Woodbine

  • 20:13 Claiming1m 110y

  • Winner $12,600 2nd $4,000 3rd $2,000 4th $1,400
  •  
  • Surface: Dirt

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 20:16:00
20:13 Woodbine Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Signature Heart (USA) 3/1
2nd Bearseeker (USA) 6/1
3rd I Am Who I Am (USA) 10/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR SP
1 (1) 261087 Light blue, navy cross sashes, navy stripes on sleeves, navy cap Wardo (USA) 14
Course Winner
4 8-7 Jr John Le Blanc, Christopher Husbands 84 20/121.00
2 (2) 409481 Purple, gold yoke, gold diamond, gold hoops on sleeves, gold cap Seewill (USA) 21
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Abraham Katryan Sheena Ryan 72 8/19.00
3 (3) 265164 Blue, white Pegasus, white hoops on sleeves, blue cap Red Romeo (USA) 13
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 8-11 James Smith Rafael Hernandez 82 5/16.00
4 (4) 391-668 Black, red lightning bolt, black and red quartered cap Big Daddy Bear (USA) 32
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ashlee Brnjas Sunny Singh 67 20/121.00
5 (5) 394-652 White and blue diagonal halves, blue and white quartered cap Bearseeker (USA) 21
Course Winner
6 8-7 Marko Mesic Jermaine Bridgmohan 84 6/17.00
6 (6) 0-42722 Orange,white hoops,orange hoops on white I Am Who I Am (USA) 13
Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Simms Melanie Pinto 82 10/111.00
7 (7) 543737 Hunter green, white armlets on sleeves, hunter green and white quartered cap Hemmin And Hawin (USA) 32
Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ian Black Slade Callaghan 89 4/15.00
8 (8) 644250 Black, Silver disc, Black cap Signature Heart (USA) 19
Course Winner
3 8-5 Sid Attard Eurico Silva Da 94 3/14.00
9 (9) 2273-74 Fuchsia, navy hoop, fuchsia sleeves, fuchsia cap March To My Tune (USA) 23
Course Winner
5 8-9 David Cotey Skye Chernetz 84 10/111.00
10 (10) 425911 Black, Black Cap Fine Grit (USA) 13
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Debra Rombis Simon Husbands 73 10/111.00
11 (11) 771099 Orange, orange maple leaf on blue shamrock, blue sleeves, orange cap Gordie Mac (USA) 23
3 8-5 Daniel Vella Jerome Lermyte 78 20/121.00