Woodbine

  • 20:37 Allowance7f

  • Winner $36,918 2nd $11,720 3rd $5,860 4th $4,102
  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:44:23
20:37 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Blessed One (USA)
2nd Indygo F M A (USA)
3rd Tiz Ro (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
1 (1) 1967-27 Gold and white halves, black 'V', gold sleeves, black cap Holyano (USA) 21
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 8-9 Stuart Simon Luis Contreras 1001
2 (2) 89531-1 Lime green, black stars, lime green sleeves, black cap Plenty Of Honour (USA) 22
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sid Attard O Moreno 1001
3 (3) 3146-9 Yellow, hot pink panel, hot pink hoops on sleeves, hot pink cap Blessed One (USA) 28
Course Winner
4 8-9 b Daniel Vella Justin Stein 1001
4 (4) 1729 Pink, yellow dots, pink cap Abou (USA) 48
3 8-5 Joan Scott Jesse Campbell 1001
5 (5) 1 Beige and dark blue checks, dark blue cap Stormy Fling (USA) 24
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Julia Carey Emma Jayne Wilson 1001
7 (7) 79-2132 White, black and red diamond hoops, red diamond hoop on sleeves, red cap Miss Tatey Cat (USA) 28
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Casse Patrick Husbands 1001
8 (8) 84/5588- Red, white emblem, red and white checkers, red cap Tiz Ro (USA) 379
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-9 Brian Lynch Eurico Silva Da 1001
9 (9) 336455 White, blue belt, blue chevrons on sleeves Indygo F M A (USA) 35
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joan Scott Gary Boulanger 1001
10 (10) 1/4346-3 Orange, black emblems, black chevrons on sleeves, orange cap Tiny Bear (USA) 28
4 8-9 Reade Baker David Moran 1001
11 (11) 1-47 Yellow, blue hoops, blue hoops on yellow sleeves, white cap Forever Cinderella 21
Distance Winner
3 8-5 Roger Attfield Chantal Sutherland Kruse 1001
12 (12) 3212-47 White green polo mallots, white balls on orange sleeves, white cap Dulcify (USA) 13
3 8-5 Norman McKnight Gerry Olguin 1001
13 (13) 51552-4 Dark green, orange stripe on sleeves, orange cap Madame G (USA) 22
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
4 8-9 Ralph Biamonte Matt Moore 1001
14 (14) 836311- White and green halves, gold yoke, gold hoops on white sleeves, gold cap Pipers Future (USA) 210
Distance Winner
4 8-9 Rachel Halden Steven Bahen 1001
Non runners
6 (6)714-934Shanagarry (USA)38-5Justin NixonMelanie Pinto