United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Ayr Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
13:30 EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:00 Cala Homes Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 50y, 14 runners) result
14:30 Jimmy Lawrie Memorial Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:00 Western House Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:30 William Hill Doonside Cup Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:00 British Stallion Studs Scottish Premier Series EBF Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
16:30 Brandinghub Signs & Print Ayrshire Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 19 runners)
17:00 S.T. Andrew Plant Hire Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 26y, 15 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Chelmsford City

  • Going: Standard
Chelmsford City Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
16:55 Contour Roofing 'The Contour Way' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 5 runners)
17:30 Bidwells Golden Triangle Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 6 runners)
18:00 Moving Made Easy Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 13 runners)
18:30 Total Protection 'Service Without Compromise' Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 11 runners)
19:00 Seabro Scaffolding 'Not Afraid Of Heights' Novice Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners)
19:30 Sicuro 'Caught On Camera' Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 15 runners)
20:00 Redrow 'A Better Way To Live' Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 13 runners)
20:30 Redrow 'A Better Way To Live' Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 12 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in Places)
Pontefract Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
14:10 Napoleons Casino Bradford Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 3y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Matty Bown Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 6y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Pontefract & District Golf Club Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 5y, 8 runners) result
15:40 Elkington Stud Supports Racing To School EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 9 runners)
16:10 Madam Lilibet Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 27y, 4 runners)
16:40 Paul Harratt Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 5y, 5 runners)
17:10 Like Racing TV On Facebook Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
Southwell Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
17:15 Hall-Fast Industrial Supplies Ltd Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 14y, 14 runners)
17:45 Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 13y, 13 runners)
18:15 Sky Sports Racing On Virgin 535 Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f 16y, 8 runners)
18:45 Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 4f 214y, 11 runners)
19:15 Southwell Golf Club Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 14y, 10 runners)
19:45 Winter Floodlit Racing At Southwell Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 16y, 13 runners)
20:15 8th November 30th Anniversary Dinner Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f 21y, 11 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
Yarmouth Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
13:50 Ken Lindsay Memorial Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f 3y, 10 runners) result
14:20 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 1m 3y, 7 runners) result
14:50 British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (2yo, Class 4, 6f 3y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Dan Hague - Betting On The Rails Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f 17y, 8 runners) result
15:50 British EBF Premier Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 104y, 7 runners)
16:20 Youngs Cityscape Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 23y, 5 runners)
16:50 intu Chapelfield Shopping Centre Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f 3y, 6 runners)

France meeting Fontainebleau

  • Going: Good
Fontainebleau Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
10:55 Des Alisiers Claiming Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
11:25 Baron Rochette Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 5f 202y, 6 runners) result
11:55 Des Peupliers Claiming Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
12:25 Chapelle Reine Handicap (5yo+, 1m 5f 202y, 13 runners) result
13:07 Jean Gillois Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 5f 202y, 9 runners) result
13:42 Comite Depart. Handicap (3yo, 1m 7f 144y, 13 runners) result
14:17 Des Cedres Claiming Stakes (4yo+, 1m 7f 144y, 8 runners) result
14:52 De Samois Seine Handicap (5yo+, 1m 5f 202y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Pornichet

  • Going: Good
Pornichet Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
15:27 Prix Agrial - Attele (6-8yo, 1m 5f 120y, 18 runners) result
16:02 Prix Du Rugby Club La Baule - Attele (7yo, 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
16:37 Prix 40.sonia B - Attele (6-1yo, 1m 5f 120y, 18 runners)
17:12 Prix La P'tite Franquette - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 120y, 14 runners)
17:45 Prix De La P'tite Casquette - Attele (6yo, 1m 5f 120y, 16 runners)
18:15 Prix Coleno Maitrise D'oeuvre - Monte (6-8yo, 1m 5f 120y, 17 runners)
18:45 Prix Challenge Pornichetins Des Drivers - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 120y, 11 runners)
19:15 Prix Toyota Gca Saint-nazaire - Attele (6-9yo, 1m 5f 120y, 16 runners)

France meeting Vincennes

  • Going: Good
Vincennes Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
12:50 Prix Bernard Le Quellec - Attele (6-1yo, 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners) result
13:25 Prix De Bagneres - Monte (3yo, 1m 5f 92y, 9 runners) result
14:00 Prix De Beaucaire - Attele (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Prix De Givors - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Prix De Narbonne - Attele (4yo, 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Prix De Taverny - Attele (3yo, 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners)
16:20 Prix De Mehun Sur Yevre - Attele (5-6yo, 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
16:55 Prix Gaston Roussel - Monte (7-1yo, 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
Vaal Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
11:25 itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate (3-Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds) (3yo, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:35 Book For Charity Mile Day 2 November Maiden Plate (3-Year-Olds) (3yo, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
13:10 Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
13:45 International Jockey's Challenge 16 November Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
14:25 www.tabonline.co.za Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Save The Date Gauteng Summer Cup 30 November Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners)
16:15 Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 26 September Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
20:00 Race 1 - Lonesome Glory Handicap (grade 1 Hurdle) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners)
20:32 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
21:04 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners)
21:35 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
22:06 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 13 runners)
22:37 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
23:08 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners)
23:39 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
00:30 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
00:57 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners)
01:25 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
01:53 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners)
02:21 Race 6 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
02:49 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners)
03:17 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
18:15 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners)
18:45 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
19:15 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners)
19:45 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners)
20:15 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
20:45 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners)
21:15 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
21:45 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
18:10 Race 1 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
18:37 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners)
19:04 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
19:31 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
19:58 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:25 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
20:52 Race 7 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
21:19 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Golden Gate Fields

Golden Gate Fields Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
21:15 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners)
21:45 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
22:15 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
22:45 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
23:15 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners)
23:45 Race 6 - Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
00:15 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Gulfstream

Gulfstream Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
18:16 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
18:46 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners)
19:16 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
19:46 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
20:16 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
20:46 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners)
21:18 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners)
21:51 Race 8 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
22:22 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:52 Race 10 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners)

United States meeting Los Alamitos Racecourse

Los Alamitos Racecourse Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
21:00 Race 1 - Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
21:28 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
21:58 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
22:28 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
22:58 Race 5 - Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners)
23:28 Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners)
23:58 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
00:28 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
00:58 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 19th September
Time Race Related
23:00 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners)
23:27 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners)
23:55 Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
00:25 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
00:54 Race 5 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
01:23 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
01:52 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
02:20 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)