Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Celebration Town (IRE)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Case Law - Battle Queen (Kind of Hush)
Trainer:
Miss E C Lavelle
Owner:
Mr F s Williams
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
18
4
1
2
22%
£19
Lifetime (Flat)
25
4
2
1
16%
£20
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2005
22 Jun
8
11 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Bobsbest (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33¾ l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
Miss E C Lavelle
Jockey
:
M Foley
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm, Firm in places
8/1
26 May
1
11 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
Miss E C Lavelle
Jockey
:
M Foley
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm
14/1
29 Apr
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Space Star
Beaten by
:
20¾ l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
Miss E C Lavelle
Jockey
:
S Walsh
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 2m 2f, Good
16/1
2004
28 Sep
4
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
James Victor (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
Miss E C Lavelle
Jockey
:
S Walsh
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Class _
10/1
30 Aug
9
13 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Tiger Frog (USA)
Beaten by
:
19 l
Trainer
:
Miss E C Lavelle
Jockey
:
S Walsh
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class E
5/1
29 Jul
1
18 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
Miss E C Lavelle
Jockey
:
S Walsh
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, None specified, Class G
17/2
22 Jun
PU
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Mounts Bay
Beaten by
:
42 l
Trainer
:
Jonjo & A O'Neill
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
4/1
30 May
PU
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Bolshoi Ballet
Beaten by
:
75 l
Trainer
:
Jonjo & A O'Neill
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Class E
11/2
05 Apr
14
20 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Fairy Skin Maker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 110y, Good, Class E
7/1
12 Mar
3
9 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Kids Inheritance (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
A Dobbin
Race details
:
Ayr, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
7/2
2003
06 Nov
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Bolshoi Ballet
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
11/8
23 Oct
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good to Firm, Class E
8/1
03 Jul
8
11 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Karju (IRE)
Beaten by
:
39¾ l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 110y, Good, Class E
10/1
20 Jun
1
4 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class E
5/2
05 Jun
6
16 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Adelphi Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class E
10/1
03 May
2
11 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Rescator (FR)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class G
9/1
24 Apr
9
15 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Laouen (FR)
Beaten by
:
32.50 l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 110y, None specified, Class D
25/1
15 Mar
7
11 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Temple Dog (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24 l
Trainer
:
N G Richards
Jockey
:
P Robson
Race details
:
Newcastle, 2m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
12/1
2002
09 Aug
6
6 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Invitation
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Soft, Class C
11/2
09 Jul
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
J R Stevenson (USA)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Soft, Class C
11/1
15 Jun
10
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Champion Lodge (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
York, 1m 205y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class B
25/1
08 Jun
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Dakota Sioux (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class C
14/1
23 May
11
18 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Dumaran (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
10/1
11 May
12
12 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Millennium Force
Beaten by
:
48¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
12/1
2001
03 Nov
22
26 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Beauchamp Pilot
Beaten by
:
22 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Soft, Class D
14/1
19 Oct
13
25 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Burning Impulse
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class C
16/1
06 Oct
20
35 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
I Cried For You (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
33/1
22 Sep
5
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Great News
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
N Day
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
12/1
02 Aug
8
21 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Riberac
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
20/1
13 Jul
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Ice
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
York, 7f 202y, Good, Class B
9/4
20 Jun
11
30 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Surprise Encounter
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm, Class B
25/1
05 May
8
29 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Marsad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
Johnny Murtagh
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good, Class C
25/1
18 Apr
17
22 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Welcome Friend (USA)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Soft, Class B
11/1
2000
06 Oct
1
6 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
York, 7f 202y, Soft
6/1
23 Sep
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Dakota Sioux (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
J Weaver
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 7f 30y, Heavy, Soft in places
5/2
05 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good
5/1
08 Jul
6
16 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Rushmore (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Good, Good to Firm in places
16/1
29 May
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Heavy
10/1
18 May
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Malleus
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
York, 7f 202y, Firm
12/1
10 Apr
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Trainer
:
D Morris
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Turf: Good to Soft; AWT: Standard.
20/1
1999
25 Aug
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Jailhouse Rocket
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
Jonjo & A O'Neill
Jockey
:
C Lowther
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good to Firm
10/1
05 Jul
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Happy Times
Beaten by
:
55.50 l
Trainer
:
Jonjo & A O'Neill
Jockey
:
C Lowther
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places
8/1
28 Apr
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Pipadash (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
Jonjo & A O'Neill
Jockey
:
Willie Supple
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Soft
25/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports