Results search

Saturday 4th May Results

Doncaster

Doncaster Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
17:15 Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap
17:50 ppiwise.com Deadline Novice Stakes
18:20 Elaine Brown And Friends Handicap
18:50 Alan Wood Plumbing And Heating Handicap
19:20 Artex Ltd Novice Stakes
19:50 Happy 40th Birthday Darren Tomlinson Handicap
20:20 Watch Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Handicap

Goodwood

Goodwood Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
13:35 Double Trigger Handicap
14:05 Unibet EBF Daisy Warwick Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
14:40 Unibet Handicap
15:15 Farmer, Butcher, Chef Handicap
15:45 Conqueror Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
16:20 Sussex Roof Garden Novice Stakes
16:55 Long View Handicap (Div 1)
17:30 Long View Handicap (Div 2)

Hexham

Hexham Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
17:30 Campbell & Rowley Catering And Events Ltd Selling Hurdle
18:00 J S Hubbuck Agricultural Merchants Beginners' Chase
18:35 Solar Signs Handicap Hurdle
19:05 J S Hubbuck Memorial Handicap Chase
19:35 J S Hubbuck Celebrating 70 Years Supplying Farmers Maiden Hunters' Chase
20:05 Bobby Roberts Memorial Novices' Hurdle
20:35 carpetgallop.co.uk All Weather Gallops Handicap Chase

Newmarket

Newmarket Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
13:50 Spring Lodge Stakes Handicap
14:20 Zoustar Palace House Stakes (Group 3)
14:55 Roaring Lion Jockey Club Stakes (Group 2)
15:35 Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (Group 1)
16:10 Havana Gold Handicap
16:45 Lightning Spear Newmarket Stakes (Listed)
17:20 Qatar Racing Welfare Handicap

Thirsk

Thirsk Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
14:00 New Chestnut Room At thirskraces Ideal Wedding Venue Novice Auction Stakes
14:30 Scouting For Girls - Live At thirskraces Friday 16th August Handicap
15:05 Irish Day At thirskraces Saturday 18th May Maiden Stakes
15:40 Darren (Street) Barrett 2nd Wedding Handicap
16:15 Cliff Stud Thirsk Hunt Cup Handicap
16:50 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
17:25 Join Racing TV Now Handicap

Uttoxeter

Uttoxeter Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
14:10 bet365 Novices' Handicap Hurdle
14:45 bet365 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle
15:25 bet365 Beginners' Chase
16:00 bet365 Staffordshire Plate (Open Handicap Chase)
16:35 bet365 Handicap Hurdle
17:05 bet365 Novices' Handicap Chase
17:40 bet365 Handicap Chase

Punchestown

Punchestown Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
14:35 Dooley Insurance Group Cross Country Chase
15:10 BoyleSports Handicap Chase (0-145)
15:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Annie Power Mares Champion Hurdle (Grade 1)
16:25 AES Champion Four Year Old Hurdle (Grade 1)
17:00 Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Handicap Chase (0-150) (Grade B)
17:35 Ballymore Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
18:10 K Club Hotel & Resort (Pro/Am) Flat Race
18:40 30th Running Punchestown Charity Race

Bordeaux-Le Bouscat

Bordeaux-Le Bouscat Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
15:50 Saint-martial Stakes
16:30 De St-emilion Stakes
17:00 A. Johnston Handicap Chase
17:35 Medoc Maiden Stakes
18:08 Mon Romain Hurdle
18:38 J. Besse Handicap
19:08 Gemix Handicap Hurdle
19:38 Damas Stakes - Group 3

La Capelle

La Capelle Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
11:15 Px Assurance Afd Courtier Gregory Dathy - Attele
11:45 Prix Europole De Competitivite - Monte
12:15 Prix De L'ecole Des Jockeys - Attele
12:45 Prix Du Groupement Des Professionnels - Attele
13:17 Prix Tom Kazak - Attele
13:52 Prix De Lerzy - Attele
14:32 Prix Ecole Du Trot - Attele
15:07 Prix De La Ville De La Capelle - Attele

Marseille-Borely

Marseille-Borely Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
10:00 Du Petit Cercle Stakes
10:30 De Cornillon Handicap
11:00 De Chavagnac Handicap
11:30 De Belcodene Handicap
12:00 Garlaban Handicap
12:30 Pilon Du Roi Handicap

ParisLongchamp

ParisLongchamp Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
13:00 De Passy Claiming Stakes
13:35 De L'avre Listed Stakes
14:15 Grand Handicap
14:50 Gold River Listed Stakes
15:25 D'hedouville Stakes - Group 3
16:05 Pont Au Change Stakes
16:45 De La Seine Listed Stakes
17:15 De Fleurus Handicap
17:50 Ernest Leroy Stakes

Turffontein

Turffontein Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
11:00 Tab Maiden Juvenile Plate
11:35 Circa Hospitality & Events Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
12:10 S A Fillies Nursery (Grade 2)
12:45 S A Nursery (Grade 2)
13:20 Gerald Rosenberg Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)
13:55 World Sports Betting Camellia Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)
14:30 Gold Bowl (Grade 3)
15:10 Premier's Champions Challenge (Grade 1)
15:50 Computaform Sprint (Grade 1)
16:25 Citizen Mr 94 Handicap
17:00 Hands 'N Heels Mr 80 Handicap
17:35 Betting World Mr 74 Handicap

Woodbine

Woodbine Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
18:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
18:28 Race 2 - Claiming
18:58 Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
19:28 Race 4 - Allowance
20:01 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
20:32 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
21:05 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
21:40 Race 8 - Jacques Cartier Stakes (Grade 3)
22:15 Race 9 - Optional Claiming
22:50 Race 10 - Optional Claiming

Belmont Park

Belmont Park Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
17:00 Race 1 - Claiming
17:30 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
18:03 Race 3 - Claiming
18:36 Race 4 - Sheepshead Bay Stakes (grade 2)
19:07 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
19:38 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
20:12 Race 7 - Claiming
20:48 Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
21:20 Race 9 - Allowance
21:56 Race 10 - Fort Marcy Stakes (grade 3)
22:40 Race 11 - Westchester Stakes (grade 3)
23:15 Race 12 - Maiden Claiming

Charles Town

Charles Town Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
00:00 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
00:32 Race 2 - Claiming
01:02 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
01:32 Race 4 - Claiming
02:02 Race 5 - Allowance
02:32 Race 6 - Claiming
03:02 Race 7 - Allowance
03:32 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming

Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
23:35 Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
00:10 Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
00:38 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
01:06 Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
01:34 Race 5 - Claiming
02:02 Race 6 - Allowance
02:30 Race 7 - Claiming
02:58 Race 8 - Stakes
03:26 Race 9 - Claiming

Golden Gate Fields

Golden Gate Fields Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
19:40 Race 1 - Claiming
20:16 Race 2 - Claiming
20:54 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
21:23 Race 4 - Claiming
22:04 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
22:38 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
23:20 Race 7 - Claiming
00:40 Race 8 - Allowance
01:15 Race 9 - Claiming
01:40 Race 10 - Allowance

Gulfstream

Gulfstream Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
17:31 Race 1 - Claiming
17:59 Race 2 - Claiming
18:29 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
18:59 Race 4 - Claiming
19:29 Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
19:58 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
20:28 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
21:00 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
21:36 Race 9 - Claiming
22:08 Race 10 - Stakes
22:42 Race 11 - Allowance
23:04 Race 12 - Stakes

Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
17:55 Claiming
18:26 Claiming
18:57 Claiming
19:28 Waiver Maiden Claiming
19:59 Claiming
20:30 Claiming
21:01 Starter Allowance
21:32 Starter Allowance
22:03 Claiming

Santa Anita

Santa Anita Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
20:00 Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
20:30 Race 2 - Stakes
21:08 Race 3 - Stakes
21:46 Race 4 - Claiming
22:18 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
23:00 Race 6 - Starter Allowance
00:00 Race 7 - Claiming
00:55 Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
01:25 Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
01:55 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
02:25 Race 11 - Maiden Claiming

Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Results 4th May
Time Race News & Video
17:20 Race 1 - Claiming
17:55 Race 2 - Claiming
18:23 Race 3 - Stakes
19:15 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
19:53 Race 5 - Allowance
20:23 Race 6 - Stakes
20:53 Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
21:23 Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
22:18 Race 9 - Claiming
22:55 Race 10 - Claiming