Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Nosam
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Idiot's Delight - Socher (Anax)
Trainer:
R C Guest
Owner:
Mr R C Guest
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
91
14
15
16
15%
£11.13
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2005
25 Aug
2
9 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Fearless Mel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 3m 110y, Good (Hurdle: Good to Soft), Class F
10/1
15 Jul
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Good Heart (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
16/1
18 May
4
11 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Multeen Gunner
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
7/1
04 May
4
13 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Make It Easy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places
33/1
2004
14 Aug
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Calon Lan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class F
10/1
26 Jul
6
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Karo de Vindecy (FR)
Beaten by
:
26.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
C Bolger
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
8/1
01 Jun
6
7 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Catch The Perk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class E
7/1
05 May
3
8 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Hallyards Gael (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 6f 110y, Good, Class D
12/1
28 Apr
5
9 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Hallyards Gael (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Kelso, 3m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
11/1
13 Mar
3
4 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Just In Debt (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Ayr, 3m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
13/2
06 Mar
6
9 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Chergan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
23.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f, Good, Class D
9/1
23 Feb
4
7 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Scotmail Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Carlisle, 2m 4f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
10/1
2003
29 Oct
7
8 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Highland Tracker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Class E
5/1
25 Oct
2
5 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Enrique (GER)
Beaten by
:
18 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Carlisle, 3m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
9/1
18 Oct
3
4 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Chergan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Spate
Race details
:
Kelso, 3m 1f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
2/1
05 Oct
2
4 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Broadgate Flyer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
L McGrath
Race details
:
Kelso, 3m 1f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
3/1
30 Sep
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good, Class E
11/2
24 Sep
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Be My Manager (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Perth, 3m, Good, Class D
12/1
14 Sep
12
19 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Excellent Vibes (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Worcester, 3m, Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered), Class F
33/1
07 Sep
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Tambo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
14/1
04 Aug
6
9 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Mister Webb
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
16/1
26 Jul
7
7 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Waterberg (IRE)
Beaten by
:
58¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
H Oliver
Race details
:
Stratford, 3m, None specified, Class D
8/1
07 Jun
F
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Tacolino (FR)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Timmy Murphy
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
9/1
17 May
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Flash Gordon
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
11/1
02 May
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Extra Jack (FR)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 4f 110y, Soft, Class C
14/1
04 Apr
16
29 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Clan Royal (FR)
Beaten by
:
67.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Class B
25/1
26 Feb
1
11 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class D
6/1
2002
07 Dec
3
4 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Gun'n Roses II (FR)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class B
6/1
30 Nov
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Curly Spencer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Newcastle, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Class D
10/1
16 Oct
6
7 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Chergan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class B
12/1
12 Oct
4
6 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Snowmore
Beaten by
:
32 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Mr L McGrath
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
8/1
12 Sep
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Peccadillo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 5f, Good, Class D
5/1
17 Aug
5
8 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Charlieadams (IRE)
Beaten by
:
29¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Class D
14/1
04 Aug
PU
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Aegean
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Perth, 3m, Good to Soft, Class C
25/1
01 May
F
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Jowoody
Beaten by
:
57¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Kelso, 3m 1f, Good to Soft, Class C
10/1
24 Apr
5
12 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Dream of Nurmi
Beaten by
:
43 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
10/1
03 Apr
8
12 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Super Tactics (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Firm, Class C
8/1
01 Mar
1
9 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Soft, Class E
11/8
22 Feb
2
6 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Zafarabad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Class C
100/30
25 Jan
5
8 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Gun'n Roses II (FR)
Beaten by
:
46 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Soft, Class C
9/1
2001
17 Nov
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
The Major (NZ)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Ayr, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
7/4
28 Oct
8
15 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Buddy Marvel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 4f, None specified, Class D
6/1
06 Oct
2
7 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
The Major (NZ)
Beaten by
:
18 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class D
13/8
28 Sep
1
8 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N B Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Listowel (IRE), 2m 3f, Good to Firm
5/1
08 Sep
3
9 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Platonic-My-Eye (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Stratford, 3m, None specified, Class D
12/1
25 Apr
1
13 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 4f 110y, Heavy, Class D
8/1
06 Apr
F
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Gower-Slave
Beaten by
:
69 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 5f 110y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class B
33/1
12 Mar
2
13 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Master of Illusion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Stratford, 3m, None specified, Class D
9/1
23 Feb
2
13 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Satchmo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m 4f 110y, Chase - Good, Good to Soft in Places; Hurdles - Good to Soft, Class C
14/1
26 Jan
6
13 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Blowing Wind (FR)
Beaten by
:
20 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
9/1
2000
18 Nov
4
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Forest Dante (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m 3f, Good, Soft in places
4/1
22 Oct
5
11 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Uncle Bert (IRE)
Beaten by
:
29 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 4f, Chase - Good, Good to Soft in places, Hdls - Good
6/1
30 Sep
2
5 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Function Dream (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
9/4
24 Sep
6
8 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Chief's Song
Beaten by
:
25 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm
7/1
12 Sep
7
11 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Jokers Charm
Beaten by
:
31¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good
11/2
07 Apr
12
23 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Northern Starlight
Beaten by
:
30.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places
16/1
15 Mar
9
18 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Dark Stranger (FR)
Beaten by
:
27¾ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places
20/1
01 Mar
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Master Wood
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft
6/1
03 Feb
2
9 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Forrest Tribe (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 6f 110y, Good to Soft
9/2
17 Jan
1
7 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Good
7/2
05 Jan
1
8 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m 4f 110y, Hurdles:Soft; Chase: Good
7/1
1999
29 Nov
4
7 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Tough Test (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Kelso, 3m 1f, Good
4/1
20 Nov
1
11 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m 3f, Good, Good to Firm in places
7/1
13 Nov
1
5 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Ayr, 2m 4f, Good
5/2
23 Oct
3
7 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Jazzman (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm
6/1
12 Oct
4
7 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
The Gamboller (USA)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places
15/2
26 Sep
3
5 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Hayaain
Beaten by
:
19 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good
100/30
11 Sep
3
11 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Toby
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 4f, Good to Firm, Good in places
12/1
05 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Liver Bird (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f 110y, Good-Firm, good in places, watered
3/1
17 Apr
3
11 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Cedar Square (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 3m 110y, Hurdle: Good, Chase: Good to Soft
11/1
08 Apr
PU
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Royal Predica (FR)
Beaten by
:
67.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 4f, National Cse: Gd-Sft, Sft plcs; Mildmay/Hdle: G-S, Gd plcs
25/1
19 Mar
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Yankie Lord (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m 5f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places
4/1
16 Mar
2
8 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
River Unshion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Soft
7/2
26 Feb
4
4 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Luke Warm
Beaten by
:
24 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 4f, Chase Crse:Soft,Hurdle Crse:soft,heavy in the home straight
5/1
29 Jan
3
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
The Outback Way (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Good
4/1
18 Jan
1
9 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
K Johnson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Soft
16/1
06 Jan
3
8 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Triggerfish
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Good in places
7/2
1998
19 Nov
3
12 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
House Captain
Beaten by
:
29 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places
16/1
10 Nov
1
7 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good to Soft
9/4
29 Oct
1
10 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good to Soft
16/1
23 Oct
5
6 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Cherokee Chief
Beaten by
:
81 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m 5f 110y, Good to Soft
16/1
13 Oct
UR
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Sliema Creek
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
10/1
04 Oct
6
13 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
The Next Waltz (IRE)
Beaten by
:
36.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Mr G Coulter
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 6f 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places
12/1
24 Sep
7
7 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Tsanga
Beaten by
:
65.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Perth, 3m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places
8/1
27 May
4
4 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Green Crusader
Beaten by
:
27.50 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
J Callaghan
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 6f, Good to Firm
3/1
18 Mar
16
18 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
French Holly (USA)
Beaten by
:
66¼ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
R Garritty
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 5f, Good
200/1
1997
22 Nov
2
7 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Saucy Nun (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
C McCormack
Race details
:
Catterick, 3m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places
9/2
23 Aug
1
4 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 6f, Good to Firm
Evs
26 May
1
8 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Nosam
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
Richard Guest
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 6f, Good to Firm
7/1
18 Jan
6
19 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Autumn Lord
Beaten by
:
25 l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
S Haworth
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good
14/1
1994
21 Nov
7
19 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Alhaatmi
Beaten by
:
21¾ l
Trainer
:
N Mason
Jockey
:
J Supple
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good, Good to Soft in places
14/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports