Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Mr Contestant (USA)
Age:
8 (Foaled July 1st, 2015)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Winning Mister Aa (USA) - Lovely Challenge Aa (USA)
Trainer:
Richard Zeron
Owner:
Eric Rosene,bolton,on Aa
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2023
06 Jun
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Simcoe Seelster (USA)
Trainer
:
Richard Zeron
Jockey
:
Richard Zeron
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
8/1
18 Apr
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Gigondas (USA)
Trainer
:
Karen Seguin
Jockey
:
Tyler Jones
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Good
20/1
21 Mar
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Macallan (USA)
Trainer
:
Karen Seguin
Jockey
:
Tyler Jones
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
20/1
14 Mar
2
9 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Oney Hall (USA)
Trainer
:
Karen Seguin
Jockey
:
Tyler Jones
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
8/1
07 Mar
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Pikachu Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Karen Seguin
Jockey
:
Tyler Jones
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
16/1
21 Feb
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Shadrack Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Brett Lester
Jockey
:
Louis-philippe Roy
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
10/1
14 Feb
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Tokyo Seelster (USA)
Trainer
:
Brett Lester
Jockey
:
Louis-philippe Roy
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
6/1
07 Feb
4
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Meadowbranch Noble (USA)
Trainer
:
Brett Lester
Jockey
:
Tyler Jones
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
20/1
31 Jan
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Dealin With Dewey (USA)
Trainer
:
Brett Lester
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
10/1
24 Jan
1
6 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Mr Contestant (USA)
Trainer
:
Brett Lester
Jockey
:
Louis-philippe Roy
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
13/8
17 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Hp Royal Theo (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Jonathan Drury
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
4/1
10 Jan
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Rowlen (USA)
Trainer
:
Sandi Lawrence
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
6/1
03 Jan
2
8 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Derf Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Jonathan Drury
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
5/1
2022
26 Dec
1
8 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Mr Contestant (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Jonathan Drury
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
3/1
20 Dec
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Patriarch Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
5/1
10 Dec
1
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Mr Contestant (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Louis-philippe Roy
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
11/8
06 Dec
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
P L Opportunity (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Louis-philippe Roy
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
8/1
29 Nov
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Macallan (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Travis Cullen
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
25/1
22 Nov
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Kameran Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Douglas McNair
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
20/1
15 Nov
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Muscle Fashion (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Jonathan Drury
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
20/1
05 Nov
1
8 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Mr Contestant (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Douglas McNair
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
6/1
28 Oct
2
8 ran
Weight
:
11-13
Winner
:
Magnificent Seven (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
James Macdonald
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
15/8
11 Oct
4
8 ran
Weight
:
14-2
Winner
:
Itstimetogohome (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Anthony Verruso
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
8/1
04 Oct
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
All Wrapped Up (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
10/1
21 Sep
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
I Got The Looks (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
6/1
14 Sep
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Saylor (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
3/1
06 Sep
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Pemberton (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Austin Sorrie
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
25/1
31 Aug
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Ritson (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
7/1
24 Aug
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Free Willy Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
16/1
08 Jun
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Macallan (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
14/1
24 May
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Derf Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
16/1
17 May
1
7 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Mr Contestant (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
3/1
10 May
4
9 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Hesohot Hanover (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Sylvain Filion
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
9/1
12 Apr
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Bautista (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Douglas McNair
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
13/8
05 Apr
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Only For Justice (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Douglas McNair
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m,
8/1
22 Mar
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
All Wrapped Up (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Douglas McNair
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
16/1
15 Mar
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
All Wrapped Up (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
5/1
08 Mar
1
8 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Mr Contestant (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Good
2/1
01 Mar
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Buck Dancer (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
12/1
22 Feb
4
9 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Phoenix (USA)
Trainer
:
Robert Fellows
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Good
14/1
15 Feb
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Muscle Fashion (USA)
Trainer
:
Carmen Auciello
Jockey
:
Jonathan Drury
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), 1m, Fast
9/1
08 Feb
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Kings County (USA)
Trainer
:
Carmen Auciello
Jockey
:
Bob McClure
Race details
:
Woodbine Mohawk Harness (USA), Fast
12/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports