Woodbine

  • 19:48 Claiming6f 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 19:50:48
19:48 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Jenny Come Lately (USA)
2nd Shirley Street (USA)
3rd Family Reserve (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey
2 (2) 10 Burgundy, white 'cs', hunter green sleeves, burgundy sleeves One Way River (USA) 33
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Nicholas Gonzalez Jesse Campbell 1001
3 (3) 964640 Purple, red and gold overlapping triangles, purple sleeves, red cap Star of Light (USA) 17
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Abraham Katryan Sheena Ryan (5) 1001
4 (4) 44108-3 Black, white checks, black sleeves, black cap Waiting For Time (USA) 24
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Peter Berringer Matt Moore 1001
5 (5) 187894 Orange, purple 'pf', orange sleeves, orange cap Forester's Hope (USA) 24
Course Winner
4 8-12 Pam Frasson Todd Kabel 1001
6 (6) 534703 Salmon pink, blue sash, blue cap Canadian Lady (USA) 17
Course Winner
5 8-10 James Hardy Richard Dos Ramos 1001
7 (7) 6951 Red quarters, white cross, green sleeves, gold cap Emma's Love (USA) 17
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Steve Attard Justin Stein 1001
8 (8) 807-934 Gold, red dice, gold hoops on black sleeves, gold cap Family Reserve (USA) 17
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Lisa Burry Mallory Strandberg (5) 1001
9 (9) 2-34292 Red, black and white hoop, black and white hoop on sleeves, red cap Sixty Four Model (USA) 17
Course Winner
3 8-0 Julia Carey Skye Chernetz (5) 1001
10 (10) 6-196 White, red 'F', red cap Warheart (USA) 22
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Mark Casse Patrick Husbands 1001
11 (11) 435-147 Black, black polka dots on beige sash, beige sleeves, black and beige cap Jenny Come Lately (USA) 36
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Alexander McPherson Tommy Wong (5) 1001
13 (13) 355255 Navy, yellow horse, navy and yellow stripes on sleeves, yellow cap Good To Be Lucky (USA) 22
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Tharrenos Gerry Olguin 1001
14 (14) 4/3361-5 Dark green, white oval, dark green 'JR', dark green cap Shirley Street (USA) 140
Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 John Ross Gary Boulanger 1001
Non runners
1 (1)3816Moventothecountry (USA)38-9Paul ButtigiegSteven Bahen
12 (12)251663Thesignoftheangel (USA)38-9William TharrenosO Moreno
15 (15)628454Golden Gilda (USA)58-8Harold LadouceurChristopher Griffith
16 (16)866393Born To Be Queen (USA)38-9Alison CrookDavid Garcia