Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Jun 2
Today
Yesterday
Mon May 6
Sun May 5
Sat May 4
Fri May 3
Thu May 2
Wed May 1
Tue Apr 30
Mon Apr 29
Sun Apr 28
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Carlisle
Catterick
Chepstow
Doncaster
Epsom Downs
Stratford
Down Royal (IRE)
Tramore (IRE)
Compiegne (FR)
Nancy (FR)
Toulouse (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Monmouth Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Pimlico (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Carlisle
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
13:10
Aikhead Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
13:40
Whinnow EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 3, 5f, 5 runners)
Result
14:15
Southwaite Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
14:50
Lanercost Handicap (Div 1)
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 182y, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
Lanercost Handicap (Div 2)
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 182y, 9 runners)
Result
16:05
Kirkbampton Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 173y, 9 runners)
Result
16:45
Kingmoor Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 195y, 8 runners)
Result
17:16
Dockray Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m 1f 47y, 8 runners)
Result
Catterick
Going:
Good to Firm
17:55
racingtv.com Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:25
EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
18:55
Netherfield FC Team Of 1990 Reunion Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 192y, 5 runners)
Result
19:25
Julie's Get Your Bat Down Jack Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
19:55
Watch On Racing TV Classified Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 6y, 4 runners)
Result
20:25
Bet At racingtv.com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
21:00
Racing Again 10th June Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
Chepstow
Going:
Good to Firm (Firm in places)
13:20
Trade Centre Group Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 14y, 6 runners)
Result
13:50
Trade Centre Wales Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 7f 16y, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Trade Centre UK Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 16y, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Sell Your Car Today Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 16y, 8 runners)
Result
15:35
Can Can Car Finance Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
16:15
Kit Klub Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
16:50
Bailey Family Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
Doncaster
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
17:05
Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating Supporting WPCC Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 6y, 8 runners)
Result
17:40
Ant Marketing Proudly Supports Weston Park Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Str)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners)
Result
18:15
Napoleons Casino & Restaurant Supporting WPCC Handicap (Str)
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners)
Result
18:45
Blue Line Taxis Barnsley Supporting WPCC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 3f 197y, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Walk As One For Weston Park Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 197y, 5 runners)
Result
19:45
Hallam FM Fighting Cancer With WPCC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f 2y, 8 runners)
Result
20:15
Weston Park Cancer Support On 01145533330 Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 197y, 7 runners)
Result
20:50
Westfield Health Proudly Supports WPCC Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 197y, 9 runners)
Result
Epsom Downs
Going:
Good to Firm
14:00
British EBF 40th Anniversary Woodcote Stakes (Conditions Race) (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 2, 6f 3y, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Racehorse Lotto Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 113y, 12 runners)
Result
15:10
Dahlbury Coronation Cup (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 6y, 5 runners)
Result
15:45
Betfred Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 17y, 11 runners)
Result
16:30
Betfred Oaks (Fillies' Group 1) (British Champions Series)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f 6y, 9 runners)
Result
17:10
Nyetimber Surrey Stakes (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 7f 3y, 9 runners)
Result
17:45
Winners Wear Cavani Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f 3y, 12 runners)
Result
Stratford
Going:
Good
17:35
Jumping For Fun Open Hunters' Chase
(6yo+, Class 5, 2m 213y, 9 runners)
Result
18:05
Royal Equestrian Racing Club Ladies Open Championship Final Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 125y, 7 runners)
Result
18:35
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 3f 119y, 6 runners)
Result
19:05
Pertemps Network Stratford Foxhunters Champion Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 3f 119y, 10 runners)
Result
19:35
White Swan Hotel Handicap Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 205y, 5 runners)
Result
20:05
Grace & Dotty 'Restricted Point-To-Point' Novices' Hunters' Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 125y, 10 runners)
Result
20:40
Visit Irish Stores Sales With ITM Champion 'Point-To-Point' Bumper Standard NH Flat Race (Amateur Jockeys) (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
Down Royal (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:30
BoyleSports Mares Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 180y, 7 runners)
Result
18:00
BoyleXtra Rewards In Shop Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 180y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
BoyleSports Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 80y, 13 runners)
Result
19:00
BoyleSports Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 80y, 13 runners)
Result
19:30
BoyleSports Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 80y, 12 runners)
Result
20:00
BoyleSports Time To Switch Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 7f 70y, 11 runners)
Result
20:30
BoyleSports (Pro/Am) Fillies Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m 180y, 14 runners)
Result
Tramore (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:20
Curraghmore Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f, 13 runners)
Result
17:50
Tramore Tourism Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 1m 7f 50y, 7 runners)
Result
18:20
Ballyduff Maiden Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 120y, 14 runners)
Result
18:50
Butlerstown Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 120y, 11 runners)
Result
19:20
Kilmeaden Mares Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 30y, 15 runners)
Result
19:50
Dunmore East Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 5f 30y, 15 runners)
Result
20:20
Kilbarry (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4yo+, Class , 2m 120y, 10 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Good
12:55
De Bethisy Saint-Pierre Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
13:25
De La Clairiere De L'Armistice Claiming Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
13:55
Du Puits D'Antin Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
Du Puits D'Orleans Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 16 runners)
Result
14:55
De Caisnes Claiming Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
De Bethisy Saint-Martin Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
16:00
De St-Just En Chausse Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 10 runners)
Result
16:45
De Margny-Les-Compiegne Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 202y, 12 runners)
Result
17:20
De Margny-Sur-Matz Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
Nancy (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:10
Prix Des Mirabelles De Lorraine - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 13 runners)
Result
11:40
Prix Espace Ourasi - Monte
(5-7yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 8 runners)
Result
12:10
Prix De La Place St-epvre - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 8 runners)
Result
12:40
Prix De Laxou - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 12 runners)
Result
13:10
Prix De La Place Carriere - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 9 runners)
Result
13:40
Prix Ste Des Courses De Montier En Der - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 11 runners)
Result
14:10
Prix Georges Gironde - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 13 runners)
Result
14:40
Grand Prix Turf Actu Est Sur you - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 4f 203y, 12 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Good
15:40
De Bouconne Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 5 runners)
Result
16:15
Du Pont-Long Hurdle
(5yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners)
Result
17:00
Du Boulingrin Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners)
Result
17:37
Des Minimes Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
18:15
De Montoulieu Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Quitaine Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
19:30
Du Touch Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f 193y, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Aissa Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
17:58
Prix Kissa - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
Result
18:33
Prix Lavater - Etrier 4 Ans Q3 - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix Pythia - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 14 runners)
Result
19:45
Prix Victor Cavey - Etrier 5 Ans Q3 - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
20:15
Prix Abundantia - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
20:42
Prix Klotho - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 15 runners)
Result
21:07
Prix De Clairefontaine - Attele
(8-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:15
Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
11:50
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
12:25
Tab 4Racing App Open Maiden (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
13:00
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 14 runners)
Result
13:35
Racehorse Owners Association Mr 82 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
14:10
4racing.tv Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
14:45
Lady's Slipper Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-Old Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
Result
15:20
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 9 June Mr 74 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:41
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
20:13
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 7 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:01
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:03
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:34
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 8 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 3 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:01
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
00:35
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:06
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
01:36
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
18:21
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
18:51
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
19:21
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:55
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
21:26
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Monmouth Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:00
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
19:28
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:20
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
21:48
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:16
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:35
Race 4 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:10
Race 5 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 6 - Penn Mile Stakes Group 2
(3yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:45
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
02:12
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
02:39
Race 10 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
03:05
Race 11 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Pimlico (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
17:56
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:56
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
19:26
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
19:57
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
21:03
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:35
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:08
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:12
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:44
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:16
Race 7 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
01:21
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports