Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Sharp Hat
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Shavian - Madam Trilby (Grundy)
Trainer:
D W Chapman
Owner:
Miss N F Thesiger
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
217
24
21
21
11%
-£14.88
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2007
06 Nov
10
14 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Brut
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
44
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 6
25/1
09 Oct
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Baybshambles (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
11/1
20 Sep
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Avontuur (FR)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
M Halford
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 7
12/1
29 Aug
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Toy Top (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Danielle Mccreery
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
50/1
24 Aug
12
14 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Making Music
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
20/1
14 Aug
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Danish Blues (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Soft, Class 6
7/1
23 Jul
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Compton Classic
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good, Class 6
18/1
04 Jul
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Dark Champion
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
10/1
22 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Compton Classic
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
12/1
08 Jun
4
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Our Little Secret (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 5
20/1
02 Jun
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Dematraf (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
12/1
08 May
10
15 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Raccoon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
40/1
02 May
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Raccoon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Hamblett
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
20/1
19 Apr
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Paddywack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Hamblett
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 5
11/1
16 Apr
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Borzoi Maestro
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
43
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard/Fast, Class 6
25/1
06 Jan
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Primarily
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
44
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 7
7/1
2006
29 Dec
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Orchestration (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
5/1
18 Dec
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Freshwinds
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 7
10/1
20 Nov
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Desert Dust
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
10/1
31 Oct
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Borzoi Maestro
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
6/1
08 Oct
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
How's She Cuttin' (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 7
7/1
28 Sep
3
17 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Compton Classic
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 6
33/1
17 Aug
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Rosie's Result
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
B Swarbrick
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
14/1
08 Aug
7
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Multahab
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
9/1
03 Aug
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Smiddy Hill
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
8/1
24 Jul
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Bond Becks (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
7/1
18 Jul
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Prospect Court
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
M Halford
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
16/1
05 Jul
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ryedane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
11/2
26 Jun
1
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
OR
:
44
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 6
10/1
19 Jun
13
17 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Bodden Bay
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
44
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f 193y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
25/1
23 May
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
King Egbert (FR)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 7
12/1
09 May
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Estoille
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
9/2
02 May
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Geojimali
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 7
20/1
24 Apr
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Muktasb (USA)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
14/1
04 Apr
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
16/1
2005
30 Jul
16
20 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Kallista's Pride
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Kelly Burke
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good, Class 6
20/1
09 Jul
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Victoria Peek (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
16/1
20 Jun
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Coranglais
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
51
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Firm
20/1
08 Jun
7
14 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Attorney
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr J Reveley
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good, Good to Soft in places
28/1
18 May
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Shadow Jumper (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
8/1
15 Mar
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Vlasta Weiner
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
9/2
12 Mar
7
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Radlett Lady
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
8/1
20 Jan
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Attorney
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
10 Jan
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Headland (USA)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
2004
28 Dec
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Cashel Mead
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 4
20/1
07 Dec
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Penel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
9/2
04 Dec
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Ever Cheerful
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 3
11/1
23 Nov
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Nicholas Nickelby
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
11 Nov
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kew The Music
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 4
11/1
18 Oct
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Harrison's Flyer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
A Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 4
13/2
12 Oct
9
19 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Northern Games
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good to Firm, Soft in places, Class 3
16/1
08 Oct
14
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Playful Dane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good, Class 3
33/1
25 Sep
16
20 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Blythe Spirit
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 3
12/1
16 Sep
5
26 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Blueberry Rhyme
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 3
25/1
17 Aug
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Red Monarch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Soft, Class F
12/1
21 Jul
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Justalord
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
5/1
03 Jul
7
18 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Foley Millennium (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
7/1
30 Jun
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Wicked Uncle
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
10/1
26 Jun
7
18 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Fentiman
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class C
66/1
16 Jun
7
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sir Don (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Class D
14/1
08 May
7
19 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Artie
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
50/1
02 Apr
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Effective
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class E
25/1
16 Mar
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Italian Mist (FR)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard (to slow ), Class E
10/1
03 Mar
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Scary Night (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard (to slow ), Class F
13/2
26 Feb
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Up Tempo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Slow, Class E
28/1
12 Feb
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Panjandrum
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
14/1
05 Feb
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Time N Time Again
Beaten by
:
35¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class E
12/1
05 Jan
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Hurricane Coast
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
6/1
02 Jan
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Best Lead
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
13/8
2003
26 Dec
5
10 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Noble Locks (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr R Clark
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class E
9/2
06 Dec
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ellens Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D Nicholls
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class F
11/2
21 Nov
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
5/1
04 Nov
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Soft, Class F
7/2
01 Oct
12
18 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
33/1
18 Sep
11
18 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Brave Burt (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
12/1
04 Sep
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Marshallspark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class E
9/1
23 Aug
6
19 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Viewforth
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
8/1
09 Aug
14
20 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Whistler
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Class C
50/1
06 Aug
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
5/1
01 Aug
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Smirfys Systems
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good to Firm, Class D
11/2
23 Jul
2
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Salviati (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
10/1
14 Jul
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Brigadore
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
7/2
07 Jul
2
17 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Justalord
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
5/1
05 Jul
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Regal Song (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Hind
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Class C
25/1
26 Jun
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Sir Sandrovitch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Firm, Class D
14/1
13 Jun
1
12 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr R Clark
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class G
8/1
11 Jun
12
14 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Blakeset
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr R Clark
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class E
9/1
30 May
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Good to Firm, Class F
7/2
19 May
1
17 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm (Straight Course: Good to Firm, Firm in Places), Class G
9/4
16 May
12
18 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Dizzy In The Head
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
20/1
12 Apr
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Prima Stella
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
9/2
07 Apr
1
13 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr R Clark
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
11/1
11 Mar
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Quiet Times (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class E
14/1
01 Mar
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Erracht
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
5/1
14 Feb
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Pulse
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Slow, Class G
5/2
06 Feb
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Soba Jones
Beaten by
:
27¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Slow, Class E
16/1
22 Jan
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
20/1
2002
31 Dec
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
J M W Turner
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
14/1
26 Dec
2
13 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
The Best Yet
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class E
8/1
14 Dec
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Cash
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
4/1
10 Dec
7
15 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Piccled
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
10/1
29 Nov
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
4/1
19 Sep
6
24 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Blue Velvet
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
16/1
07 Sep
14
23 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dubaian Gift
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
20/1
30 Jul
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
6/1
24 Jul
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Strensall
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered), Class D
9/1
19 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Budelli (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
16/1
10 Jul
9
14 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Brave Burt (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
7/1
03 Jul
1
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
6/1
14 Jun
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Carlton (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Soft (Good to Soft on the round course.), Class E
3/1
05 Jun
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Arogant Prince
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, (Round Course - Good to Soft, Soft in Places Straight Course, Class F
5/4
31 May
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Al Muallim (USA)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Good, Class F
5/2
13 May
3
24 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Naviasky (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Firm, Good to Firm in places (Watered), Class F
3/1
06 May
3
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Contrary Mary
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm, Class E
4/1
04 May
18
21 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Firm, Class D
25/1
20 Apr
14
23 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Boanerges (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Firm, Class C
16/1
10 Apr
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sounds Lucky
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class D
7/1
03 Apr
4
23 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Carrie Pooter
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good, Class C
20/1
26 Mar
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Law Breaker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class E
4/1
23 Feb
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Peruvian Chief (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class C
20/1
04 Feb
8
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Prince of Blues (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, None specified, Class D
10/1
22 Jan
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Peruvian Chief (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
14/1
11 Jan
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
14/1
01 Jan
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Prime Recreation
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Slow, Class C
11/1
2001
18 Dec
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Slow, Class D
11/1
15 Dec
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Juwwi
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
16/1
03 Nov
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class D
7/1
27 Oct
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Fantasy Believer
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Heavy, Class B
16/1
13 Oct
21
23 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Abbajabba
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Soft, Class C
16/1
03 Oct
1
19 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
13/2
21 Sep
2
27 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tayif
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
16/1
20 Sep
20
27 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Tick Tock
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good, Class D
11/2
14 Sep
3
21 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Fearby Cross (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
20/1
08 Sep
4
21 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Pipadash (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Class C
20/1
27 Aug
13
17 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Boleyn Castle (USA)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Sparkes
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Class B
20/1
11 Aug
13
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ptarmigan Ridge
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
J Reid
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
14/1
01 Aug
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good to Firm, Class E
11/2
31 Jul
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
5/1
15 Jul
15
19 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Flak Jacket
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
16/1
08 Jul
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Tancred Times
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
16/1
29 Jun
18
19 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Indian Spark
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
33/1
21 Jun
11
19 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Atlantic Viking (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
14/1
16 Jun
12
23 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Tayif
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good, Class D
20/1
04 Jun
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Firm, Class D
8/1
31 May
13
19 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Leaping Charlie
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
10/1
26 May
5
18 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Coastal Bluff
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class B
14/1
19 May
5
19 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Tadeo
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
4/1
24 Apr
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Indian Music
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
6/1
03 Apr
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
15/8
28 Mar
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dunedin Rascal
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Claire Bryan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Slow, Class D
6/1
10 Jan
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Claire Bryan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
7/2
2000
08 Dec
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Upper Chamber
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
5/2
21 Nov
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Czar Wars
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
7/2
11 Nov
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Diamond Geezer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
4/1
03 Nov
8
21 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Get Stuck In (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Heavy
16/1
06 Oct
12
23 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Look Here Now
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
York, 6f, Soft
16/1
23 Sep
3
17 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Polly Golightly
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Soft in places
14/1
16 Sep
10
18 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dancing Mystery
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Claire Bryan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Soft
8/1
07 Sep
3
19 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
American Cousin
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Good to Soft
7/2
02 Sep
2
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Statoyork
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy
14/1
28 Aug
3
19 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Repertory
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Claire Bryan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good
20/1
26 Aug
21
21 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Surprised
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good
25/1
12 Aug
3
18 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Ivory's Joy
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Claire Roche
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good
16/1
29 Jul
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Brecongill Lad
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Straight Crse Good to Firm-Round Crse Firm
5/1
17 Jul
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places
11/2
09 Jul
1
20 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
16/1
04 Jul
6
8 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Tancred Times
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Firm
11/2
22 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
My Alibi (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
11/2
18 Jun
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Technician (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f 207y, Firm
9/1
11 Jun
9
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Eastern Trumpeter
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Soft
9/1
08 Jun
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Lago di Varano
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Soft
4/1
29 Mar
7
20 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Bundy
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good, Good to Firm in places
7/1
19 Feb
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Rude Awakening
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Lynsey Hanna
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard
10/1
04 Feb
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Keen Hands
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
5/1
28 Jan
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Seven
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
100/30
24 Jan
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Telecaster (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
11/1
17 Jan
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Rafters Music (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard
14/1
1999
27 Dec
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Foreign Editor
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
4/1
06 Dec
11
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Haunt The Zoo
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
T Sprake
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard
11/4
04 Dec
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Mangus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
T Sprake
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard
9/4
23 Nov
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard
20/1
16 Oct
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Young Bigwig (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
25/1
20 Sep
18
22 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Tartan Lass
Beaten by
:
26¾ l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
M Roberts
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Heavy
20/1
10 Jul
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Royal Result (USA)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Firm
10/1
06 Jul
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Albert The Bear
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
10/1
25 Jun
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Rudi's Pet (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
12/1
12 Jun
9
22 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Grey Kingdom
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Soft
20/1
29 May
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Storyteller (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm
10/1
06 May
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Levelled
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm
14/1
16 Apr
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Mungo Park
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
7/1
1998
03 Sep
8
15 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Cauda Equina
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
14/1
14 Aug
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Rififi
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
P J Dobbs
Race details
:
Newbury, 6f 8y, Good to Firm
14/1
01 Aug
24
29 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Superior Premium
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good
50/1
28 Jun
11
24 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Masha-Il (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Straight Good, Gd-Sft in places, Round Good
20/1
17 Jun
25
32 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Refuse To Lose
Beaten by
:
26¾ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good, Good to Soft in places
33/1
01 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Caribbean Monarch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good to Firm
6/1
19 May
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Rambling Bear
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm
12/1
10 May
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Swino
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 6f, Good
12/1
02 May
13
29 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Sheltering Sky (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
R Smith
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Soft
33/1
26 Mar
18
18 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Proud Native (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good
10/1
1997
28 Sep
7
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Tedburrow
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm
10/1
20 Sep
12
29 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Wildwood Flower
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
G Hind
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good, Good to soft in places on the back straight
16/1
10 Sep
2
22 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Dashing Blue
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Good to Firm
14/1
16 Aug
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Young Precedent
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Newbury, 7f 64y, Good to Firm
10/1
02 Aug
19
30 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Danetime (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Straight: Good to Firm; Round: Good to Firm, firm in places
40/1
14 Jun
4
19 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Return of Amin
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Soft, Good in places
9/1
31 May
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Blue Goblin (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
7/1
17 May
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Newbury, 6f 8y, Soft
4/1
03 May
4
29 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Perryston View
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good
20/1
15 Apr
5
20 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Summer Queen
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good
12/1
1996
17 Oct
7
18 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Cryhavoc
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
10/1
05 Oct
2
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Serenity
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
4/1
14 Sep
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
L Dettori
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm
6/1
26 Aug
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Warwick, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places
10/1
14 Aug
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mukaddar (USA)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f, Good
14/1
25 Jul
2
6 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Northern Sun
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
W J O'Connor
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Firm, Last 6 Furlongs watered
Evs
13 Jul
8
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Sandstone (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
R Hannon
Jockey
:
N Adams
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f 212y, Good to Firm, Good in places
33/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports