Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Premier Generation (IRE)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Cadeaux Genereux - Bristle
Trainer:
Dr P Pritchard
Owner:
Ray Edwards
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
40
4
4
3
10%
-£21.57
Lifetime (Flat)
35
4
7
2
11%
-£2
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2004
09 Mar
5
5 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Venn Ottery
Beaten by
:
80 l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
O Dayman
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m, Good to Firm, Firm Patches, Class E
25/1
15 Feb
6
17 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
White Dove (FR)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
R Greene
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class F
33/1
23 Jan
7
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Simply Gifted
Beaten by
:
24 l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
R Greene
Race details
:
Chepstow, 2m 110y, Soft, Class D
50/1
13 Jan
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Court of Justice (USA)
Beaten by
:
32¼ l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
Mr O Dayman
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class E
40/1
2003
29 Dec
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Forbearing (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
J Mogford
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
33/1
13 Dec
PU
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Oneway (IRE)
Beaten by
:
28.50 l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
Mr O Dayman
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
20/1
18 Nov
PU
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Celtic Star (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49¾ l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
J Mogford
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
33/1
2002
28 Jul
4
5 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Lord Strickland
Beaten by
:
34¼ l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
Dr P Pritchard
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 5f 110y, Good to Firm, Class D
7/1
14 Jul
PU
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Fear Siuil (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33 l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
Dr P Pritchard
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 4f, None specified, Class D
14/1
29 Jun
4
11 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Noble Comic
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
Dr P Pritchard
Jockey
:
Dr P Pritchard
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class E
12/1
25 Apr
5
10 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Sharpastrizam (NZ)
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
A S Smith
Race details
:
Perth, 2m, Good, Class C
50/1
01 Apr
4
10 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Red Hot Indian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
A S Smith
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Chase - Good, G/S in plcs, Hurdles - G/F, Good in plcs, Class G
5/2
13 Feb
11
11 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Through The Rye
Beaten by
:
70¾ l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
D J Moffatt
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m, Soft, Class E
33/1
19 Jan
10
17 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Broke Road (IRE)
Beaten by
:
38 l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
D J Moffatt
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good to Soft, Class E
33/1
2001
12 Dec
5
12 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Needwood Spirit
Beaten by
:
26¾ l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
A S Smith
Race details
:
Hexham, 2m, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
25/1
17 Nov
5
6 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Reggie Buck (USA)
Beaten by
:
32¾ l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
A S Smith
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m, Good, Class D
14/1
02 Nov
11
12 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Double Blade
Beaten by
:
43¾ l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
D J Moffatt
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m, Good, Class C
33/1
17 Oct
13
13 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Telemoss (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
J Howard Johnson
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Wetherby, 2m, Good, Class C
12/1
27 Feb
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Spring Grove (IRE)
Beaten by
:
31.50 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m, Soft, Class E
11/2
23 Feb
9
13 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Rudi Knight
Beaten by
:
19¼ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
Mr M Foley
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Chase - Good, Good to Soft in Places; Hurdles - Good to Soft, Class C
33/1
26 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Wahiba Sands
Beaten by
:
25.50 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
9/2
2000
07 Dec
1
7 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Soft, Heavy in places
4/1
17 Nov
11
12 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Stormy Skye (IRE)
Beaten by
:
51¾ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
Mr M Foley
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 110y, Chase Course: Gd-Sft; Hurdles Course: Sft, Hvy in odd places
20/1
04 Nov
7
7 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Mister Morose (IRE)
Beaten by
:
50¼ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
Mr B Hitchcott
Race details
:
Wincanton, 2m, Good to Soft, Soft in places
33/1
14 Oct
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Prancing Blade
Beaten by
:
43 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in home straight
9/4
06 May
16
22 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Mirjan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good
12/1
25 Apr
2
7 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Dr Jazz (NZ)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Heavy, Soft in places
2/1
08 Apr
9
13 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Sharpaten (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places
8/1
25 Feb
4
9 ran
Weight
:
12-0
Winner
:
Pietro Bembo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
S Stronge
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Soft, Good to Soft in places
8/1
1999
01 May
11
22 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
She's Our Mare (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Flat Good, G/Soft Places, Hurdles Good, G/Firm Places
9/1
07 Apr
2
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Dictamn (IRE)
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places
5/1
18 Mar
18
28 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Sir Talbot
Beaten by
:
44 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 1f, Good to Soft, Good in places
9/1
27 Feb
1
6 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Soft, Good to Soft in places
6/1
1998
31 Dec
1
19 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Warwick, 2m, Chase: Good to Soft-Soft in places; Hurdles: Soft.
11/10
05 Dec
2
10 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Red Guard
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 2m 110y, Good
2/1
13 Nov
1
17 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places
100/30
03 Oct
4
35 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Lear Spear (USA)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 1f, Good
33/1
19 Sep
5
18 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Brilliant Red
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Good
20/1
12 Sep
16
20 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Himself (USA)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Straight Course Good, Round Course Good, G-F in Places
14/1
20 Aug
7
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Rokeby Bowl
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
York, 1m 3f 195y, Firm
8/1
07 Aug
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Mister Benjamin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m 2f, Good to Firm
11/4
23 Jul
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Firm, Firm in places
11/2
18 Jul
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Supreme Sound
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 1f, Good to Firm
6/1
22 Jun
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Good
9/1
04 Jun
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Emerald Heights
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good
7/2
25 May
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Tough Leader
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 2f 7y, Rnd Crse Good,G-F in Places;Straight Crse G-F,Good in Places
11/2
15 May
1
21 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Good
15/2
27 Apr
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Advance East
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 2f 6y, Good to Soft, Soft in places
5/2
18 Apr
2
18 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Rutland Chantry (USA)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Heavy
7/1
09 Apr
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Protocol (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Soft, Heavy in places
10/1
13 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Ken Risk (FR)
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
G Bradley
Race details
:
Newbury, 2m 110y, Good
4/1
21 Jan
2
11 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Sir Talbot
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
G Bradley
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good to Soft-Soft in places on Hurdles course.
12/1
16 Jan
14
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Godmersham Park
Beaten by
:
42.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard
12/1
07 Jan
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Swan Hunter
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f, Standard
8/1
1997
08 Dec
3
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Moonraking
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard
11/2
24 Oct
9
21 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Conspicuous (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Good (Good to Soft Back Straight)
20/1
10 Oct
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Taunt
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m 4f, Heavy
10/1
16 Jul
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
What A Fuss
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3f 101y, Good
5/1
04 Jul
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Magic Combination (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 3f 91y, Good to Soft, Good in places on round course
11/2
13 Jun
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Anak-Ku
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good to Firm, Firm in places
6/1
30 May
3
5 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Wafir (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Good in Last 6f On Round Course
3/1
17 May
1
22 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Premier Generation (IRE)
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Soft
7/1
11 May
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Mels Baby (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Soft
7/2
26 Apr
2
18 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kinnescash (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Soft, Good in places
20/1
08 Apr
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Dragonjoy
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Standard
16/1
1996
29 Nov
19
21 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
White Sea (IRE)
Beaten by
:
112 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
I Lawrence
Race details
:
Newbury, 2m 110y, Good
66/1
19 Oct
8
8 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Classic Defence (IRE)
Beaten by
:
36 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
R Dunwoody
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Hurdles course - Good to Firm; chase course - Good, Good to Firm in places.
7/1
02 Oct
5
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Ashby Hill (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
T Sprake
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good to Soft
20/1
06 Sep
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Sawa-Id
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good
20/1
24 Aug
11
19 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Thatchmaster (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25.50 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
R Price
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m 2f, Good
16/1
03 Aug
8
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Sky Dome (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm
9/1
16 May
6
18 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Sound Check
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places
12/1
02 May
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Side Note
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
R Cochrane
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places
33/1
1995
19 Oct
11
19 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Dushyantor (USA)
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
A Clark
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Good in places
40/1
29 Sep
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Select Few
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
D W P Arbuthnot
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Round Course Good Straight Good to Soft
20/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports