Saratoga

  • 22:15 Allowance5f 110y

  • Winner $47,909 2nd $14,835 3rd $7,417 4th $3,697
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 22:16:08
22:15 Saratoga Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Hot Squeeze (USA)
2nd Royal Jest (USA)
3rd Official (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 72292-3 Hot pink, yellow star, yellow sleeves, hot pink armlets, hot pink cap All Mine Tonight (USA) 200
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 8-9 Eddie Kenneally Javier Castellano 1001
2 (2) 25-2621 Green, White Triangle,  White Diamonds on Sleeves, Green Royal Jest (USA) 32
Distance Winner
4 8-12 Richard Lugovich Edgar Prado 1001
3 (3) 14 Yellow, Pink Circle and Rose, Pink Cuffs and Cap Saucon Valley (USA) 38
Distance Winner
3 8-8 Chad Brown Irad Ortiz Jr 1001
4 (4) 35127-5 Green, yellow ball, red collar, yellow sleeves, black diamond, yellow cap, black diamond Kimmies Lucky Star (USA) 19
4 8-9 Phillip Scott Abel Lezcano 1001
5 (5) 7-1 Grey, royal blue cross sashes, blue hoops on sleeves, blue cap The Lost Tigress (USA) 42
Distance Winner
3 8-8 Charlton Baker Christopher DeCarlo 1001
6 (6) 103-56 Yellow, Green Diamond, Green Seams on Sleeves Summerdale (USA) 38
3 8-5 Jeremiah Englehart Jose Ortiz 1001
7 (7) 323515- Light grey, Blue Sleeves and Cap Courageous Karen (USA) 283
Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Shevy Wilmer Garcia 1001
8 (8) 21-5285 Fluorescent orange, chartreuse sash, hot pink sleeves, orange cap Hot Squeeze (USA) 46
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
3 8-5 George Weaver C H Velasquez 1001
9 (9) 441421 Black, black bars on yellow sleeves, black and yellow halved cap Official (USA) 20
Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Jacobson Corey Lanerie 1001
10 (10) 85/1550- Yellow, green circle, green sleeves, yellow cap Maggiesfreuddnslip (USA) 451
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jena Antonucci Angel Arroyo 1001
11 (11) 9016-33 Red and black blocks, black sleeves, two white hoops, black cap Mighty Reward (USA) 38
Distance Winner
5 8-9 Carl Domino Alex Solis 1001
12 (12) 352422 White, green triangle, red chevrons on sleeves, green cap White Crane (USA) 19
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 8-9 Linda Rice Joel Rosario 1001
Non runners
13 (13)3-61265Darn That Trip (USA)58-9Jr Robert Reid,Jacqueline Davis
14 (14)6/32216Undaunted Ella (USA)58-9Bruce BrownManuel Franco
15 (15)451634Kilnockagain (USA)48-9Gary ContessaJohn Velazquez
16 (16)2231-Canal Six (USA)38-5Thomas MorleyIrad Ortiz Jr