Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Boots And Spurs
Age:
10 (Foaled April 5th, 2009)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Oasis Dream - Arctic Char (Polar Falcon (USA))
Trainer:
S Dixon
Owner:
Mr S Chappell
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
93
9
10
9
10%
-£7.17
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2019
13 Jan
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Long Socks
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
20/1
03 Jan
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Thunder Buddy
Beaten by
:
28.50 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f 14y, Standard, Class 6
5/1
2018
20 Dec
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Molten Lava (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
13/2
11 Dec
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Showboating (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 5
25/1
30 Nov
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Tagur (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 6
5/2
27 Nov
2
13 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Caribbean Spring (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Mr Gareth Newmarch
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard / Slow, Class 6
5/1
15 Nov
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Assimile (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard / Slow, Class 6
13/2
11 Oct
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Iconic Code
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 2f, Soft (Heavy in places), Class 5
33/1
14 Sep
7
12 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Intense Style (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Mr Gareth Newmarch
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 127y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
25/1
20 Aug
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Che Bella (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f 218y, Good to Soft, Class 4
14/1
04 Aug
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
The Night Porter
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f 11y, Good to Firm, Class 3
25/1
10 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Priscilla's Dream
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Theodore Ladd
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 36y, Standard, Class 5
13/2
04 Jun
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Firmdecisions (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Josephine Gordon
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f, Good, Class 4
33/1
28 Apr
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Windsor Beach (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Jamie Gormley
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 3
10/1
21 Apr
10
17 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Lamloom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 75y, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
33/1
25 Mar
14
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Right Action
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Patrick Pilley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f 6y, Soft (Heavy in places), Class 4
20/1
06 Mar
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Mister Music
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 4
16/1
2017
11 Nov
7
20 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
What's The Story
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Jamie Gormley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f 6y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
7/1
31 Oct
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Our Charlie Brown
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Jamie Gormley
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f 6y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
9/2
21 Oct
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Jamie Gormley
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f 6y, Soft, Class 4
12/1
13 Oct
10
20 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Zabeel Prince (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Jamie Gormley
Race details
:
York, 7f 192y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 2
66/1
29 Sep
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Addeybb (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
George Buckell
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 2
50/1
10 Sep
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Carnageo (FR)
Beaten by
:
52 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
George Buckell
Race details
:
York, 1m 2f 56y, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 3
20/1
19 Aug
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Brilliant Vanguard (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
George Buckell
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good, Class 3
14/1
05 Aug
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Storm King
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Patrick Pilley
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 1f 11y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
25/1
28 Jul
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Lord Of The Rock (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
George Buckell
Race details
:
York, 7f 192y, Good to Soft, Class 3
14/1
01 Jul
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Just Hiss
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
George Buckell
Race details
:
York, 7f 192y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
16/1
28 Jun
8
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Carnageo (FR)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
P J McDonald
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 173y, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
16/1
22 Jun
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Magic City (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f, Good (GD/FM in places), Class 3
6/1
08 Jun
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good to Soft, Class 3
14/1
29 May
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Frank Bridge
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Fran Berry
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 53y, Good, Class 4
4/1
20 May
2
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Finn Class (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f 218y, Soft (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
28/1
08 May
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Alpha Tauri (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 13y, Standard, Class 5
11/2
29 Apr
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Nicholas T
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Josephine Gordon
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good to Firm (Good in places, Watered), Class 4
20/1
02 Apr
5
21 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Zoravan (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Swift
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
20/1
29 Mar
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Hammer Gun (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
B A Curtis
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
9/1
09 Mar
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Hammer Gun (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Swift
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
7/2
07 Mar
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Showboating (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
22/1
21 Feb
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Among Angels
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
02 Feb
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Vroom (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Ben Robinson
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 5
3/1
10 Jan
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Mithqaal (USA)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 3
14/1
02 Jan
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Custard The Dragon
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 4
6/1
01 Jan
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Holiday Magic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 3
16/1
2016
20 Dec
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Mithqaal (USA)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 3
16/1
13 Dec
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Bring On A Spinner
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Natalie Hambling
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
7/2
06 Dec
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Captain Revelation
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Natalie Hambling
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 4
13/2
14 Nov
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Young John (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f 14y, Standard, Class 4
14/1
25 Oct
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Shouranour (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Swift
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Soft, Class 4
12/1
20 Oct
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Irish Optimism (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
B A Curtis
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 4
12/1
07 Oct
7
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Bertiewhittle
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
George Wood
Race details
:
York, 7f, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 4
11/1
30 Jul
7
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Ginger Jack
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
B A Curtis
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
8/1
23 Jul
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Barracuda Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
D Swift
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f 14y, Standard, Class 3
7/1
09 Jul
5
15 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Home Cummins (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
B A Curtis
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 2
16/1
02 Jul
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Dream Walker (FR)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Josephine Gordon
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f, Soft, Class 3
5/1
25 Jun
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Barry McHugh
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 4
25/1
16 Apr
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Gabrial's Kaka (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 2
25/1
03 Apr
8
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Muntadab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft (Heavy in places), Class 4
12/1
08 Mar
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Captain Revelation
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
7/2
10 Jan
1
7 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 3
13/2
06 Jan
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Loyalty
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 4
6/1
2015
22 Dec
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
8/1
07 Dec
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Supersta
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
J P Sullivan
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 1m, Standard, Class 5
8/1
23 Nov
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Natural Nine (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Chelmsford City, 7f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
27 Oct
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Arnold Lane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
K T O'Neill
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
10/1
09 Oct
6
20 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Bertiewhittle
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
S Dixon
Jockey
:
Charlie Bennett
Race details
:
York, 7f, Soft (Good to Soft in places on both bends), Class 4
16/1
17 May
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Dubai Dynamo
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
Harry Bentley
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 2
10/1
29 Apr
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Directorship
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
Aaron Jones
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm (Firm in places), Class 4
9/1
28 Mar
14
21 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Chatez (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good, Class 2
25/1
2014
14 Jun
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Spirit Of The Law (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
Harry Bentley
Race details
:
York, 1m 208y, Good, Class 2
10/1
07 Jun
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Red Refraction (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft, Class 2
5/2
10 May
7
25 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Gabriel's Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
William Twiston-Davies
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
20/1
29 Mar
16
22 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Brae Hill (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25¾ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
S C Williams
Jockey
:
Adam Beschizza
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Soft, Class 2
11/1
2013
19 Oct
6
27 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Breton Rock (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Soft, Class 2
12/1
21 Sep
5
27 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ancient Cross
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
16/1
24 Aug
3
18 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Magic City (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good, Class 2
33/1
03 Aug
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Northern Rocked (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
C D Hayes
Race details
:
Galway (IRE), 7f, Heavy
5/1
27 Jul
13
29 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Galician
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Joey Haynes
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
50/1
06 Jul
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ashaadd (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 2
6/1
17 Jun
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Warwick, 7f 26y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
10/3
11 May
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
R Kingscote
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f 140y, Soft, Class 3
11/4
15 Apr
9
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Snow Trooper
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
M Geran
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
9/2
30 Mar
2
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Educate
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Soft, Class 2
20/1
2012
03 Nov
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Wannabe King
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
S M Levey
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Soft, Class 3
14/1
08 Oct
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Fire Ship
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
D Fentiman
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 4y, Good to Soft, Class 3
9/1
12 Sep
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
M Geran
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 200y, Heavy, Class 5
11/4
29 Aug
3
5 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Prophesy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
M Geran
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 200y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
6/1
11 Jul
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Mick Slates (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
M Geran
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 5
9/1
24 May
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Xinbama (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 4
10/1
02 Mar
4
4 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Kickingthelilly
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
6/5
15 Feb
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Boots And Spurs
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
5/2
28 Jan
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Baileys Strider
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 5
2/1
10 Jan
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Small Frida (FR)
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Martin Harley
Race details
:
Deauville Midi (FR), 6f 101y, Standard
9/1
2011
14 Dec
2
5 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Hidden Justice (IRE)
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Martin Harley
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
9/4
24 Nov
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Galician
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
Mrs K Burke
Jockey
:
Martin Harley
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 5
25/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports