Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Today
Today
Tomorrow
Wed May 15
Thu May 16
Fri May 17
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Catterick
Hereford
Windsor
Wolverhampton
Killarney (IRE)
Roscommon (IRE)
Gavea (BRZ)
Compiegne (FR)
Dieppe (FR)
Lisieux (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Catterick
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:47
racingtv.com Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 6y, 14 runners)
14:17
Racing Welfare Supporting Mental Health Awareness Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 6y, 11 runners)
14:47
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 189y, 8 runners)
15:17
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners)
15:47
Get Raceday Ready Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 13 runners)
16:17
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 13y, 12 runners)
16:47
Join Racing TV Now Veterans' Handicap
(6yo+, Class 5, 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Hereford
Going:
Good
14:00
Daily Racing Specials At PlanetSportBet Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 147y, 7 runners)
14:30
Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 147y, 8 runners)
15:05
Liz And Izzy's HOAP Podcast Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 194y, 9 runners)
15:35
Download The PlanetSportBet App Mares' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 44y, 11 runners)
16:05
Get Free Bets At planetsportbet Rewards Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 119y, 6 runners)
16:35
Get Emma's Offers At PlanetSportBet Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 53y, 5 runners)
Windsor
Going:
Good to Firm
16:30
Commercial Acceptances Ltd Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 31y, 11 runners)
17:00
Royal Windsor Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 21y, 8 runners)
17:35
Get Raceday Ready Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
18:05
Royal Windsor Supports Developmental Races Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 12y, 14 runners)
18:35
Fitzdares Sprint Series Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 6f 12y, 10 runners)
19:05
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners)
19:40
Download The Racing App 43 Now Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 99y, 7 runners)
20:15
Follow The Racing App On Twitter Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 21y, 9 runners)
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
18:20
Proudly Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 8 runners)
18:50
Get Raceday Ready Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 51y, 7 runners)
19:20
Download The Raceday Ready App Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 21y, 9 runners)
19:55
Download The Racing App Raceday Ready Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 21y, 10 runners)
20:30
Racing Welfare Supporting Racing's Workforce Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 36y, 12 runners)
21:00
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 13 runners)
Killarney (IRE)
Going:
Good to Yielding (Good in places)
16:40
Executive Helicopters Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 100y, 16 runners)
17:10
Diarmuid Cronin Electrical Ltd. Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 50y, 12 runners)
17:40
Shire Novice Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 50y, 8 runners)
18:10
M.D. O'Shea & Sons Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 50y, 15 runners)
18:40
BoyleSports An Riocht Chase (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 100y, 5 runners)
19:10
Oyster Tavern Handicap Chase (0-109)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 100y, 12 runners)
19:45
Dan Linehan's Celebrating 50 Years Of Hospitality Hunters Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f, 11 runners)
20:20
Beaufort Golf Club Ladies (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 8 runners)
Roscommon (IRE)
Going:
Good
16:25
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Maiden
(2yo, Class , 7f 148y, 13 runners)
16:55
Next Meeting At Roscommon On Monday, 20th May Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 148y, 13 runners)
17:25
Next Meeting At Roscommon On Monday, 20th May Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 148y, 14 runners)
17:55
www.roscommonracecourse.ie Handicap (50-80)
(4yo+, Class , 7f 148y, 15 runners)
18:25
Irish Stallion Farms EBF 3yo Spring Series Median Auction Race
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 101y, 7 runners)
18:55
Bellewstown Racecourse Apprentice Handicap (47-75)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 40y, 11 runners)
19:25
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 40y, 7 runners)
Gavea (BRZ)
22:00
Race 1 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
22:30
Race 2 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
23:00
Race 3 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f 101y, 8 runners)
23:30
Race 4 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 7f 101y, 8 runners)
00:00
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
00:30
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
01:00
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 7f 101y, 9 runners)
01:30
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
02:00
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 102y, 12 runners)
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Heavy
10:42
Grand Maitre Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 10 runners)
Result
11:17
Saccageur Claiming Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 32y, 10 runners)
11:52
Gacko Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 11 runners)
12:27
Galafron Claiming Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners)
13:12
Colonel Bernard Marlin Claiming Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
13:47
Cher Listed Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 8 runners)
14:22
El Paso III Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Dieppe (FR)
Going:
Soft
14:57
Petit Baigneur Stakes
(2yo, Class , 4f 213y, 7 runners)
15:34
Elisea Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 4f 213y, 14 runners)
16:09
Hautes Falaises Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 102y, 9 runners)
16:44
Ivoiriers Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 9 runners)
17:19
Camille Saint-Saens Prize Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 12 runners)
17:55
Breaute Price Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
18:27
Colbert Bridge Price Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners)
18:59
Price of the Garden Chemin Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners)
Lisieux (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:52
Prix PMU Le Trotteur Pont l'Eveque - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 15 runners)
16:27
Prix PMU Le Chapeau Lieurey - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 15 runners)
17:02
Prix PMU l'Esplanade - Club Pelican Ouil - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 15 runners)
17:37
Prix PMU Le Grand Cafe Lisieux - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 14 runners)
18:11
Prix PMU Le Murati Pont l'Eveque - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 16 runners)
18:43
Prix PMU Bar des Poetes Moyaux - Monte
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
19:15
Prix PMU Le Village Livarot - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 120y, 12 runners)
19:40
Prix PMU Le Bistrot Glos - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 12 runners)
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:00
Prix d'Aulnat - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 8 runners)
11:35
Prix de Saint Didier La Foret - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 9 runners)
12:10
Prix du Dauphine - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 13 runners)
12:55
Prix de Saint Pourcain Sur Sioule - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 15 runners)
13:30
Prix de Marcenat - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 10 runners)
14:05
Prix de Thiers - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 9 runners)
14:40
Prix de Toulon Sur Allier - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 13 runners)
15:15
Prix de Saint Pont - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 12 runners)
Finger Lakes (USA)
18:15
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
18:44
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
19:13
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
19:42
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
20:11
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
20:40
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
21:09
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
21:38
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
19:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
19:41
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
20:12
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
20:43
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 13 runners)
21:14
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 14 runners)
21:45
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
22:16
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 14 runners)
22:47
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
23:15
Race 9 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1f 110y, 11 runners)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
22:05
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
22:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
22:55
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
23:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
23:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
00:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 8 runners)
00:35
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:25
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
00:50
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
01:15
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
02:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:40
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
18:07
Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
18:34
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
19:01
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
19:28
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
19:59
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
20:26
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
20:53
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
21:20
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
21:47
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Thistledown (USA)
17:50
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
18:20
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
18:50
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
19:20
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
20:20
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
21:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
19:15
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
19:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
20:09
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
20:36
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
21:03
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
21:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:57
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
22:24
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
22:51
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
00:20
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
00:40
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:00
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:20
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:40
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:00
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:20
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
02:40
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
03:00
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
03:20
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports