Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Fayruz - Cut It Fine (USA) (Big Spruce (USA))
Trainer:
J M Bradley
Owner:
Mrs Alison M Johnson
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
68
5
4
8
7%
-£32
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2006
01 Sep
4
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Jackie Kiely
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good, Class 6
33/1
28 Aug
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Good Article (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good, Class 6
33/1
19 Aug
9
18 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Dannabelle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Mr N Pearce
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
20/1
06 Aug
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Luis Melendez (USA)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Miss Serena Brotherton
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Good to Firm, Class 5
50/1
2004
10 Oct
17
19 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Dont Call Me Derek
Beaten by
:
26.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 3f 144y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
33/1
06 Oct
14
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mith Hill
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 3
20/1
29 Sep
7
18 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
American Duke (USA)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 1f 198y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
33/1
14 Sep
12
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Circassian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
26 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3f 101y, Good to Firm, Class 3
33/1
12 Sep
8
12 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Fantasy Crusader
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Miss N Volz
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Class 3
12/1
03 Sep
5
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Magic Sting
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good, Class 3
10/1
11 Jul
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Doctored
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Good (Good in Firm in Places), Class F
11/2
01 Jul
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
7/1
21 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Realism (FR)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good to Firm, Class E
5/1
11 Jun
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tidal
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good to Firm, Class E
9/1
27 May
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Nantucket Sound (USA)
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Firm, Class E
14/1
22 May
9
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Giunchiglio
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
10/1
2003
12 Oct
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Khuzdar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 3f 144y, Firm, Hard in places, Class E
12/1
12 Sep
5
16 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Ellway Heights
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Mr S Walker
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 4f, Good (Round, Good, Good to Firm in places, Straight, G/Firm, Good in places), Class E
7/1
23 Aug
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Mexican Pete
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m 3f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
5/1
11 Aug
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Short Change (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class E
7/1
04 Aug
4
14 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Cool Spice
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Mr S Walker
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class E
11/2
28 Jul
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Absinther
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good to Firm, Class E
5/1
17 Jul
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Sualda (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 4f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
7/2
30 Jun
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m 4f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
4/1
24 Jun
1
14 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class D
7/1
16 Jun
3
18 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Chevin
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 2f 188y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
6/1
31 May
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Mr Lear (USA)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m 4f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
7/2
28 May
4
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Quest On Air
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Corby
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3f 101y, Good to Firm, Class E
25/1
18 Jan
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Spitfire Bob (USA)
Beaten by
:
35 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class E
16/1
02 Jan
8
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Interstice
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Slow, Class F
12/1
2002
20 Dec
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Fast Track (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
A Daly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Standard, Class F
20/1
27 Jun
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Ring of Destiny
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m 1f 198y, Firm ((Good to Firm in places, Last 3f Good to Firm, final 5, Class D
8/1
14 Jun
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Fool On The Hill
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Soft, Class D
11/4
12 Jun
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Amigo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 4f, Soft, Class D
9/1
03 Jun
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Splash Out Again
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 2f 7y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
20/1
17 May
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Miss Glory Be
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
10/1
07 May
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Monash Lady (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good, Class F
20/1
2001
24 Sep
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Escalade
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 9y, Good to Soft, Class F
16/1
06 Sep
11
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Thwaab
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
C Rutter
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
25/1
24 Aug
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Guilsborough
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
C Rutter
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good to Firm, Class E
20/1
13 Aug
11
15 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Lahaay
Beaten by
:
22 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Folkestone, 1m 1f 149y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
16/1
02 Aug
16
17 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Waverley Road
Beaten by
:
25 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
G Faulkner
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
20/1
12 Jul
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Kez
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
G Faulkner
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 2f 18y, Good to Firm, Class D
13/2
02 Jul
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Niagara (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
G Faulkner
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class E
13/2
04 Jun
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
G Faulkner
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Firm, Class D
15/2
21 May
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Twin Time
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
G Faulkner
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 5y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
33/1
03 May
10
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
It's Our Secret (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr J Naylor
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Straight Cse: Gd/Sft, Sft plcs; Remainder: Gd/Sft, Gd plcs, Class E
16/1
2000
21 Oct
15
19 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Norcroft Joy
Beaten by
:
47.50 l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 4f, Soft
50/1
19 Oct
5
20 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Lady Two K (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 3f 144y, Good to Soft
16/1
30 Sep
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Just Wiz
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard
6/1
15 Sep
4
15 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Calldat Seventeen
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Good to Soft
9/1
01 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Flyover
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 2f 18y, Good to Firm, Good in places
10/1
14 Aug
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Spark of Life
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
M Worrell
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 1f, Good to Firm
16/1
28 Jul
14
17 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Antonio Canova
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good
33/1
27 Jul
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Ring Dancer
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Firm
12/1
08 Jul
7
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Yeast
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm
9/1
29 Jun
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Trainer
:
E J O'Neill
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f 207y, Good to Firm
11/2
12 May
8
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Banafsajyh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Firm, Firm in places
16/1
03 May
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
San Salvador (USA)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
16/1
18 Apr
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Moon Solitaire (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
G Hind
Race details
:
Folkestone, 7f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
7/1
12 Apr
5
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
My Retreat (USA)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Warwick, 7f 164y, Heavy
14/1
31 Mar
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Rayyaan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Turf Course Good,G/S places, A/W Standard
5/1
1999
06 Nov
6
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Summoner
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Soft
20/1
11 Oct
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Polar Red
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good to Soft, Soft in places
11/1
01 Oct
4
18 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Safarando (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Turf: Heavy; AW: Standard
12/1
10 Sep
9
22 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Kilbrannan Sound
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places on the home straight
14/1
27 Aug
4
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sudra
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good to Firm
6/1
23 Jul
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Knocktopher Abbey
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
B Smart
Jockey
:
J Stack
Race details
:
Chepstow, 6f 16y, Good to Firm
7/2
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports