Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
New Wish (IRE)
Age:
10 (Foaled February 11th, 2000)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Ali-Royal (IRE) - False Spring (IRE) (Petorius)
Trainer:
S B Clark
Owner:
Mr S B Clark
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
35
1
2
3
3%
-£32
Lifetime (Jump)
45
2
1
2
4%
-£24
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2010
12 Mar
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Tooka
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
Adrian Lane
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
20/1
22 Jan
PU
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Shadrack (IRE)
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
C I Gillies
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Soft, Class 5
50/1
2009
15 Dec
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Blacks Bridge (IRE)
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
C I Gillies
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
50/1
24 Nov
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Carrietau
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
C I Gillies
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Soft, Class 4
25/1
04 Oct
10
12 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Silver Steel (FR)
Beaten by
:
24¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
R McGrath
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
11/1
09 Sep
3
11 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Colliers Court
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
E Whillans
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
33/1
25 Aug
6
8 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Fred Bojangals (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
D C Costello
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 4
33/1
2008
26 Oct
9
12 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
High Jack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
37.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
F Davis
Race details
:
Towcester, 2m 110y, Good, Class 4
40/1
08 Oct
9
15 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Ingratitude (IRE)
Beaten by
:
38 l
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Towcester, 2m 110y, Good, Class 4
66/1
23 Sep
8
12 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
Beaten by
:
63 l
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
Oliver Williams
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good Places on Chase Course, Class 4
150/1
16 Aug
12
16 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Gamma Velorum (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Class 4
8/1
03 Aug
1
13 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
New Wish (IRE)
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Class 5
14/1
16 Jul
5
16 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Pipers Legend
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
B S Hughes
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
66/1
18 Jan
13
14 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Devilfishpoker Com
Beaten by
:
61¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
J P O'farrell
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
40/1
08 Jan
4
12 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Monash Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
J P O'farrell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 1f, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 5
22/1
2007
18 Dec
PU
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Smart Man
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
Miss R Davidson
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m 3f, Good to Firm, Class 4
33/1
05 Dec
8
17 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Breaking Shadow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Whelan
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
40/1
09 Nov
PU
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Falcon's Tribute (IRE)
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
A Dobbin
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
16/1
27 Oct
4
13 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Truly Fruitful (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
Miss R Davidson
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
18/1
07 Oct
7
16 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Elaala (USA)
Beaten by
:
22.50 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
33/1
12 Sep
8
18 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Elaala (USA)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Kinsella
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
66/1
18 Aug
8
14 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Crafty Lady (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Kinsella
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
28/1
05 Aug
7
11 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Not Today Sir (IRE)
Beaten by
:
42¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
10/1
30 Jul
4
9 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Sonic Anthem (USA)
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
D Laverty
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
18/1
18 Jul
5
12 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Too Posh To Share
Beaten by
:
27¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Kinsella
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Soft, Class 5
8/1
01 Jul
3
12 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Countback (FR)
Beaten by
:
22¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Kinsella
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Heavy (Hurdle: Soft, Heavy in places), Class 5
18/1
2006
25 Oct
13
16 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Stormy Beech
Beaten by
:
63¾ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 1f, Good to Soft, Class 5
9/1
01 Oct
4
17 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Hardybuck (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
D P O'Dwyer
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 5
8/1
26 Sep
5
13 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Red Sun
Beaten by
:
31¼ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Class 5
14/1
26 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Oniz Tiptoes (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
7/1
22 Aug
SU
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Silver Island
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 5
16/1
06 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
New Wish (IRE)
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
5/1
31 Jul
2
5 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Moorlaw (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
25/1
19 Jul
7
15 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Earl Of Spectrum (GER)
Beaten by
:
29 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 5
20/1
24 May
13
16 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Fiddlers Creek (IRE)
Beaten by
:
43 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Buchanan
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 110y, Good, Class 4
100/1
29 Apr
6
13 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
City of Manchester (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
50/1
14 Feb
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Winds Supreme (IRE)
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
C Sharkey
Race details
:
Newcastle, 2m, Soft, Class 5
40/1
25 Jan
15
18 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Colway Ritz
Beaten by
:
36¼ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Kinsella
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
33/1
10 Jan
PU
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Star Trooper (IRE)
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
K Mercer
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 1f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
20/1
2005
30 Nov
12
18 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
Ball Games
Beaten by
:
30¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class G
20/1
24 Nov
7
12 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Before The Mast (IRE)
Beaten by
:
32¾ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
P Aspell
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Soft, Class G
22/1
06 Nov
6
13 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Hoh Viss
Beaten by
:
98 l
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
B S Hughes
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Heavy, Class E
100/1
16 Oct
10
16 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Nicolas Mon Ami (FR)
Beaten by
:
54¼ l
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
C Sharkey
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Good, Class E
33/1
07 Oct
RO
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Darasim (IRE)
Trainer
:
S B Clark
Jockey
:
C Sharkey
Race details
:
Carlisle, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
20/1
30 Jul
10
20 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Kallista's Pride
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Miss S Cockerill
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good, Class 6
12/1
25 Jul
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Band
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
P Mulrennan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
13/2
11 Jul
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Gem Bien (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 6
16/1
01 Jul
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Grande Terre (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
P Mulrennan
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Good in places
7/1
18 Jun
4
17 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Uhuru Peak
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Miss J Coward
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good to Firm
8/1
08 Jun
3
14 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Attorney
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Miss Rachel Clark
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good, Good to Soft in places
8/1
03 Jun
13
17 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Peter's Imp (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Miss S Cockerill
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good
7/1
01 Jun
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Farnborough (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Adele Rothery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard
6/1
18 May
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Camille Pissarro (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Adele Rothery
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
15/2
09 May
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Vizulize
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Adele Rothery
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard
10/1
26 Apr
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Shifty
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Adele Rothery
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
25/1
15 Apr
13
17 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Nevada Desert (IRE)
Beaten by
:
26 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
T Lucas
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Soft
22/1
2004
10 Oct
11
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Tedsdale Mac
Beaten by
:
23.50 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
16/1
05 Sep
12
17 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Hazewind
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
T Lucas
Race details
:
York, 6f 217y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
16/1
21 Aug
PU
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Wiscalitus (GER)
Beaten by
:
75 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
A Dempsey
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
11/2
08 Aug
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Yorkshire Blue
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
12/1
30 Jul
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Summer Shades
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
10/3
2003
24 Oct
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Bravo Dancer
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
16/1
27 Sep
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Alrabab
Beaten by
:
24 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 2f, Good, Class C
20/1
16 Sep
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Pepper Road
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
14/1
30 Aug
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Swift Tango (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Class C
7/1
16 Aug
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Ocean Victory
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to firm (watering), Class D
25/1
02 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Joint Statement
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
M & D Easterby
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Firm, Class C
20/1
05 Jul
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Crafty Calling (USA)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, (Round Course Good to firm,good places), Class C
20/1
19 Jun
17
29 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
New Seeker
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm, Class B
50/1
07 Jun
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Jazz Messenger (FR)
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 2f 18y, Good, Class C
16/1
20 May
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Chinkara
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f, Good, Gd to Firm in places on the round course, Class B
25/1
04 May
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Rocket Ship (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
D Corby
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 1f 198y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class C
8/1
25 Apr
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Grand Passion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
D Corby
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good, Firm in places, Class C
9/1
11 Apr
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Balin's Sword (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
E Creighton
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m, Good to Firm, Class B
25/1
2002
20 Sep
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Go Tech
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
D Corby
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
5/1
22 Aug
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Logsdail
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
D Corby
Race details
:
York, 6f 214y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
8/1
31 Jul
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Dublin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Straight course - Good, Round course - Good to firm, Class A
20/1
18 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
New Wish (IRE)
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
2/1
31 May
11
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Eastern Magenta (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places on the home straight, Class E
4/7
15 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Royal Beacon
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Firm (Good in back straight), Class D
9/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports