Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Thu Aug 22
Today
Yesterday
Sun Mar 3
Sat Mar 2
Fri Mar 1
Thu Feb 29
Wed Feb 28
Tue Feb 27
Mon Feb 26
Sun Feb 25
Sat Feb 24
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chepstow
Fontwell Park
Leicester
Stratford
York
Killarney (IRE)
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Clairefontaine (FR)
Divonne Les Bains (FR)
Pornichet (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Belterra Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Del Mar (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Saratoga (USA)
Chepstow
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:45
betaid.org Responsible Gambling Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 14y, 15 runners)
Result
14:15
comparebettingsites.com Online Betting Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 14y, 11 runners)
Result
14:50
Neil Calvert's Retirement Celebrations Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 7f 16y, 14 runners)
Result
15:25
comparebettingsites.com Free Bets EBF Novice Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 16y, 4 runners)
Result
16:00
John Lovell & Martin Davies Oncourse Bookmakers Chepstow Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 5f 16y, 7 runners)
Result
16:30
comparebettingsites.com Betting Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 2m 2f, 11 runners)
Result
17:05
interbet.com Football Betting Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
Fontwell Park
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
16:40
Visit attheraces.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 164y, 5 runners)
Result
17:15
Peter Cooper Volkswagen Electric Golf Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 162y, 4 runners)
Result
17:50
Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 49y, 7 runners)
Result
18:20
Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 135y, 7 runners)
Result
18:50
Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 164y, 3 runners)
Result
19:20
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 165y, 5 runners)
Result
19:50
Visit attheraces.com Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 162y, 5 runners)
Result
Leicester
Going:
Good
17:30
Glebe Novice Median Auction Stakes
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 18 runners)
Result
18:00
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Nursery
(2yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners)
Result
18:30
Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Board Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 53y, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Nod Newnham Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 179y, 8 runners)
Result
19:30
Gallowgate Nursery
(2yo, Class 5, 7f, 15 runners)
Result
20:00
Charles Street Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Stratford
Going:
Good
13:00
Coventry & Warwickshire Chamber Of Commerce Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 148y, 10 runners)
Result
13:35
Coventry & Warwickshire Chamber Of Commerce Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 148y, 9 runners)
Result
14:05
Linda Ford And Mary Mumford Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 213y, 6 runners)
Result
14:40
Sheila Vaughan Memorial Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 125y, 12 runners)
Result
15:15
Walls & Ceilings International Ltd Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 5, 2m 70y, 14 runners)
Result
15:50
Thank You Simon Richards Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 3f 119y, 13 runners)
Result
16:25
Walls & Ceilings International Ltd Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 7y, 2 runners)
Result
17:00
Like Racing TV On Facebook Standard Open NH Flat Race
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
York
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:55
Sky Bet Lowther Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)
(2yo, Class 1, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
14:25
Goffs UK Premier Yearling Stakes
(2yo, Class 2, 6f, 21 runners)
Result
15:00
Clipper Logistics Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f 192y, 18 runners)
Result
15:35
Darley Yorkshire Oaks (Fillies' & Mares' Group 1)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 188y, 4 runners)
Result
16:15
British EBF & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 188y, 10 runners)
Result
16:50
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 19 runners)
Result
Killarney (IRE)
Going:
Yielding
16:35
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 50y, 12 runners)
Result
17:10
Killarney Racegoers Club Race
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 50y, 5 runners)
Result
17:40
G.M.H.D. Apprentice Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 50y, 11 runners)
Result
18:10
K.W.D. Kingdom Gold Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 6f, 11 runners)
Result
18:40
Owens McCarthy Claims Specialists Handicap Chase (0-130)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 11 runners)
Result
19:10
Kelly Foley O'Connor Pyne Handicap Chase (0-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f 180y, 14 runners)
Result
19:40
Killarney Oaks Hotel Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 180y, 7 runners)
Result
20:10
John Lane & Son's Ltd. Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
Cagnes-sur-Mer Midi (FR)
Going:
Good
18:00
Prix De La Bollene - Vesubie - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 11 runners)
Result
18:30
Prix Ahmes - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
19:00
Prix Revenue - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 10 runners)
Result
19:30
Prix De Saint-etienne-de-tinee - Attele
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Prix Durvalo - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 16 runners)
Result
20:30
Prix Des Vautours - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 14 runners)
Result
21:00
Prix De Sospel - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 118y, 9 runners)
Result
Clairefontaine (FR)
Going:
Good
12:50
Grand Chase Ville De Deauville - Listed Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 81y, 17 runners)
Result
13:25
De La Risle Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners)
Result
14:00
Des Lavateres Claiming Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 11 runners)
Result
14:40
Tourgeville Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners)
Result
15:20
North Jet Nursery Handicap
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
16:05
Grand Prix De Clairefontaine Listed Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
16:44
Des Colchiques Claiming Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 91y, 7 runners)
Result
17:22
Des Villas Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m 198y, 12 runners)
Result
Divonne Les Bains (FR)
Going:
Good
10:55
Prix De Chatillon-sur-chalaronne - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 16 runners)
Result
11:25
Prix Ets Fabien Lafon - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 14 runners)
Result
11:55
Communaute D'agglomerations Du Pays Gex - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 16 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix Residence Zenitude Oree Du Parc - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 15 runners)
Result
13:07
Prix Punchy - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 5f 38y, 13 runners)
Result
13:42
Prix D'hauteville - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 10 runners)
Result
14:20
Prix Conseil Departemental De L'ain - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 65y, 14 runners)
Result
15:00
Prix Ets Ginot Gex - Attele
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 13 runners)
Result
Pornichet (FR)
Going:
Good
15:50
Nort-sur-Erdre Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 12 runners)
Result
16:28
Andre Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
17:06
Marais Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 99y, 8 runners)
Result
17:44
Henri Menager Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
Result
18:15
G. Tartoue Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
De Redon Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
19:15
Lapeyrouse Maiden Stakes
(4-5yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:40
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 5 runners)
Result
12:15
All To Come Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 5 runners)
Result
12:50
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
13:25
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
14:00
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
14:35
www.tabonline.co.za Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners)
Result
15:45
Racing Association Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 29 August Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
Belterra Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:05
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Del Mar (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:00
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:30
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
01:00
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Delaware Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 3 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:49
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:20
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:50
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
00:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:16
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:46
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:16
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
19:46
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:16
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:46
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:51
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:52
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
00:54
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
01:23
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
01:52
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
02:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Saratoga (USA)
Going:
Good
17:50
Race 1 - New York Turf Writers Cup Handicap Hurdle (grade 1)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 8 runners)
Result
18:22
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:26
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
19:58
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
21:34
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 9 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:38
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports