Tennis Scores & Schedule

Today

French Open

ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round

  • Stefano Napolitano of Italy defeats Dino Prizmic of Croatia. 6-7, 3-6
  • Juan Manuel Cerundolo of Argentina defeats Beibit Zhukayev of Kazakhstan. 6-4, 6-3
  • Shintaro Mochizuki of Japan defeats Nick Hardt of Dominican Republic. 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
  • Valentin Vacherot of Monaco defeats Gabriel Debru of France. 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
  • Facundo Bagnis of Argentina defeats Tomas Barrios Vera of Chile. 6-3, 6-2
  • Enzo Couacaud of France defeats Seong-Chan Hong of Korea Republic. 6-7, 6-2, 6-1
  • Manuel Guinard of France defeats Vitaliy Sachko of Ukraine. 6-4, 6-7, 6-1
  • Gabriel Diallo of Canada defeats Genaro Alberto Olivieri of Argentina. 5-7, 7-6, 1-6
  • Otto Virtanen of Finland defeats Dane Sweeny of Australia. 2-6, 3-6
  • Giulio Zeppieri of Italy defeats Stefano Travaglia of Italy. 3-6, 2-6
  • Dominic Thiem of Austria defeats Franco Agamenone of Italy. 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
  • Marco Trungelliti of Argentina defeats Juan Pablo Varillas of Peru. 0-6, 6-7
  • Adrian Andreev of Bulgaria defeats Denis Yevseyev of Kazakhstan. 3-6, 6-4, 7-6
  • Billy Harris of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland defeats Emilio Nava of United States of America. 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
  • Filip Krajinovic of Serbia defeats Martin Damm of United States of America. 7-6, 3-6, 1-6
  • Vit Kopriva of Czechia defeats Mate Valkusz of Hungary. 3-6, 2-6
  • Dalibor Svrcina of Czechia defeats Omar Jasika of Australia. 6-2, 7-5
  • Duje Ajdukovic of Croatia defeats Calvin Hemery of France. 4-6, 2-6
  • Denis Kudla of United States of America defeats Jan Choinski of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 4-6, 4-6
  • Geoffrey Blancaneaux of France defeats Antoine Escoffier of France. 7-5, 3-6, 6-7
  • Gustavo Heide of Brazil defeats Lukas Klein of Slovakia. 6-1, 3-6, 6-7
  • Ugo Blanchet of France defeats Cristian Garin of Chile. 4-6, 6-4, 1-6
  • Filip Misolic of Austria defeats Sho Shimabukuro of Japan. 6-3, 6-2
  • Yunchaokete Bu of China PR defeats Alex Molcan of Slovakia. 3-6, 5-7
  • Radu Albot of Moldova, Republic of defeats Henrique Rocha of Portugal. 6-4, 6-7, 3-6
  • Hamad Medjedovic of Serbia defeats Lucas Pouille of France. 6-3, 7-5
  • Lloyd Harris of South Africa defeats Arthur Gea of France. 6-2, 1-6, 5-7
  • Matteo Gigante of Italy defeats Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg of France. 4-6, 7-5, 4-6
  • Mathias Bourgue of France defeats Mae Malige of France. 6-4, 2-6, 2-6
  • Jozef Kovalik of Slovakia defeats Benoit Paire of France. 6-1, 6-4
  • Mattia Bellucci of Italy defeats Matteo Martineau of France. 6-3, 1-6, 1-6
  • Benjamin Bonzi of France defeats Hugo Dellien of Bolivia (Plurinational State of). 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Qualifying 1st Round

  • Taylah Preston of Australia defeats Tara Wurth of Croatia. 2-6, 4-6
  • Lauren Davis of United States of America defeats Simona Waltert of Switzerland. 7-5, 6-2
  • Anastasia Tikhonova of Russian Federation defeats Jaimee Fourlis of Australia. 3-6, 3-6, 0-1
  • Dalma Galfi of Hungary defeats Xinyu Gao of China PR. 3-6, 6-4, 3-6
  • Aliaksandra Sasnovich of Belarus defeats Jenny Lim of France. 6-4, 6-2
  • Alexandra Eala of Philippines defeats YeXin Ma of China PR. 6-1, 6-1
  • Jule Niemeier of Germany defeats Laura-Ioana Paar of Romania. 6-0, 6-1
  • Zeynep Sonmez defeats Dejana Radanovic of Serbia. 6-3, 6-2
  • Jil Teichmann of Switzerland defeats Tena Lukas of Croatia. 6-2, 1-6, 2-6
  • Julia Riera of Argentina defeats Natalija Stevanovic of Serbia. 6-0, 6-2
  • Veronika Erjavec of Slovakia defeats Claire Liu of United States of America. 6-2, 3-6, 3-6
  • Irene Burillo Escorihuela of Spain defeats Carole Monnet of France. 3-6, 0-6
  • Sijia Wei of China PR defeats Yuriko Lily Miyazaki of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 6-1, 6-1
  • Sinja Kraus of Austria defeats Elizabeth Mandlik of United States of America. 7-6, 3-6, 6-4
  • Elena-Gabriela Ruse of Romania defeats Talia Gibson of Australia. 1-6, 1-6
  • Harmony Tan of France defeats Nastasja Schunk of Germany. 6-7, 7-6, 6-3
  • Suzan Lamens of Netherlands defeats Daphnée Mpetshi Perricard of France. 1-6, 0-6
  • Rebecca Sramkova of Slovakia defeats Sarah Iliev of France. 6-4, 6-1
  • Timea Babos of Hungary defeats Nuria Parrizas Diaz of Spain. 6-4, 6-4
  • Jana Fett of Croatia defeats Selena Janicijevic of France. 6-2, 0-6, 3-6
  • Hailey Baptiste of United States of America defeats Valentini Grammatikopoulou of Greece. 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
  • Astra Sharma of Australia defeats Ella Seidel of Germany. 6-2, 6-7, 2-6
  • Linda Fruhvirtova of Czechia defeats Iryna Shymanovich of Belarus. 6-4, 6-2
  • Lea Boskovic of Croatia defeats Himeno Sakatsume of Japan. 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
  • Sara Saito of Japan defeats Francisca Jorge of Portugal. 6-4, 6-1
  • Robin Montgomery of United States of America defeats Ekaterina Makarova of Russian Federation. 1-6, 2-6
  • Dominika Salkova of Czechia defeats Arianne Hartono of Netherlands. 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
  • Brenda Fruhvirtova of Czechia defeats Viktoria Hruncakova of Slovakia. 6-0, 6-3
  • Alycia Parks of United States of America defeats Manon Leonard of France. 6-2, 2-6, 3-6
  • Solana Sierra of Argentina defeats Kateryna Baindl of Ukraine. 6-1, 5-7, 3-6
  • Olivia Gadecki of Australia defeats Mccartney Kessler of United States of America. 7-6, 6-1
  • Raluka Serban of Cyprus defeats Astrid Lew Yan Foon of France. 3-6, 3-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 32

  • Magda Linette of Poland defeats Sorana Cirstea of Romania. 7-5, 7-5
  • Xinyu Wang of China PR defeats Anna Kalinskaya of Russian Federation. 6-4, 7-6
  • Liudmila Samsonova of Russian Federation, seeded 5 defeats Barbora Krejcikova of Czechia. 6-2, 6-7, 6-4
  • Katerina Siniakova of Czechia defeats Yulia Putintseva of Kazakhstan, seeded Q. 0-6, 5-7
  • Ekaterina Alexandrova of Russian Federation, seeded 6 defeats Cristina Bucsa of Spain, seeded Q. 6-0, 7-5
  • Elina Svitolina of Ukraine, seeded 7 defeats Diane Parry of France. 3-6, 4-6
  • Magdalena Frech of Poland, seeded Q defeats Sloane Stephens of United States of America. 3-6, 3-6
  • Fiona Ferro of France, seeded WC defeats Erika Andreeva of Russian Federation, seeded Q. 2-6, 2-6
  • Emma Navarro of United States of America defeats Alize Cornet of France, seeded WC. 6-4, 6-1

WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Alexandra Panova of Russian Federation and Giuliana Olmos of Mexico defeat Ingrid Neel of Estonia and Ulrikke Eikeri of Norway. 4-6, 3-6
  • Asia Muhammad of United States of America and Aldila Sutjiadi of Indonesia defeat Lyudmyla Kichenok of Ukraine and Shuko Aoyama of Japan, seeded 3. 4-6, 6-7
  • Ena Shibahara of Japan and Xinyu Wang of China PR defeat Nadiia Kichenok of Ukraine and Miyu Kato of Japan. 4-6, 2-6
  • Cristina Bucsa of Spain and Monica Niculescu of Romania defeat Marie Bouzkova of Czechia and Tereza Mihalíková of Slovakia. 1-6, 3-6
  • Hao-Ching Chan of Chinese Taipei and Fang-Hsien Wu of Chinese Taipei defeat Chloe Paquet of France and Diane Parry of France, seeded WC. 6-4, 6-2
  • Sloane Stephens of United States of America and Ashlyn Krueger of United States of America defeat Desirae Krawczyk of United States of America and Bethanie Mattek-Sands of United States of America, seeded 4. 7-6, 6-3

Gonet Geneva Open

ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Alexander Shevchenko of Kazakhstan defeats Fabian Marozsan of Hungary, seeded 7. 4-6, 6-7
  • Sebastian Ofner of Austria, seeded Q defeats Rinky Hijikata of Australia. 6-4, 4-6, 3-6
  • Emil Ruusuvuori of Finland defeats Marcos Giron of United States of America. 6-3, 6-3
  • Flavio Cobolli of Italy defeats Aslan Karatsev of Russian Federation. 5-7, 1-6

ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Jean-Julien Rojer of Netherlands and Lloyd Glasspool of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland defeat Damien Wenger of Switzerland and Luca Margaroli of Switzerland, seeded WC. 1-6, 6-7
  • Jamie Murray of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Michael Venus of New Zealand, seeded 2 defeat Tristan-Samuel Weissborn of Austria and Romain Arneodo of Monaco. 3-6, 6-3, 0-1
  • Aleksandr Nedovyesov of Kazakhstan and Gonzalo Escobar of Ecuador defeat Jackson Withrow of United States of America and Nathaniel Lammons of United States of America. 4-6, 6-3, 0-1

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon

ATP World Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Tomas Martin Etcheverry of Argentina, seeded 6 defeats Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo of Spain, seeded Q. 6-1, 2-6, 2-6
  • Pavel Kotov of Russian Federation defeats Pedro Cachin of Argentina, seeded LL. 1-6, 4-6
  • Arthur Rinderknech of France defeats Daniel Evans of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 3-6, 6-4, 6-7
  • Dominik Koepfer of Germany defeats Javier Barranco Cosano of Spain, seeded LL. 6-4, 6-7, 6-4

ATP World Tour / Men's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Andres Molteni of Argentina and Maximo Gonzalez of Argentina, seeded 2 defeat Denys Molchanov of Ukraine and Evan King of United States of America. 3-6, 3-6
  • Fernando Romboli of Brazil and Luciano Darderi of Italy defeat Theo Arribage of France and Victor Vlad Cornea of Romania, seeded AL. 6-4, 3-6, 1-0

Grand Prix Son Altesse Royale La Princesse Lalla Meryem

WTA Tour / Women's Singles / Round of 32

  • Xiyu Wang of China PR, seeded 6 defeats Nuria Brancaccio of Italy, seeded Q. 7-6, 7-5
  • Zhuoxuan Bai of China PR defeats Kayla Day of United States of America. 3-6, 6-7
  • Nadia Podoroska of Argentina defeats Tatjana Maria of Germany. 6-2, 6-4
  • Elisabetta Cocciaretto of Italy, seeded 7 defeats Yasmine Kabbaj of Morocco, seeded WC. 3-6, 4-6
  • Camila Osorio of Colombia defeats Elina Avanesyan of Russian Federation. 3-6, 6-4, 4-0
  • Peyton Stearns of United States of America defeats Aleksandra Krunic of Serbia, seeded Q. 5-7, 6-2, 6-1
  • Camilla Rosatello of Italy, seeded Q defeats Yue Yuan of China PR, seeded 1. 6-7, 6-1, 4-6
  • Laura Siegemund of Germany defeats Anna Blinkova of Russian Federation, seeded 2. 6-1, 7-6

WTA Tour / Women's Doubles / Round of 16

  • Kimberley Zimmermann of Belgium and Oksana Kalashnikova of Georgia defeat Aya El Aouni of Morocco and Malak El Allami of Morocco, seeded WC. 6-3, 6-3
  • Lucia Bronzetti of Italy and Yafan Wang of China PR defeat Samantha Murray Sharan of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Katarzyna Piter of Poland. 6-7, 3-6
  • Harriet Dart of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and Xiyu Wang of China PR, seeded AL defeat Ekaterina Yashina of Russian Federation and Yasmine Kabbaj of Morocco, seeded WC. 1-6, 3-6
  • Eri Hozumi of Japan and Makoto Ninomiya of Japan, seeded 3 defeat Camila Osorio of Colombia and Sabrina Santamaria of United States of America, seeded AL. 6-2, 4-6, 0-1

Kachreti

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying Final

  • Hamish Stewart of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded Q defeats Petr Bar Biryukov of Russian Federation. 6-1, 6-1
  • Ryuki Matsuda of Japan, seeded Q defeats Erik Arutiunian of Belarus. 6-3, 6-4
  • Ulises Blanch of United States of America, seeded Q defeats Ben Jones of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 6-2, 6-3
  • Nikolay Vylegzhanin of Russian Federation, seeded Q defeats Pavlos Tsitsipas of Greece. 6-7, 0-6
  • Evgeny Karlovskiy of Russian Federation, seeded Q defeats Egor Agafonov of Russian Federation. 6-4, 6-4
  • Alafia ayeni of United States of America, seeded Q defeats Aleksandr Lobanov of Russian Federation. 6-3, 7-6

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Vadym Ursu of Ukraine, seeded 6 defeats Alberto Barroso Campos of Spain. 4-6, 3-6
  • Blake Mott of Australia defeats Ricardas Berankis of Lithuania, seeded 4. 3-6, 5-7
  • Robin Bertrand of France defeats Bogdan Bobrov of Russian Federation. 6-2, 6-0
  • Paul Jubb of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded 5 defeats Orel Kimhi of Israel. 6-1, 6-1
  • Charles Broom of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, seeded 2 defeats Roberto Cid Subervi of Dominican Republic. 3-6, 4-6
  • Daniil Glinka of Estonia defeats Yanki Erel. 2-6, 6-7

Macedonian Open

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying Final

  • Sergey Fomin of Uzbekistan, seeded Q defeats Gerald Melzer of Austria. 6-3, 6-4
  • Johan Nikles of Switzerland, seeded Q defeats Luka Pavlovic of France. 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
  • Nikoloz Basilashvili of Georgia, seeded Q defeats Ray Ho of Chinese Taipei. 2-6, 5-7
  • Neil Oberleitner of Austria, seeded Q defeats Jerome Kym of Switzerland. 7-6, 6-7, 2-6
  • Ryan Seggerman of United States of America, seeded Q defeats Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine of France. 5-7, 4-6
  • Luka Mikrut of Croatia, seeded Q defeats Ryan Nijboer of Netherlands. 1-6, 3-6

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Maks Kasnikowski of Poland, seeded 5 defeats Orlando Luz of Brazil. 7-6, 6-7, 2-4
  • Filip Cristian Jianu of Romania, seeded 7 defeats Federico Cina of Italy. 6-4, 6-3
  • Kamil Majchrzak of Poland, seeded AL defeats Gauthier Onclin of Belgium, seeded 8. 6-2, 6-3
  • Nicolas Alvarez Varona of Spain, seeded PR defeats Chun-Hsin Tseng of Chinese Taipei, seeded 1. 2-6, 4-6
  • Matej Dodig of Croatia, seeded AL defeats Alexis Gautier of France. 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
  • Gerard Campana Lee of Korea Republic defeats Jay Clarke of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 6-1, 6-7, 6-3

Schwaben Open

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Qualifying Final

  • Norbert Gombos of Slovakia, seeded Q defeats Mateus De Carvalho Cardoso Alves of Brazil, seeded LL. 6-3, 2-6, 1-6
  • Deigo Dedura-Palomero of Germany, seeded Q defeats Adrian Oetzbach of Germany. 6-2, 6-2
  • Luca Giacomini of Italy, seeded Q defeats Oleksii Krutykh of Ukraine. 4-6, 7-6, 4-6
  • Daniel Dutra da Silva of Brazil, seeded Q defeats Luca Wiedenmann of Germany. 6-2, 7-6
  • Andrea Picchione of Italy, seeded Q defeats Tibo Colson of Belgium. 6-1, 7-6
  • Luca Potenza of Italy, seeded Q defeats Yurii Dzhavakian of Ukraine. 6-4, 6-2

ATP Challenger Tour / Men's Singles / Round of 32

  • Tom Gentzsch of Germany, seeded WC defeats Felix Gill of United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 6-1, 7-6
  • Timofey Skatov of Kazakhstan, seeded 1 defeats Mohamed Safwat of Egypt. 6-4, 6-3
  • Vilius Gaubas of Lithuania, seeded 3 defeats Evan Furness of France, seeded PR. 7-6, 6-3
  • Carlos Taberner of Spain defeats Moez Echargui of Tunisia. 6-4, 6-3
  • Riccardo Bonadio of Italy defeats Hazem Naw of Syrian Arab Republic. 6-3, 6-0
  • Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez of Mexico defeats Adolfo Daniel Vallejo of Paraguay, seeded 5. 6-4, 6-3
  • Toby Alex Kodat of United States of America, seeded AL defeats Oscar Otte of Germany, seeded WC. 7-6, 4-6, 6-3