Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Swynford Welcome
Sex:
Bay Mare
Breeding:
Most Welcome - Qualitair Dream
Trainer:
I Wood
Owner:
Qualitair Holdings Limited
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
111
11
6
5
10%
£45
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2003
19 Nov
7
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Hurricane Coast
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class G
9/1
17 Nov
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Pup's Pride
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Standard, Class G
10/1
31 Oct
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Dangerous Beans
Beaten by
:
20 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 1m 1f 209y, Good to Soft, Class E
12/1
13 Oct
17
19 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Star of Arabia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
14/1
01 Oct
12
15 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Out For A Stroll
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Graham Gibbons
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Class E
20/1
20 Sep
10
16 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Emmervale
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Graham Gibbons
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Class F
8/1
11 Sep
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Mallard (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
7/1
09 Sep
8
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
H Harrison (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Willie Supple
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm (Watered), Class D
10/1
02 Sep
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Temper Tantrum
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Firm, Last 6 Furlongs watered, Class E
12/1
25 Aug
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Lord of The East
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 6f, (Sprint: Good to Firm, Round: Good, G/Firm in places), Class E
10/1
20 Aug
15
16 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Tribal Prince
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Good to Firm, Class D
25/1
13 Aug
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
10/1
04 Aug
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Tantric
Beaten by
:
19 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Carlisle, 6f 192y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
9/1
31 Jul
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Gracia
Beaten by
:
27 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 1m 114y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
14/1
24 Jul
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Ajwaa (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
9/1
10 Jul
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Border Artist
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Paul Scallan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 6f, Good to Firm, Class D
8/1
06 Jul
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Baldour (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Good to Firm, Class D
7/1
03 Jul
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
10/1
30 Jun
UR
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Rani Two
Beaten by
:
50.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good, Class E
16/1
24 Jun
16
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Jazzy Millennium
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Good to Firm, Class E
12/1
16 Jun
12
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Ailincala (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Firm, Class E
13/2
11 Jun
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
High Finance (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Newbury, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
6/1
05 Jun
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Loch Laird
Beaten by
:
¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Chepstow, 7f 16y, Good to Firm, Class E
16/1
01 Jun
9
20 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Devise (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
20/1
23 May
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Rileys Dream
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Good to Firm, Class E
14/1
10 May
18
19 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Tancred Times
Beaten by
:
19¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
33/1
03 May
16
16 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Temper Tantrum
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Good to Firm, Class E
14/1
2002
22 Nov
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Plutocrat (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class F
10/1
02 Nov
15
30 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Topton (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Soft, Class D
25/1
30 Oct
7
20 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Marlo
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
20/1
05 Oct
17
18 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Idle Power (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class C
7/1
04 Oct
18
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Patavellian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Firm, Class D
16/1
29 Sep
19
27 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Zonergem
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Good to Firm, Class B
25/1
19 Sep
1
17 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Firm, Class D
16/1
15 Aug
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Bon Ami (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
T G McLaughlin
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
10/1
07 Aug
13
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
True Night
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Good, Class D
25/1
04 Aug
7
16 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Deceitful
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 122y, Good, Class C
14/1
29 Jul
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Scarrottoo
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Folkestone, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
12/1
25 Jul
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Roxanne Mill
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
7/2
22 Jul
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Judicious (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good, Class C
10/1
11 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class D
6/1
10 Jul
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Ostara (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Good to Soft, Class E
11/2
04 Jul
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
My Raggedy Man
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
25/1
30 Jun
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Budelli (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm, Class C
20/1
24 Jun
12
19 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Princes Street
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good to Firm, Class D
14/1
21 Jun
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Lady Pahia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Good to Firm, Class D
12/1
16 Jun
17
21 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Amelia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
13/2
08 Jun
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Love Thing
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm, Class D
9/1
03 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Sunley Scent
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 7f 16y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
12/1
29 May
12
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Zacchera
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Newbury, 6f 8y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class D
14/1
22 May
17
18 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Kingscross
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Soft, Class C
10/1
18 May
5
17 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Prix Star
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
8/1
10 May
9
20 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Absolute Fantasy
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, A/W Standard; Turf Good, G/F in places, Class D
20/1
02 May
8
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Bishopstone Man
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Good to Firm, Class E
9/2
24 Apr
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Seignosse (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Round - Good, G/Firm in plcs; Straight - Good to Firm, Class C
33/1
11 Apr
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Indian Plume
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Firm, Class C
11/2
10 Apr
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Sounds Lucky
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class D
12/1
27 Mar
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Kirkby's Treasure
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Soft, Class D
12/1
2001
28 Nov
3
15 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Jelba
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Dwyer
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class D
11/1
15 Nov
13
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Barnie Rubble
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class E
5/1
10 Nov
8
19 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Deceitful
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Soft, Class E
12/1
06 Nov
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Deceitful
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
12/1
31 Oct
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Premier Baron
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Soft, Class D
9/1
24 Oct
10
18 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Downland (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Heavy, Class C
12/1
20 Oct
8
27 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Nose The Trade
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
R Brisland
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Soft, Class C
14/1
19 Oct
23
25 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Burning Impulse
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class C
14/1
05 Oct
1
28 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good, Class D
14/1
30 Sep
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Good to Soft, Class D
5/2
20 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Sharoura
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Firm, Class D
9/2
12 Sep
2
21 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Dream Magic
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good to Firm, Class E
9/1
05 Sep
2
14 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Choto Mate (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
9/1
29 Aug
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Present 'n Correct
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good to Firm, Class E
7/2
20 Aug
1
6 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good, Class E
4/1
16 Aug
6
16 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Hormuz (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
Mr T Best
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class E
8/1
09 Aug
1
12 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
12/1
24 Jul
16
19 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Master Soden (USA)
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good, Class E
12/1
17 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Brighton, 6f 209y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class F
10/1
25 Jun
10
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Currency
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
25/1
14 Jun
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Knockemback Nellie
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
F Sweeney
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Firm, Class F
16/1
08 Jun
15
16 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Mai Tai (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class F
33/1
2000
19 Oct
10
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Oriole
Beaten by
:
36¼ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Heavy
16/1
09 Oct
18
20 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Beaten by
:
49¾ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 8y, Heavy
33/1
18 Aug
17
17 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Sand Hawk
Beaten by
:
38 l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Soft, Good in places
20/1
21 Jul
8
8 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Glowing
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
14/1
15 Jul
16
17 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Bodfari Anna
Beaten by
:
26 l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
A Polli
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 122y, Good to Soft, Good in places
10/1
06 Jul
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 7f 30y, Good to Firm
33/1
23 Jun
13
18 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Missile Toe (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
R Brisland
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm
33/1
21 Jun
15
20 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Kierchem (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
Wayne Hutchinson
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m, Good to Firm
16/1
12 Jun
12
15 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Bundy
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Good to Firm
25/1
30 May
12
14 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Eastern Trumpeter
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
50/1
25 May
16
20 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Bollin Ann
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
20/1
1999
27 Dec
12
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Foreign Editor
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
A Polli
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard
20/1
06 Dec
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Parisian Lady (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20 l
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
A Polli
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard
14/1
19 Nov
10
16 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Bound To Please
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
A Polli
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard
20/1
11 Nov
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Scissor Ridge
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
A Polli
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard
10/1
29 Oct
1
18 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good to Soft, Soft in places
33/1
11 Sep
11
14 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Price of Passion
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm
33/1
28 Aug
11
15 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Glowing
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
J Pearce
Jockey
:
Gary Bardwell
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Firm
25/1
06 Jul
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
That Man Again
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good
33/1
01 Jul
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Tancred Arms
Beaten by
:
22 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
J Lowe
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Good
12/1
23 Jun
14
19 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Venika Vitesse
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f 207y, Good to Firm
14/1
27 May
14
19 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Premium Princess
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Firm
9/1
15 Apr
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Munjiz (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
T Etherington
Jockey
:
A Polli
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good
20/1
1998
15 Oct
11
15 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Acicula (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good
25/1
01 Oct
11
16 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Entwine
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
J Lowe
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good
14/1
29 Aug
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Ingenious (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
J Lowe
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
16/1
01 Aug
3
7 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Saafend Rock
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
J Lowe
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
6/1
25 Jul
1
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Swynford Welcome
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
J Lowe
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Firm, Good to Firm in places
9/2
10 Jul
2
5 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Angie Baby
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
J Lowe
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Firm, Good to Firm in places
5/2
29 Jun
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Anno Domini
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
N Carlisle
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good
7/1
11 Jun
2
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Light Fingered (IRE)
Beaten by
:
s.h
Trainer
:
J Hetherton
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
8/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports