Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Today
Today
Tomorrow
Wed May 8
Thu May 9
Fri May 10
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Bath
Beverley
Kempton Park
Warwick
Windsor
Curragh (IRE)
Down Royal (IRE)
Gavea (BRZ)
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Nantes (FR)
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Vichy (FR)
Finger Lakes (USA)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Bath
Going:
Good to Soft, Soft in places
14:15
aceodds.com Bet Calculator Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 160y, 10 runners)
14:50
Reduce Household Bills With The Eco Scheme EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 10y, 9 runners)
15:25
Happy 50th Birthday Wayne Hastings Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 10y, 9 runners)
16:00
Get Your EPC With The Eco Scheme Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 37y, 11 runners)
16:35
Win With Eco At The Eco Scheme Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 8 runners)
17:10
Funding Available At The Eco Scheme Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners)
17:45
Choose Solar With The Eco Scheme Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners)
Beverley
Going:
Soft, Good to Soft in places
13:55
Juddmonte EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 5f, 13 runners)
14:30
We Love A Bank Holiday Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners)
15:05
Peter Burne 80th Birthday Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 96y, 10 runners)
15:40
Brian Dixon Memorial Fillies' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 96y, 13 runners)
16:15
Celebrating 50 Years Of Humberside Airport Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 96y, 10 runners)
16:50
Support Independent Racecourses Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 12 runners)
17:25
Racing Again On Tuesday 14 May Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Kempton Park
Going:
Good
14:55
Kempton Park Working With The Community Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners)
15:30
Molson Coors Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners)
16:05
Heart Of The Community Since 1878 Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 9 runners)
16:40
Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 10 runners)
17:15
Community Focus Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f, 5 runners)
17:50
Donate Food To Your Local Foodbank Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners)
Warwick
Going:
Good, Good to Soft in places
14:40
eventmasters.co.uk Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 14 runners)
15:15
eventmasters.co.uk Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners)
15:50
eventmasters.co.uk Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners)
16:25
Visit racingtv.com Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 54y, 5 runners)
17:00
Lewis Badges 1832 Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners)
17:35
racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners)
18:05
Welcombe Hills Vineyard Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f, 15 runners)
Windsor
Going:
Soft
14:00
Cameron Smart Memorial Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 12y, 6 runners)
14:35
Gabby Fullbrook Memorial Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1)
(3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 31y, 13 runners)
15:10
Gabby Fullbrook Memorial Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2)
(3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 31y, 13 runners)
15:45
Mick And Joan Coe Memorial Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 99y, 5 runners)
16:20
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f 12y, 11 runners)
16:55
Get Raceday Ready Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 31y, 11 runners)
17:30
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 21y, 10 runners)
18:00
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 16 runners)
18:30
Wathba Stallions Handicap (Arab Race)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 31y, 6 runners)
Curragh (IRE)
Going:
Soft, soft to heavy in places
13:15
Irish European Breeders Fund Median Sires Series Maiden
(2yo, Class , 6f, 15 runners)
13:50
GAIN First Flier Stakes (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 5f, 6 runners)
14:25
Coolmore Stud Paddington Irish European Breeders Fund Tetrarch Stakes (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners)
15:00
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
15:35
Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Irish European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies' & Mares' Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners)
16:10
Coolmore Stud Sottsass Irish European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes (Group 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
16:45
Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 20 runners)
17:20
Holden Plant Rentals Handicap (47-75)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 17 runners)
Down Royal (IRE)
Going:
Good, good to yielding in places on hurdle course
13:35
Ballygowan Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 180y, 23 runners)
14:10
Club Lemon Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 180y, 23 runners)
14:45
Pepsi Max Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 7 runners)
15:20
Club Orange Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 150y, 12 runners)
15:55
Club Mixers Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 2f 50y, 11 runners)
16:30
C&C White Maiden Hunters Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 7f 50y, 12 runners)
17:05
Energise (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 180y, 15 runners)
Gavea (BRZ)
22:00
Race 1 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
22:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
23:00
Race 3 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f 101y, 8 runners)
23:30
Race 4 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
00:00
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
00:30
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
01:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 102y, 10 runners)
01:30
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
02:00
Race 9 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Going:
Standard
14:57
Prix de Hyeres - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 11 runners)
15:32
Prix de Trevaresse - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 10 runners)
16:07
Prix Titlis - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners)
16:42
Prix de l'Isle Sur Sorgue - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 16 runners)
17:17
Prix de Fantori - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 15 runners)
17:52
Prix d'Orange - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 12 runners)
18:22
Prix Capricorne - Monte
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 7 runners)
18:52
Prix Cancanniere - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 9 runners)
19:22
Prix de Roquevaire - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 9 runners)
Nantes (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:42
Xavier Cebron de Lisle Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 102y, 9 runners)
11:17
La Magnoliere Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
11:52
Marathon Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 10 runners)
12:27
Bellamy Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 5 runners)
13:12
Brain-sur-Longuenee Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
13:47
La Clartiere Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
14:22
Gerald de Rochefort Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners)
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Going:
Good sto soft
15:15
Praline Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
15:50
Croix Blanche Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
16:25
Prix Greffulhe Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 4 runners)
17:00
La Hume Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
17:35
La Lomagne Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 13 runners)
18:07
Vallee du Lot Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 94y, 12 runners)
18:37
d'Orthez Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 14 runners)
19:07
Lavandin Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Vichy (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:25
Prix d'Effiat - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 10 runners)
11:00
Prix de Cluny - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 12 runners)
11:35
Prix de Banassat - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
12:10
Prix de la Chaise Dieu - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
12:55
Prix Henri Berry - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 16 runners)
13:30
Prix de Pontgibaud - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 15 runners)
14:05
Prix du Sichon - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 14 runners)
14:40
Prix du Parc des Lapins - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 146y, 13 runners)
Finger Lakes (USA)
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
18:44
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
19:13
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 5 runners)
19:42
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
20:11
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
20:40
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
21:09
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 11 runners)
21:38
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
19:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
19:41
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
20:12
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
20:43
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
21:14
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 14 runners)
21:45
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
22:16
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
22:47
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
23:15
Race 9 - Maiden
(3-5yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
22:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
22:55
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
23:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
23:45
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
00:10
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
00:35
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
00:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
00:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
01:15
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
02:05
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:40
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
18:07
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
18:34
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
19:01
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
19:28
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
19:59
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
20:26
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
20:53
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
21:20
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
21:47
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Thistledown (USA)
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
18:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
19:20
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
19:50
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
20:20
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
19:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
19:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
20:09
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
20:36
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:03
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
21:30
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
21:57
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
22:24
Race 8 - Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
22:51
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
00:20
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
00:40
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
01:00
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:20
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
01:40
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:00
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:20
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
02:40
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
03:00
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports