Horse Profile

Carrickmines (IRE)

  • Age: 11 (Foaled April 3rd, 2002)
  • Sex: Bay Gelding
  • Breeding: Saddlers' Hall - Orlas Castle (Bulldozer)
  • Trainer: George Beilby
  • Owner: Mrs Debbie Beilby

Vital Stats

Lifetime (Jump)
  • Runs: 56
  • 1st: 8
  • 2nd: 5
  • 3rd: 8
  • Win %: 14%
  • To £1 level stake: -£21.75

Form

2013

04 Apr
8th 8 ran
25/1
19 Mar
3rd 4 ran
17/2
11 Mar
5th 5 ran
16/1

2012

21 Apr
4th 8 ran
8/1
01 Apr
5th 6 ran
  • Weight: 11-2
  • OR: 117
  • Jockey: R Johnson
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Race details: Ascot, 3m, Good, Class 2
  • Winner: Knighton Combe
  • Beaten by: 33¾ l
13/2
04 Mar
3rd 7 ran
  • Weight: 11-12
  • OR: 119
  • Jockey: R Johnson
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Race details: Huntingdon, 3m, Heavy, Class 4
  • Winner: Sound Accord (IRE)
  • Beaten by: 15 l
7/1
18 Feb
8th 13 ran
20/1
28 Jan
PU
33/1
19 Jan
4th 8 ran
5/1
09 Jan
1st 10 ran
11/4

2011

17 Dec
3rd 14 ran
  • Weight: 11-3
  • OR: 111
  • Jockey: R Johnson
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Race details: Ascot, 3m, Soft, Class 4
  • Winner: Water Garden (FR)
  • Beaten by: 18¼ l
5/1
08 Dec
1st 13 ran
6/4
01 Dec
F
10/1
19 Nov
PU
13/2
02 Nov
3rd 4 ran
9/4
09 Apr
UR
40/1
15 Mar
10th 19 ran
40/1
19 Feb
4th 8 ran
  • Weight: 10-4
  • OR: 128
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Race details: Ascot, 3m, Soft, Class 1
  • Winner: Iconoclast (IRE)
  • Beaten by: 19¼ l
9/1
11 Feb
1st 6 ran
5/1
23 Jan
6th 16 ran
14/1

2010

15 Dec
F
11/2
27 Nov
3rd 11 ran
12/1
20 Nov
PU
12/1
06 Nov
8th 14 ran
28/1
13 Oct
8th 16 ran
9/1
27 Mar
9th 14 ran
4/1
20 Mar
1st 11 ran
9/2
04 Mar
1st 12 ran
11/4
24 Feb
1st 15 ran
11/2
09 Feb
2nd 9 ran
4/1
28 Jan
2nd 5 ran
13/8
18 Jan
3rd 6 ran
6/4

2009

31 Dec
2nd 12 ran
2/1
03 Dec
1st 8 ran
5/4
25 Nov
1st 7 ran
3/1
19 Nov
3rd 10 ran
16/1
08 Nov
F
3/1
05 Apr
4th 11 ran
4/1
27 Mar
2nd 8 ran
4/1
08 Mar
3rd 10 ran
4/1
23 Feb
UR
10/1
09 Feb
4th 12 ran
  • Weight: 11-9
  • OR: 86
  • Jockey: T Weston
  • Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
  • Race details: Plumpton, 2m, Heavy, Class 5
  • Winner: Wondersobright (IRE)
  • Beaten by: 7¾ l
10/1
18 Jan
8th 15 ran
9/2

2008

18 Dec
12th 17 ran
7/2
16 May
6th 17 ran
10/1
09 May
5th 10 ran
50/1
28 Feb
7th 8 ran
  • Weight: 10-7
  • OR: 96
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Trainer: S A Brookshaw
  • Race details: Ludlow, 2m 5f, Good, Class 3
  • Winner: Major Malarkey (IRE)
  • Beaten by: 71 l
11/2
08 Feb
4th 12 ran
15/2
23 Jan
6th 16 ran
50/1

2007

22 Dec
10th 15 ran
40/1
14 Dec
10th 12 ran
100/1
23 Nov
8th 14 ran
  • Weight: 11-0
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Trainer: S A Brookshaw
  • Race details: Ascot, 2m, Good, Class 2
  • Winner: County Zen (FR)
  • Beaten by: 25¾ l
50/1
26 Sep
4th 14 ran
8/1
09 Sep
4th 8 ran
5/2
30 Jul
12th 19 ran
5/1
28 Apr
2nd 25 ran
20/1