United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in Places)
Goodwood Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
14:00 Betfred Glorious Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:35 Bonhams Thoroughbred Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:10 Betfred Mile (Heritage Handicap) (Formerly Known As The Golden Mile) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 18 runners) result
15:45 Qatar King George Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 15 runners) result
16:20 Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 11 runners) result
16:55 L'Ormarins Queens Plate Stakes (Registered As The Oak Tree Stakes) (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:30 Betfred Mobile Stakes (Handicap) (3yo, Class 3, 1m 3f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
13:40 bangorBET Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 123y, 9 runners) result
14:10 Racing UK Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 145y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Clogau Gold Tree Of Life Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 30y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Deva Racing Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 145y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Bill And Joan Woodward 70th Wedding Anniversary Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 77y, 9 runners) result
16:30 Graham Boys Celebratory Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 123y, 13 runners) result
17:05 R W Hough & Sons Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 32y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Firm (Firm in places)
Bath Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:25 Gregor Heating Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 11y, 4 runners) result
18:00 Symonds Founders Reserve Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 34y, 7 runners) result
18:35 Bulmers Live Colourful Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 46y, 5 runners) result
19:10 Blackmore Builders Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Old Mout Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 5f 11y, 6 runners)
20:15 'Cookie's Mid-Life Crisis (CAC) Celebration' Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5y, 6 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places)
Musselburgh Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:40 Nairns Oatcakes Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 168y, 8 runners) result
18:10 Irish Stallions Farms EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 33y, 8 runners) result
18:45 Wilkinson And Associates Scotland Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 33y, 11 runners) result
19:20 Wilkinson And Associates Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f 1y, 11 runners) result
19:55 Bernard Hunter Mobile Cranes Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f 1y, 6 runners)
20:25 Nairns Oatcakes Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 208y, 8 runners)
20:55 Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 1y, 9 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Newmarket Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:20 Just Recruitment Group Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:50 Newmarket Nights Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
18:25 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:00 NGK Spark Plugs Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
19:35 cmseven.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners) result
20:05 SBC Skincare Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners)
20:40 newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Soft
Thirsk Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
13:50 'Thirsk Ladies' Day' Saturday 5th September Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:55 Tomrods Steel Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:30 Breeders Backing Racing EBF Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:05 Emma Stothard, Sculptor Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners) result
16:40 JW 4x4 Northallerton Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
17:15 Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good to Yielding
Galway Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:10 Guinness Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
17:45 Guinness 17:59 E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:15 Guinness Galway Blazers Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f 111y, 20 runners) result
18:50 Guinness Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 180y, 15 runners) result
19:25 Guinness E.B.F. Maiden (3yo+, 1m 3f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:00 Arthur Guinness Handicap (50-70) (3yo, 1m 73y, 18 runners)
20:30 Guinness Race (4yo+, 1m 5f 186y, 6 runners)

France meeting Clairefontaine

  • Going: Good
Clairefontaine Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
12:50 Chemin Du Tocq Handicap (4yo, 1m 3f 204y, 17 runners) result
13:20 Boutons D'or Claiming Stakes - Colts & Geldings (2yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
13:50 Vitiges Maiden Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Paquerettes Fillies Claiming Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
14:50 Du Coteau Stakes (4yo, 1m 208y, 11 runners) result
15:20 Virunga Maiden Stakes (2yo, 1m 2f 205y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Quai Au Coq Stakes (4yo+, 1m 2f 205y, 12 runners) result
16:25 De La Vespiere Handicap (4yo+, 1m 6f 91y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Standard
Fairview Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
11:45 Welcome To Fairview Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:25 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 102y, 10 runners) result
13:00 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
13:35 Racing Association Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners) result
14:10 Friendly City Stakes (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 9 runners) result
14:45 Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 0413721859 Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
15:25 Racing. It's A Rush Mr 91 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
16:00 Next Fairview Race Meeting Is Monday 03 August - Mr 74 Div Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners)
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners)
20:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
21:04 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
21:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
22:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners)

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

Arapahoe Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Arlington

Arlington Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
21:15 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
22:17 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
22:48 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners)
23:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
00:21 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
01:08 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners)
01:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners)
02:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners)
02:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners)
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
03:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
03:58 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
04:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Going: Fast
Charles Town Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
00:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
01:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
03:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners)
03:39 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners)
04:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
04:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
05:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
05:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
05:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners)
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners)
01:01 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners)
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
02:49 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
03:16 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners)
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:56 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 10 runners)
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners)
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Hazel Park

Hazel Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners)
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
02:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners)
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners)

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
20:29 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners)
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
21:53 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners)
22:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
22:49 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners)
23:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
21:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners)
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
22:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
22:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners)
23:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
23:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners)
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
21:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
22:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
01:58 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners)
02:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 7 runners)
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
03:26 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners)
03:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
04:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
04:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners)
01:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
03:11 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 11 runners)
03:37 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners)

United States meeting Retama Park

Retama Park Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners)
01:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
01:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
02:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners)
02:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
03:27 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners)
03:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners)
04:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners)
04:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners)
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners)
20:52 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners)
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
21:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 6 runners)
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners)
22:36 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners)
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners)
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners)

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Going: Fast
Saratoga Racecards 31st July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:39 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners)
20:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 3f, 11 runners)
21:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 14 runners)
22:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners)
23:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)