Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sat Apr 18
Today
Yesterday
Fri May 10
Thu May 9
Wed May 8
Tue May 7
Mon May 6
Sun May 5
Sat May 4
Fri May 3
Thu May 2
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ayr
Bangor-on-Dee
Newbury
Thirsk
Wolverhampton
Listowel (IRE)
Ayr
13:55
Access Computing Juvenile Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m, 6 runners)
Result
14:25
Scotsman Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
14:55
10th Edinburgh Woollen Mill Future Champion Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
Samsung Electronics Scottish Champion Hurdle (A Limited Handicap)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 4 runners)
Result
16:05
Stakis Casinos Scottish Grand National (A Handicap Chase)
(5yo+, Class , 4m 1f, 18 runners)
Result
16:40
Mitsubishi Shogun Trophy Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 8 runners)
Result
17:10
Lincoln Mild Cigars Standard Open National Hunt Flat
(4-6yo, Class , 2m, 13 runners)
Result
17:40
Lincoln Mild Cigars Standard Open National Hunt Flat
(4-6yo, Class , 2m, 11 runners)
Result
Bangor-on-Dee
14:10
North West Racing Club Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 14 runners)
Result
14:40
Overton Open Hunters' Chase
(6yo+, Class , 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
15:10
Motor Neurone Disease Association Novices' Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
15:45
Lex Commercials Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 7 runners)
Result
16:15
Malpas Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
16:45
Jane McAlpine Memorial Hunters' Chase
(6yo+, Class , 3m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
17:15
Cross Lanes Hotel Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
Newbury
14:00
Grundon Recycle Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 6y, 18 runners)
Result
14:30
Lanes End John Porter Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 5y, 12 runners)
Result
15:00
Tripleprint Greenham Stakes (colts and geldings)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
15:30
Ladbrokes Spring Cup (Handicap)
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7y, 15 runners)
Result
16:00
Dubai Duty Free Fred Darling Stakes (fillies)
(3yo, Class , 7f 64y, 7 runners)
Result
16:30
Netheravon Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 34y, 5 runners)
Result
17:00
Compton Conditions Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 6y, 2 runners)
Result
17:30
Burghclere Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
Result
Thirsk
14:20
Racing Channel Limited Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
14:50
Knayton Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
Thomas Lord Stakes (Handicap)
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 20 runners)
Result
15:50
Michael Foster Memorial Conditions Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
16:20
Thirsk Classic Trial Conditions Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
16:50
Byland Rating Related Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
17:20
Byland Rating Related Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
17:50
Levy Board Fillies' Stakes (Handicap) (fillies)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
Wolverhampton
19:00
Acropolis Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 2m 46y, 13 runners)
Result
19:30
Trojan Horse Claiming Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
20:00
Joan Chalk Memorial Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 79y, 10 runners)
Result
20:30
Brindley Honda Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 11 runners)
Result
21:00
Pegasus Selling Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:30
Parthenon Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
Listowel (IRE)
14:30
Kerry Maid Maiden
(4-7yo, Class , 1m 4f, 9 runners)
Result
15:00
Dawn Pure Orange Juice Race
(6yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 6 runners)
Result
15:30
Kerry Spring Water Apprentice Maiden
(5-8yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
16:00
Dawn Fresh Cream Ext. Handicap
(5yo, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
16:30
Dawn Milk Ltd. Ext. Handicap Chase
(3yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 17 runners)
Result
17:00
Low Low Ext. Handicap Hurdle
(5-9yo, Class , 2m, 20 runners)
Result
17:30
Dawn Light Butter I.N.H. Flat Race
(2yo, Class , 2m, 15 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports