Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Jul 14
Today
Yesterday
Tue May 21
Mon May 20
Sun May 19
Sat May 18
Fri May 17
Thu May 16
Wed May 15
Tue May 14
Mon May 13
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Chester
Hamilton Park
Newmarket
Newton Abbot
Salisbury
York
Limerick (IRE)
Navan (IRE)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Kenilworth (SAF)
Turffontein (SAF)
Belmont Park (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Sacramento (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Good to Firm
12:45
Bet With Ascot Heritage Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 20 runners)
Result
13:20
Fred Cowley MBE Memorial Summer Mile Stakes (Group 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 7f 213y, 8 runners)
Result
13:50
Kelly Group Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
14:25
Trant Engineering Fillies' Handicap (Str)
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners)
Result
15:05
Playboy Club London Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 212y, 6 runners)
Result
15:35
Woodford Reserve Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 3f 211y, 7 runners)
Result
16:10
GL Events UK Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners)
Result
Chester
Going:
Good
14:05
TMT/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 15y, 6 runners)
Result
14:40
Signature Living Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 6f 17y, 5 runners)
Result
15:15
Corbettsports City Plate Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 7f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Raymond & Kathleen Corbett Memorial Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 6f 87y, 5 runners)
Result
16:20
CSP Audio Visual Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 70y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
MBNA Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f 17y, 10 runners)
Result
17:25
MKM Building Supplies Apprentice Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 7f 127y, 9 runners)
Result
Hamilton Park
Going:
Good to Firm (Watered)
18:00
BB Foodservice Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 5f 7y, 6 runners)
Result
18:30
SAS 'The Power To Know' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f 7y, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
JFM Electrical Ltd, Services & Facilities Management Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f 6y, 6 runners)
Result
19:30
Sunday Mail Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 15y, 4 runners)
Result
20:00
Les Hoey Dreammaker Foundation Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 15y, 8 runners)
Result
20:30
Hamilton Advertiser Handicap
(3yo+, Class 6, 1m 68y, 11 runners)
Result
21:00
Racing UK HD On Sky 426 Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 68y, 6 runners)
Result
Newmarket
Going:
Good to Firm (Watered)
13:05
bet365 Superlative Stakes (Group 2)
(2yo, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
13:40
bet365 Bunbury Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 18 runners)
Result
14:15
Darley July Cup Stakes (Group 1)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 13 runners)
Result
14:50
Rossdales British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 7f, 11 runners)
Result
15:20
bet365 Mile Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 1m, 9 runners)
Result
15:55
Spa At Bedford Lodge Hotel British EBF Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 7f, 7 runners)
Result
16:30
Saeed Suhail Saeed Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 5 runners)
Result
Newton Abbot
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
14:20
At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 216y, 4 runners)
Result
14:55
Sky Sports Racing Coming In 2019 Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 122y, 4 runners)
Result
15:25
Actuate Marketing Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 170y, 6 runners)
Result
16:00
Fiona Crawford Equestrian Photographer Ladies Riders' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 105y, 7 runners)
Result
16:35
Tamar Telecommunications Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
17:05
newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 75y, 8 runners)
Result
17:35
Download The Free At The Races App Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 122y, 17 runners)
Result
Salisbury
Going:
Firm (Good to Firm in places)
17:45
Saunton Sands Hotel North Devon EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 4, 6f 213y, 6 runners)
Result
18:15
Bob Gibson 60th Birthday Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
18:45
Sovereign Wealth Management Novice Stakes
(3yo+, Class 5, 6f 213y, 7 runners)
Result
19:15
Quality Marquee Hire Ltd Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 4 runners)
Result
19:45
Follow 'Racing For A Cause' On Facebook Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 6 runners)
Result
20:15
Party Continues At The Chapel Nightclub Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 201y, 5 runners)
Result
20:45
British Stallion Studs EBF 'Ladies' Evening' Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 201y, 2 runners)
Result
York
Going:
Good to Firm
13:55
John Smith's City Walls Stakes (Listed)
(3yo+, Class 1, 5f, 8 runners)
Result
14:35
John Smith's Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f 188y, 5 runners)
Result
15:10
John Smith's Racing Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 7f 192y, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
59th John Smith's Cup Handicap
(3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 56y, 19 runners)
Result
16:15
John Smith's Stayers' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 56y, 7 runners)
Result
16:50
John Smith's Novice Median Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 3, 6f, 10 runners)
Result
17:20
John Smith's Nursery
(2yo, Class 2, 6f, 4 runners)
Result
Limerick (IRE)
Going:
Good (Good in Places)
15:15
Follow Limerick Racecourse On Facebook (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-109)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f, 11 runners)
Result
15:50
Twilight Evenings At Limerick Racecourse Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 120y, 11 runners)
Result
16:25
Cliona Hagan Plays Live July 26th Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m, 4 runners)
Result
17:00
Racing Again July 26th Handicap Chase (0-102)
(5yo+, Class , 3m, 14 runners)
Result
17:30
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 10 runners)
Result
18:05
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
Navan (IRE)
Going:
Good to Firm (Firm in places, Watering)
14:00
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
Foran Equine Irish EBF Fillies Auction Maiden (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
15:00
Navan Members Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 20 runners)
Result
15:30
Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 5f 164y, 8 runners)
Result
16:05
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f, 4 runners)
Result
16:40
Emerald Facility Services Event Cleaning Apprentice Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 6 runners)
Result
17:15
Come Racing September 8th Handicap (45-65)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 15 runners)
Result
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Good
16:55
R.de Chambure Listed Stakes
(2yo, Class 1, 6f 211y, 6 runners)
Result
17:25
De Beausejour Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 7 runners)
Result
17:55
De Thiberville Listed Stakes
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 10 runners)
Result
18:25
Maur.de Nieuil Group 2 Stakes
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f 202y, 6 runners)
Result
19:00
Gd Prix Paris Group 1 Stakes
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
19:35
Hp Fete Nat. Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 15 runners)
Result
20:05
De La Madeleine Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 6 runners)
Result
20:35
Du Defile Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 152y, 6 runners)
Result
Kenilworth (SAF)
Going:
Soft
11:25
Pine Princess Work Riders' Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
12:00
Silver Mountain Mr 96 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 7 runners)
Result
12:35
Highlands Stud Irridescence Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-Old Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 7f 101y, 7 runners)
Result
13:15
Highlands Stud Langerman (Listed) (2 Year-Olds)
(2yo, Class , 7f 101y, 13 runners)
Result
13:50
Highlands Stud Ladies Mile (Listed) (Fillies And Mares 3-Years & Older)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 13 runners)
Result
14:25
Highlands Stud Winter Oaks (Listed) (3 Year-Old Fillies - Winter Series Leg 3)
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 206y, 12 runners)
Result
15:00
Highlands Stud Winter Derby (Grade 3) (3-Year Olds - Winter Series Leg 3)
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners)
Result
15:30
Cloth Of Cloud Fm 71 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 11 runners)
Result
16:05
Highlands Stud Mr 86 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:35
Welcome To The Mark Master Masons Raceday Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 10 runners)
Result
11:10
KCE Consulting Mr 104 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 5 runners)
Result
11:45
Metal Technology Engineering Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
12:20
Lad Brokers Personnel Recruitment Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners)
Result
12:55
PCD Solutions Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 6f 37y, 7 runners)
Result
13:30
Anonymous Overseer Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 169y, 13 runners)
Result
14:05
Taylor-Ann Mr 88 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 8 runners)
Result
14:40
Die Precision Moulding And Moulds Classic Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
15:10
DWC Realtors Graduation Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Ubuntu Family Health Centre Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
Belmont Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:04
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
19:37
Race 3 - Rockville Centre Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:09
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:41
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:46
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:18
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
22:50
Race 9 - Forbidden Apple Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:22
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 12 runners)
Result
Charles Town (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:31
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:25
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:55
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
02:22
Race 6 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
03:19
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 4 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - D. S. Shine Young Futurity Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - D. S. Shine Young Futurity Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
18:15
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:45
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
19:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
20:19
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:52
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:23
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
23:03
Race 11 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:36
Race 12 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
18:40
Race 2 - Waiver Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:10
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:40
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:10
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
20:40
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:10
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:40
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
22:10
Race 9 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
22:40
Race 10 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:10
Race 11 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:58
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
23:28
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
00:28
Race 8 - Los Alamitos Derby
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 5 runners)
Result
00:58
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Sacramento (USA)
Going:
Fast
22:15
Race 1 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 4 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 6 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
01:15
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports