Tuesday 30 August 2016 11:32, UK
US Open Order of Play for Monday August 29 (from 4pm BST)
Arthur Ashe Stadium
(7) Roberta Vinci (Ita) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (Ger)
Polona Hercog (Slo) v (2) Angelique Kerber (Ger)
(4) Rafael Nadal (Spa) v Denis Istomin (Uzb)
(1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Jerzy Janowicz (Pol)
(8) Madison Keys (USA) v Alison Riske (USA)
Louis Armstrong Stadium
Rogerio Dutra Silva (Bra) v (7) Marin Cilic (Cro)
Francesca Schiavone (Ita) v (9) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)
Elise Mertens (Bel) v (3) Garbine Muguruza (Spa)
(26) Jack Sock (USA) v Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Grandstand
Taylor Townsend (USA) v Caroline Wozniacki (Den)
(20) John Isner (USA) v Frances Tiafoe (USA)
(9) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) v Guido Andreozzi (Arg)
(13) Johanna Konta (Gbr) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Court 4
Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) v Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus)
Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) v Sabine Lisicki (Ger)
Dudi Sela (Isr) v (18) Pablo Cuevas (Uru)
Madison Brengle (USA) v Kayla Day (USA)
Court 5
Kyle Edmund (Gbr) v (13) Richard Gasquet (Fra)
Alize Cornet (Fra) v Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Cro)
Brian Baker (USA) v Federico Del Bonis (Arg)
(18) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v Monica Niculescu (Rom)
Court 6
Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Kristina Kucova (Svk)
Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) v Viktorija Golubic (Swi)
Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) v Facundo Bagnis (Arg)
(24) Lucas Pouille (Fra) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz)
Court 7
Lukas Lacko (Svk) v Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Maria Sakkari (Gre) v Ying-Ying Duan (Chn)
Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v Virginie Razzano (Fra)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) v (15) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa)
Court 8
Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Gastao Elias (Por)
Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk)
Mischa Zverev (Ger) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra)
Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) v Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr)
Court 9
Julien Benneteau (Fra) v (31) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)
Yafan Wang (Chn) v Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel)
Danielle Collins (USA) v Evgeniya Rodina (Rus)
Jiri Vesely (Cze) v Saketh Myneni (Ind)
Court 11
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) v Guido Pella (Arg)
Christina McHale (USA) v Mona Barthel (Ger)
Jan Satral (Cze) v MacKenzie McDonald (USA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) v Lauren Davis (USA)
Court 12
(14) Petra Kvitova (Cze) v Jelena Ostapenko (Lat)
(27) Sara Errani (Ita) v Shelby Rogers (USA)
(32) Benoit Paire (Fra) v Dusan Lajovic (Ser)
Adrian Mannarino (Fra) v Ryan Harrison (USA)
Court 13
Carina Witthoeft (Ger) v (30) Misaki Doi (Jpn)
Naomi Osaka (Jpn) v (28) Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) v (23) Kevin Anderson (Rsa)
James Duckworth (Aus) v Robin Haase (Ned)
Court 14
Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) v (28) Martin Klizan (Svk)
Stephane Robert (Fra) v Andreas Seppi (Ita)
(21) Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) v Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr)
Sorana Cirstea (Rom) v Ana Bogdan (Rom)
Court 15
Irina Falconi (USA) v Cagla Buyukakcay (Tur)
Marton Fucsovics (Hun) v Nicolas Almagro (Spa)
Guilherme Clezar (Bra) v Marco Chiudinelli (Swi)
Court 17
Samantha Crawford (USA) v (24) Belinda Bencic (Swi)
(10) Gael Monfils (Fra) v Gilles Muller (Lux)
Magda Linette (Pol) v (12) Dominika Cibulkova (Svk)
Dustin Brown (Ger) v (5) Milos Raonic (Can)
Old Grandstand
Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Steve Darcis (Bel)
Vasek Pospisil (Can) v Jozef Kovalik (Svk)
(32) Monica Puig (Pur) v Saisai Zheng (Chn)
Mandy Minella (Lux) v (22) Elina Svitolina (Ukr)