Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Full Results
Sun Mar 24
Today
Yesterday
Sat May 4
Fri May 3
Thu May 2
Wed May 1
Tue Apr 30
Mon Apr 29
Sun Apr 28
Sat Apr 27
Fri Apr 26
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
Back to today
Show Calendar
All Meetings
All Meetings
Ascot
Doncaster
Limerick (IRE)
Naas (IRE)
Agen (FR)
Auteuil (FR)
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Pau (FR)
Greyville (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Fair Grounds (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Oaklawn Park (USA)
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Sunland Park (USA)
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Ascot
Going:
Good
13:35
Ascot Racecourse Supports Sensory Room Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 58y, 13 runners)
Result
14:10
Ascot Racecourse Supports Achieving For Children Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f 8y, 11 runners)
Result
14:45
Events At Ascot Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 2, 1m 7f 152y, 9 runners)
Result
15:20
LK Bennett Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 167y, 5 runners)
Result
15:55
Ascot Shop Novices' Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 118y, 13 runners)
Result
16:30
Home-Start Bracknell Forest Veterans' Handicap Chase
(1yo+, Class 2, 2m 7f 180y, 8 runners)
Result
17:05
Colts And Fillies Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 141y, 8 runners)
Result
Doncaster
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:20
William Hill Epic Value Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 197y, 7 runners)
Result
13:55
Harrison College Your Future Your Choice Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 43y, 8 runners)
Result
14:30
William Hill Epic Boost Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 6y, 7 runners)
Result
15:05
William Hill NRMB On The Grand National Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 6f 2y, 14 runners)
Result
15:40
Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 43y, 10 runners)
Result
16:15
William Hill Extra Place Races Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 7f 6y, 8 runners)
Result
16:50
William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 3y, 11 runners)
Result
17:25
William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 3y, 10 runners)
Result
Limerick (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
13:45
Limerick Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 50y, 4 runners)
Result
14:20
Follow Limerick Races On Twitter Mares Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 50y, 5 runners)
Result
14:55
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 50y, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f, 9 runners)
Result
16:05
Follow Limerick Races On Instagram Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 120y, 5 runners)
Result
16:40
Student Raceday 11th April 2024 At Limerick Races Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 120y, 8 runners)
Result
17:15
Kevin McManus Bookmaker Champion (Pro/Am) Flat Race (Listed)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m 50y, 10 runners)
Result
Naas (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
13:25
Dubawi Legend Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
14:00
TRM Equine Nutrition Race
(3yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
14:35
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Devoy Stakes (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 98y, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Irish Racing Writers Cliff Noone Memorial Madrid Handicap (Premier Handicap)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
Result
15:45
Far Above At Compas Stallions Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 16 runners)
Result
16:20
King Of Change At Compas Stallions Handicap (47-70)
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
16:55
NSL Investments Handicap (47-65)
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 13 runners)
Result
Agen (FR)
Going:
Standard
11:05
Prix De Foulayronnes - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 14 runners)
Result
11:35
Prix D'astaffort - Monte
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 18 runners)
Result
12:05
Prix Spie Batignolles Malet - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 41y, 10 runners)
Result
12:35
Prix Intermarche Le Passage - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 16 runners)
Result
13:15
Prix De Lafox - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 15 runners)
Result
13:50
Prix De Cauzac - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 14 runners)
Result
14:32
Prix De Saint-nicolas De La Balerme - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 176y, 16 runners)
Result
15:07
Grand Prix Du Printemps - Attele
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 10y, 18 runners)
Result
Auteuil (FR)
Going:
Heavy
12:58
Le Touquet Listed Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 5 runners)
Result
13:33
H.de Navailles Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 8 runners)
Result
14:15
Gal Rougemont Listed Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners)
Result
14:50
Air Landais Listed Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 191y, 8 runners)
Result
15:25
Alcide Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 12 runners)
Result
16:00
Prix Hypothese Hurdle (Grade 3)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 8 runners)
Result
16:35
Col. La Horie Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners)
Result
17:10
Kashnil Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 14 runners)
Result
Lyon La Soie (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:42
Prix des Cordeliers Handicap - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners)
Result
16:17
Prix de Montchat Handicap - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 13 runners)
Result
16:52
Prix Sans-Souci Handicap - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 11 runners)
Result
17:28
Prix Mermoz Handicap - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 10 runners)
Result
18:02
Prix Ortolan Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 8 runners)
Result
18:34
Prix President Buffaud Stakes - AWT
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 4 runners)
Result
19:06
Prix Shikani Handicap - AWT
(3yo+, Class , 1m 208y, 4 runners)
Result
Pau (FR)
Going:
Standard
09:15
Ferdin. Riant Chase
(5-6yo, Class , 2m 4f 83y, 4 runners)
Result
09:50
Grands Pins Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners)
Result
10:20
Toscane IV Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners)
Result
10:50
Chamako Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners)
Result
11:20
Pins Verts Claiming Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
Result
11:50
Magic De Piboul Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners)
Result
12:20
Pt Demoiselles Stakes - AWT
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 13 runners)
Result
Greyville (SAF)
Going:
Good to Soft
10:00
Mext Flashing And Metal Works Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
Result
10:35
BC Industrial & Engineering Supplies Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
11:10
Narisha Hansraj Attorneys Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 6 runners)
Result
11:45
Toyco Engineering Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 12 runners)
Result
12:20
Geyser Shop Fm 71 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 11 runners)
Result
12:55
Unistar Inks Pinnacle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
Kings Cup (Listed)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Result
14:05
Pelican Pharmacy Mr 72 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Result
14:40
Hollywoodbets Bright Future Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:20
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
17:53
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:26
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
19:01
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
19:31
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
20:02
Race 6 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:33
Race 7 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:02
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
Fair Grounds (USA)
Going:
Fast
16:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
16:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 12 runners)
Result
17:00
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
17:30
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 9 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 10 - Page Cortez Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 11 - Star Guitar Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 12 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 13 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 14 - Shantel Lanerie Memorial Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 15 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
20:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
21:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
22:21
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:53
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
23:26
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:57
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
17:10
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
17:39
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:08
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
18:37
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
19:09
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:38
Race 6 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:08
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 8 - Melody Of Colours Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
21:06
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
21:36
Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
19:40
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
20:08
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
20:36
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
21:04
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
22:28
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:56
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
23:24
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
16:25
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(4-5yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
16:56
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
17:26
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
17:57
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
18:28
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
18:55
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
Result
19:22
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:52
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:21
Race 9 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
20:48
Race 10 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Oaklawn Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:06
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
18:42
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
20:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
21:22
Race 8 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:55
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Sam Houston Race Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Firm
20:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:29
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
20:59
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3-5yo, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
22:05
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 8 runners)
Result
22:37
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3-5yo, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
23:09
Race 7 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
23:41
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Sunland Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:25
Race 1 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
18:51
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
19:43
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 3f 210y, 8 runners)
Result
20:09
Race 5 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
20:37
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
21:04
Race 7 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1f 130y, 10 runners)
Result
21:32
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 2f, 9 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 9 runners)
Result
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
16:15
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 39y, 6 runners)
Result
16:45
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
17:18
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
17:48
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
18:20
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 12 runners)
Result
18:50
Race 6 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
Result
19:24
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:54
Race 8 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:24
Race 9 - Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
Result
20:56
Race 10 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
21:28
Race 11 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
22:03
Race 12 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports