United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
Chepstow Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
14:00 Oakgrove Aversham Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m 14y, 10 runners) result
14:30 Oakgrove Averti Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 14y, 11 runners) result
15:05 Oakgrove Patavellian Apprentice Selling Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 14y, 3 runners) result
15:40 Oakgrove Avening Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 16y, 11 runners) result
16:15 Oakgrove Stud Supporting MacMillan Cancer Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f 16y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Oakgrove Avonbridge Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 16y, 10 runners) result
17:15 Oakgrove Alessano Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 23y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chester

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Chester Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 7f 2y, 6 runners) result
14:40 MBNA/EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 2, 6f 18y, 5 runners) result
15:15 MBNA Queensferry Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 18y, 8 runners) result
15:50 MBNA Mile (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f 122y, 11 runners) result
16:25 Britvic Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f 18y, 8 runners) result
16:55 Halliwell Jones Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 75y, 9 runners) result
17:25 Veuve Clicquot Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 66y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good
Market Rasen Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
14:20 Compass Estate Agents Market Rasen Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 148y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Double M Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 148y, 9 runners) result
15:30 Victor Lucas Memorial Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 139y, 7 runners) result
16:05 Hemswell Surfacing Limited Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 140y, 6 runners) result
16:35 Jennison Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 16y, 12 runners) result
17:05 Brayford Plastics Anniversary Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 148y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good
Galway Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
14:15 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (81-116) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:45 Galway Shopping Centre Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 7f 128y, 19 runners) result
15:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Ahonoora' Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
15:55 At The Races Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f 111y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Lord Hemphill Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 2f 54y, 17 runners) result
17:00 JPK Fencing Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 5f 186y, 16 runners) result
17:30 Trappers Inn E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 3f 180y, 7 runners) result
18:00 Fr. Breen Memorial (Pro-Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Good
Deauville Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
13:00 Mezeray Fillies Stakes (2yo, 7f 100y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Clos Fleuri Chateau Larose Trintaudon Stakes - AWT (4yo+, 7f 100y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Collectivites Handicap - AWT (4yo, 1m 1f 97y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Cabourg Jockey Club De Turquie Group 3 (2yo, 5f 212y, 6 runners) result
15:10 Prix Rothschild Stakes - Group 1 (3yo+, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Fegentri World Cup Of Nations Claiming - AWT (5yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 7 runners) result
16:15 D'Aubigny Claiming (3yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
16:55 D'Utah Beach Handicap - AWT (4yo, 1m 1f 97y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
11:55 In Memory Of Maliga Pillay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
12:30 Protea Consulting Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:05 Jack Moodley Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
13:40 RNK Logistics Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
14:15 Power Fridge Business & Vickys Transport Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
14:50 In Memory Of Angelina Paul Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Global Labels & Trims Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
16:00 In Memory Of The Row Family Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
11:35 Welcome To Turffontein Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
12:10 Flamingo Festival 8 August Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result
12:45 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 169y, 15 runners) result
13:20 Racing. It's A Rush Mr 91 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 11 runners) result
13:55 August Stakes 29 August At The Vaal Racecourse Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 12 runners) result
14:30 Supreme Cup Sponsored By Sap 26 September Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Racing Association Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
15:40 Book A Table 011 6811702 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
16:10 Next Turffontein Race Meeting Is Sunday 09 August - Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Going: Fast
Fort Erie Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:51 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
21:40 Seagram Cup Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners)

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Going: Fast
Arapahoe Park Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
23:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)

United States meeting Arlington

  • Going: Fast
Arlington Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

  • Going: Fast
Assiniboia Downs Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 4 runners)
01:25 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners)
01:50 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners)
02:15 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
02:40 Manitoba Mile Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners)
03:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
03:30 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Going: Fast
Canterbury Park Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:48 Canterbury Distaff Bonus Challenge Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
20:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
22:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
22:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Going: Fast
Emerald Downs Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
22:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:03 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
01:52 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners)

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Going: Fast
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Going: Fast
Monmouth Park Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
16:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:57 Lady's Secret Stakes (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
19:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:10 Teddy Drone Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:47 WinStar Matchmaker Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:25 Monmouth Cup Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:05 Oceanport Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:52 William Hill Haskell Invatational Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
23:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
23:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Going: Fast
Mountaineer Park Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
00:44 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
01:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
01:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
02:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
02:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Going: Fast
Philadelphia Park Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
17:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:37 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Going: Fast
Prairie Meadows Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Going: Fast
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Going: Fast
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:02 Mr. Jet Moore Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners)
23:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners)

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Fast
Saratoga Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:06 Caress Stakes (4yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:07 Shuvee Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners)
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 16 runners)

United States meeting Sunray Park

  • Going: Fast
Sunray Park Racecards 2nd August
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:54 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners)
23:18 New Mexico Breeders Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners)
23:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners)