Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Fri Mar 1
Today
Yesterday
Sat May 11
Fri May 10
Thu May 9
Wed May 8
Tue May 7
Mon May 6
Sun May 5
Sat May 4
Fri May 3
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
ABD: Ffos Las
Lingfield Park
Newbury
Newcastle
Dundalk (IRE)
San Isidro (ARG)
Chantilly (FR)
Cordemais (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Fairview (SAF)
Jebel Ali (UAE)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Fair Grounds (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Oaklawn Park (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Turfway Park (USA)
ABD: Ffos Las
Abd: Waterlogged Course
Going:
Heavy (prec inspection 2pm thursday)
14:10
Best Odds Guaranteed With DragonBet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners)
ABD
14:45
DragonBet Born From The Betting Ring Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 8 runners)
ABD
15:20
Oncourse Values Online With DragonBet Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 8 runners)
ABD
15:55
DragonBet Proud To Be Welsh Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 177y, 5 runners)
ABD
16:30
DragonBet The Bookmaker Of Wales Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 191y, 5 runners)
ABD
17:05
Dydd Gwyl Dewi Hapus From DragonBet Open Maiden NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 182y, 7 runners)
ABD
Lingfield Park
Going:
Standard
13:30
Boost Your Acca With BetUK Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Result
14:02
BetMGM AWC Fillies And Mares Trial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 7f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
14:37
BetMGM AWC 3 Year Old Trial Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 6f 1y, 12 runners)
Result
15:12
BetUK AWC Sprint Trial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 6f 1y, 12 runners)
Result
15:47
BetUK AWC Marathon Trial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 7f 169y, 13 runners)
Result
16:22
BetUK AWC Middle Distance Trial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
16:57
BetMGM AWC Mile Trial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 1y, 8 runners)
Result
Newbury
Going:
Heavy (Soft in places)
13:50
Howden Supporting West Berkshire Mencap Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 118y, 11 runners)
Result
14:25
Get Best Odds Guaranteed At BetVictor Juvenile Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 3, 2m 69y, 5 runners)
Result
15:00
Focus Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 187y, 4 runners)
Result
15:35
Download The BetVictor App 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 118y, 5 runners)
Result
16:10
Howden Supporting West Berkshire Mencap Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 92y, 5 runners)
Result
16:45
Play The BetVictor Predictor Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m 52y, 7 runners)
Result
Newcastle
Going:
Standard
17:25
Find More Big Deals At BetUK Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 42y, 12 runners)
Result
18:00
Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners)
Result
18:30
BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 7f 14y, 12 runners)
Result
19:00
Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Novice Stakes
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f 14y, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
BetUK. Home Of The Acca Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners)
Result
20:00
Win 2,000,000 With BetMGM's Golden Goals Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 12 runners)
Result
20:30
Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Classified Stakes
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 9 runners)
Result
Dundalk (IRE)
Going:
Standard
16:38
Irishinjuredjockeys.com Claiming Race
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
17:10
Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
Result
17:45
Peter K. Hits The Big 50 (Q.R.) Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 14 runners)
Result
18:15
Put The Fun In Fundraising At Dundalk Handicap (47-70)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 14 runners)
Result
18:45
Willie Buckley Memorial Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 150y, 9 runners)
Result
19:15
Patton Race
(3yo, Class , 1m, 3 runners)
Result
19:45
Dundalk Winter Series Leading Trainer & Jockey Championship Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
20:15
DundalkStadium.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
San Isidro (ARG)
17:45
Race 1 - Sea Pearl 2012
(, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 2 - Cheburek 2021
(, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 3 - Call The Giant 2013
(, Class , 5f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 4 - Phelps 2017
(, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 5 - Handicap Larrea
(, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 6 - Curioso Master 2022
(, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 7 - Gran Enemigo 2023
(, Class , 6f 211y, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 8 - Aspero Wells 2008
(, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 9 - Lo Champion 2009
(, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 10 - El Fin Del Mundo 2016
(, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 11 - Chicago Plus 2011
(, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 12 - Amaranto Plus 2010
(, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
Chantilly (FR)
Going:
Standard
13:00
De La Traversiere Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 5 runners)
Result
13:35
Du Val Saint-Georges Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
14:10
Serge Gorli Claiming Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 7 runners)
Result
14:45
De La Serpentine Fillies Maiden Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 97y, 8 runners)
Result
15:20
De Gournay Handicap - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 13 runners)
Result
15:55
Du Valmondois Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
16:30
Esso Handicap - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 11 runners)
Result
17:06
Otto Handicap - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
Cordemais (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:34
Prix Les Amis Du Port - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 12 runners)
Result
11:06
Prix Des Mimosas - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 14 runners)
Result
11:38
Prix Glt Le Temps - Monte
(6-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 13 runners)
Result
12:10
Prix Du Credit Mutuel - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 12 runners)
Result
12:42
Prix Du Restaurant La Croix Morzel - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 13 runners)
Result
13:17
Prix Des Parieurs - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 11 runners)
Result
13:52
Prix Jacques Fairand - Attele
(7-8yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 14 runners)
Result
14:27
Prix Des Benevoles - Attele
(7-1yo, Class , 1m 6f 9y, 16 runners)
Result
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:03
Prix De Vire Normandie - Monte
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
15:38
Prix De Lorient - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 13 runners)
Result
16:13
Prix Du Finistere - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 12 runners)
Result
16:48
Prix De Blavignac - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 14 runners)
Result
17:23
Prix Emile Allix Courboy - Attele
(6-1yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners)
Result
17:58
Prix D'alencon - Monte
(7-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 178y, 11 runners)
Result
18:33
Prix De Maurepas - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
Result
19:15
Prix De Luneville - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
Fairview (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:25
Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
10:55
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
11:35
Racehorse Owners Association Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
Result
12:10
Racing240 For Racing. For You Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 98y, 14 runners)
Result
12:45
www.soccer6.co.za Mr 96 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
13:20
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Classified Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
13:55
Breeders Guineas (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 210y, 5 runners)
Result
14:30
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 8 March Fm 74 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 16 runners)
Result
Jebel Ali (UAE)
Going:
Fast
10:15
Race 1 - Wathba Stallions Cup Handicap Sponsored By Hh Sheikh Mansoor Bin Zayed Racing Festival
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
10:45
Race 2 - Emirates Airline Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 15 runners)
Result
11:15
Race 3 - Bin Dasmal Group Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 15 runners)
Result
11:45
Race 4 - Al Nayefat Stakes Sponsored By Tattersalls
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
12:15
Race 5 - Al Nawayef Stakes Sponsored By Keeneland
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
12:45
Race 6 - Umm Suqeim Stakes (Handicap) Sponsored By Shadwell
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 15 runners)
Result
13:15
Race 7 - Commercial Bank Of Dubai Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
19:20
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
19:55
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:27
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:31
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
22:02
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
00:32
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
01:02
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:32
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
02:02
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
02:32
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
03:02
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
Result
03:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Fair Grounds (USA)
Going:
Sloppy
18:45
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 8 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:15
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:45
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:14
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:44
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
23:14
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:44
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:14
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:44
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:39
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
21:08
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 6 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 9 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:25
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:55
Race 2 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 3 runners)
Result
18:24
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:54
Race 4 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:23
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:52
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:23
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:53
Race 8 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
21:23
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Oaklawn Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:30
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:06
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
19:42
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
20:17
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
21:18
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
22:22
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:55
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:29
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
00:28
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
01:26
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:30
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
20:59
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:29
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:59
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
22:29
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(4-5yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
22:59
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 4 runners)
Result
23:29
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 7 runners)
Result
23:59
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:29
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 7 runners)
Result
17:50
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 8 runners)
Result
18:25
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
Result
18:55
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:25
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 6 runners)
Result
20:27
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
21:03
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 8 runners)
Result
21:35
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Turfway Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:55
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
23:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:55
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
00:25
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
02:25
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
02:55
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports