Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Dec 1
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 17
Sat Mar 16
Fri Mar 15
Thu Mar 14
Wed Mar 13
Tue Mar 12
Mon Mar 11
Sun Mar 10
Sat Mar 9
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Leicester
Market Rasen
Wincanton
Thurles (IRE)
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Meydan (UAE)
Woodbine (CAN)
Aqueduct (USA)
Delta Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Remington Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
16:30
2023 Membership Available Now Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners)
Result
17:00
Racing Is Everyone's Sport Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
17:30
Betsi Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
18:00
chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
18:30
CCR Supports White Ribbon Day Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
CCR Supports White Ribbon Day Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
Sharon Murray Memorial Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Racing Welfare Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
20:30
Illuminate Christmas Ball Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Leicester
Going:
Good to Soft (Good in plcs)(Home straight Soft ,Good to Soft plcs)
12:15
Christmas Meeting 28th December Book Now Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
12:47
Dale Hall & Hickman Associates Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
13:17
Walker & Son 775 Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 151y, 4 runners)
Result
13:47
Watch On Racing TV Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 113y, 7 runners)
Result
14:17
LeicesterRaces For Racing, Dining & Events Mares' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 113y, 8 runners)
Result
14:47
Bet At racingtv.com Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 201y, 4 runners)
Result
15:17
Next Meeting At LeicesterRaces Wednesday 7th December Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 113y, 4 runners)
Result
Market Rasen
Going:
Good to Soft (Soft in places)
12:07
Racing TV Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 125y, 7 runners)
Result
12:40
Thank You To Our Annual Badgeholders Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 4, 2m 125y, 7 runners)
Result
13:10
Racing TV Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 139y, 6 runners)
Result
13:40
Annual Members Champion Tipster Competition Winner Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 16y, 12 runners)
Result
14:10
Racing TV Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 34y, 7 runners)
Result
14:40
Tis The Season To Be Jolly Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 191y, 8 runners)
Result
15:10
Racing TV Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 125y, 10 runners)
Result
Wincanton
Going:
Good to Soft (Good in places)
12:25
Feeling Festive Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 35y, 8 runners)
Result
12:55
Merry Wincanton Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners)
Result
13:25
Weatherbys nhstallions.co.uk Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 30y, 8 runners)
Result
13:55
Hatherleigh Farm Three Mile 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 3m 150y, 13 runners)
Result
14:25
Stalbridge Jingle Bells Staying Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 162y, 9 runners)
Result
14:55
Weatherbys Stallion Book Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 50y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
Kingwell Farm 24 Sleeps To Go 'Junior' NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 7f 50y, 12 runners)
Result
Thurles (IRE)
Going:
Yielding (Good to Yielding in places)
12:32
Richard Brennan Fencing Services Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
13:02
www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
13:32
Equuip Foal To RACE TY Programme Chase (Listed)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f, 5 runners)
Result
14:02
Thurles Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 15 runners)
Result
14:32
Racing Again December 18th Irish EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 15 runners)
Result
15:02
Killinan Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 15 runners)
Result
15:35
Horse & Jockey Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 15 runners)
Result
Marseille-Borely (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:50
Prix Du Lac De Peiroou - Prix Antargaz - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 8 runners)
Result
11:20
Prix De La Touloubre - Prix Unadev - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
11:50
Prix Du Lac Bimont - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix De L'etang De L'olivier - Monte
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 10 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix De L'abeou - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 12 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix Du Bayon - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 15 runners)
Result
14:17
Prix Du Grand Vallat - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 16 runners)
Result
14:52
Prix De L'eze - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 12 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:27
Littoral Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
16:02
Ker-yette Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
16:37
Farandole Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
17:15
Ker-Souveraine Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 90y, 14 runners)
Result
17:45
Reverdy Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 99y, 16 runners)
Result
18:15
L'Orientale Maiden Stakes
(2yo, Class , 1m 99y, 13 runners)
Result
18:45
Villa Rosa Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 10 runners)
Result
19:15
Villa Ymabas Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 10 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
12:50
Prix De Bourigny - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners)
Result
13:25
Prix De Villefranche - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Prix D'avranches - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
14:35
Prix De Gensac - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
15:10
Prix Du Sap - Attele
(8-1yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners)
Result
15:45
Prix De Maintenon - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
16:20
Prix Paul Buquet - Monte
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
Result
16:55
Prix De La Ville De Royan - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:05
4racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
10:35
Wsb Grand Heritage 10 December Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 203y, 5 runners)
Result
11:10
www.tab4racing.com Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 15 runners)
Result
11:45
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 17 runners)
Result
12:20
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 65 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
12:50
Furious Room Now Opened Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
13:20
Racehorse Owners Association Graduation Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
13:50
Book A Table Call 011-681-1796 Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
14:20
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 8 December Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
Meydan (UAE)
14:00
Abu Dhabi Sponsored By Land Forces Command Maiden Stakes - Dirt
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
Dubai Sponsored By Naval Forces Command Maiden Stakes - Dirt
(2yo, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
15:10
Sharjah Sponsored By Air Force And Air Defense Command Maiden Stakes - Dirt
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
15:45
Ajman Sponsored By Presidential Guard Command Handicap - Dirt
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Dubai Creek Mile Sponsored By Reserve Forces Command Listed Stakes - Dirt
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
16:55
Umm Al Quwain & Ras Al Khaimah Sponsored By Joint Aviation Command Stakes - Dirt
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
17:30
Fujairah Sponsored By Authority Of National Service And Reserve Handicap - Dirt
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
21:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:19
Race 2 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:48
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
23:17
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:50
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Good
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
18:18
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:46
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:16
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:44
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:14
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:43
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:12
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Delta Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:23
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:51
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:19
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:47
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
02:11
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
02:41
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
17:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
17:37
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:04
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
Remington Park (USA)
01:07
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:35
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:03
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:31
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:59
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:27
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
03:55
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
04:23
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
04:51
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:10
Race 1 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 9 runners)
Result
19:38
Race 2 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 8 runners)
Result
20:07
Race 3 - Trials
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:07
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 6 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:07
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:37
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
23:07
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA)
Going:
Good
00:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 2 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 4 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:40
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:05
Race 6 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
02:30
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
03:45
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports