Woodbine

  • 01:39 Claiming7f

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 01:44:08
01:39 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Valid's Best (USA)
2nd Macallan (USA)
3rd Hitec Dave (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 42911/0 Red, black emblem, white sleeves, red cap Lost The Ring (USA) 14
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Nickolas De Toro Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
2 (2) 178633 Black, red norse helmet in silver ball, black, red and silver striped sleeves, red and black cap Grapes (USA) 26
Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-10 b1 Sid Attard Patrick Husbands 1001
3 (3) 0-93376 Orange, white quarters, orange sleeves, white cap Accomplice (USA) 26
Distance Winner
6 8-3 Danny Yu Tommy Wong (5) 1001
4 (4) 767713 Royal blue, red chevron, red hoop on royal blue sleeves, royal blue cap September Square (USA) 18
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
8 8-8 W Armata David Moran 1001
5 (5) 529429 Red, white sash, black sleeves, black cap Shackleton Hill (USA) 14
Course Winner
5 8-8 Chris Jolin Juan Crawford 1001
6 (6) 552-575 Hunter green and white quarters, white sleeves, white cap Congor Bay (USA) 14
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Martin Drexler Tyler Pizarro 1001
7 (7) 483674 Black, gold 'lmc', red, gold and blue diamonds on sleeves, gold cap Sky Of Grey (USA) 26
Course Winner
6 8-8 Martin Drexler Luis Contreras 1001
8 (8) 041/3-13 Dark green, orange stripe on sleeves, orange cap Valid's Best (USA) 166
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ralph Biamonte O Moreno 1001
9 (9) 915468 White, black and red cross sashes, black and red stars, black and red sleeves, red cap Mesa Cielo (USA) 29
Course WinnerDistance Winner
7 8-8 Ravendra Raghunath David Garcia 1001
10 (10) 285744 Gold, burgundy  emblem, burgundy sleeves, burgundy cap Macallan (USA) 18
Course Winner
6 8-10 Arthur Silvera Jesse Campbell 1001
11 (11) 463830 White, green cross sashes, green hoop on white sleeves, white cap One Big Gator (USA) 14
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Ross Gary Boulanger 1001
12 (12) 623820 Orange, dark green hoops, dark green hoops on sleeves, orange cap Hitec Dave (USA) 39
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Daniel Vella Eurico Silva Da 1001
13 (13) 245238 White, turquoise and green hoops, turquoise and green hoops on white sleeves, white cap D' Artagnan (USA) 14
Course Winner
7 8-3 Danny Yu Brittany Berg Vanden (5) 1001
14 (14) 670165 Red, white 'rcc' in white circle, white hoop and stripe on red sleeves, white cap Candles On Friday (USA) 18
Course Winner
4 7-12 John Mattine Erika Smilovsky (10) 1001
Non runners
15 (15)544652Rising Dough (USA)48-8Scott FairlieMichelle Rainford
16 (16)234269Stardust Ziggy (USA)78-8Daryl EzraGerry Olguin