06 Aug
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Spanish Star
Beaten by
:
18 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Mrs C Williams
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Soft, Class E
9/2
27 Jul
2
19 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Tea For Texas
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Chepstow, 7f 16y, Good to Firm, Class E
13/2
20 Jul
1
20 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Thats All Jazz
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Kinsella
Race details
:
Chepstow, 7f 16y, Good, Class E
20/1
09 Jul
10
13 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Fly More
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
R Lake
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good to Firm, Class F
25/1
05 Jul
9
12 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Gemtastic
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class E
20/1
18 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Da Wolf (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
A Mackay
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good to Firm, Class F
12/1
26 May
9
17 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Mammas F-C (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
R Spicer
Jockey
:
A Mackay
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places on the back straight, Class E
50/1
25 Apr
15
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Celerity (IRE)
Beaten by
:
81¼ l
Trainer
:
R Spicer
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Heavy, Class F
33/1
2000
03 Sep
8
15 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Tickle
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
C Dwyer
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good
20/1
29 Aug
9
11 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Fenwicks Pride (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
T Clement
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good
16/1
13 Aug
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Early Morning Mist (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
T Clement
Jockey
:
A Mackay
Race details
:
Ascot, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places
50/1
05 Aug
11
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Hurricane Floyd (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
T Clement
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good
50/1
22 Apr
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Shush
Beaten by
:
32¾ l
Trainer
:
T Clement
Jockey
:
T G McLaughlin
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places
33/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports