Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Today
Today
Tomorrow
Sat May 25
Sun May 26
Mon May 27
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Catterick
Chelmsford City
Lingfield Park
Market Rasen
Sandown Park
Limerick (IRE)
Concepcion (CHI)
Laval (FR)
Le Lion d'Angers (FR)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Salon-De-Provence (FR)
Turffontein (SAF)
Woodbine (CAN)
Charles Town (USA)
Churchill Downs (USA)
Delaware Park (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Catterick
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
14:10
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 4 runners)
Result
14:40
Hillcrest Who Cares Wins Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners)
Result
15:10
Racing Welfare Supports Racing Reminiscence Day Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 13y, 7 runners)
Result
15:40
Join Racing TV Now Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 5f 212y, 7 runners)
16:10
Best Odds Guaranteed At Vickers.Bet Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f 212y, 6 runners)
16:40
British EBF Fillies' Handicap
(3yo+, Class 4, 7f 6y, 6 runners)
17:15
Racing Again 31st May Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 6y, 7 runners)
17:50
Racing Again 31st May Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f 6y, 11 runners)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:10
It's Never Ordinary At bet365 Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners)
17:42
Watch Live Racing At bet365 Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 16 runners)
18:17
Hugo, The Son Of Wilson, Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners)
18:47
6 Horses Challenge At bet365 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners)
19:17
Download The bet365 App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners)
19:47
Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 10 runners)
20:22
Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 10 runners)
20:52
Each Way Extra At bet365 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 9 runners)
Lingfield Park
Going:
Good (Standard (AW))
14:50
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap (AWT)
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 6y, 7 runners)
Result
15:20
Newsteam Deliver Newspapers To Your Door Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race) (AWT)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 7f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
15:50
Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap (AWT)
(3yo, Class 6, 6f 1y, 9 runners)
Result
16:20
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 4 runners)
16:50
Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 1f, 10 runners)
17:20
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 133y, 7 runners)
Market Rasen
Going:
Good
13:58
Nicholsons Centenary Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 125y, 6 runners)
Result
14:28
Mick And Linda Jackson Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 139y, 9 runners)
Result
14:58
Mick And Linda Jackson Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 139y, 10 runners)
Result
15:28
Massaoke Race Night Friday 14th June Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 34y, 5 runners)
Result
15:58
Brook Property Services Ltd Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 139y, 9 runners)
16:28
Sunday 7th July Family Extravaganza Raceday Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f 123y, 5 runners)
17:03
Book Summer Plate Ladies Day Now Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-5yo, Class 5, 2m 125y, 8 runners)
Sandown Park
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
18:07
World Horse Welfare Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners)
18:37
Orbital Veterinary Services National Stakes (Listed)
(2yo, Class 1, 5f 10y, 6 runners)
19:07
Chasemore Farm Henry II Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 50y, 6 runners)
19:37
Chasemore Farm Brigadier Gerard Stakes (Group 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 209y, 4 runners)
20:12
Chasemore Farm Stud Staff Heron Stakes (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners)
20:42
Horse Kick Cider Whitsun Cup Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 9 runners)
Limerick (IRE)
Going:
Good
17:25
CUBE Handicap Chase (0-102)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 160y, 10 runners)
17:55
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 160y, 6 runners)
18:25
PAQIT Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 160y, 12 runners)
18:55
D Pack Handicap Chase (0-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 3f 160y, 15 runners)
19:25
EI Electronics Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 160y, 10 runners)
20:00
REA Dooley Group Handicap Chase (0-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 6f 160y, 15 runners)
20:30
IMS Integrated Media Solutions Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 3m 1f 110y, 13 runners)
Concepcion (CHI)
20:15
Race 1 - YANKEE H
(3yo, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
20:45
Race 2 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
21:15
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
21:45
Race 4 - YOUNG MAN H
(3yo, Class , 6f 102y, 9 runners)
22:15
Race 5 - YUNGAYINO H
(3yo, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
22:45
Race 6 - YESTER NIGHT H
(3yo, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
23:20
Race 7 - YAGUARI H
(3yo, Class , 5f 103y, 10 runners)
23:55
Race 8 - YACYRETA H
(3yo, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
00:30
Race 9 - YAMMU H
(3yo, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Laval (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:20
Prix De Meral - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
Result
15:55
Prix De Nuille Sur Vicoin - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
16:30
Prix De Senonnes - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
17:05
Prix De Saint Ouen Des Toits - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
17:40
Prix De L'hippodrome De Bellevue La Fore - Attele
(6yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
18:15
Prix De Craon - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 16 runners)
18:50
Prix De Saint-Pierre-la-Cour - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
19:35
Prix De Molieres - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 13 runners)
Le Lion d'Angers (FR)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
11:33
Mon Mome Juvenile Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 9 runners)
Result
12:08
Etienne Foucher Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 86y, 10 runners)
Result
12:43
Christian de Tredern Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 212y, 8 runners)
Result
13:18
Grand Steeple Prix Alaiun Du Breil Listed Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 190y, 9 runners)
Result
13:53
Rene Couetil Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners)
Result
14:28
La Rousseliere Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
15:03
Edmond Forestier Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
Result
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
15:38
Haras Royal Du Meudon Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 4f 213y, 13 runners)
Result
16:13
Finlande Listed Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 208y, 8 runners)
16:48
Du Verbois Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 9 runners)
17:23
De Montretout Listed Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
17:58
Des Batignolles Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners)
18:33
Prix Hocquart - Group 3
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 205y, 5 runners)
19:15
Des Epinettes Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners)
20:00
Du Mail Handicap
(3yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 10 runners)
Salon-De-Provence (FR)
Going:
Standard
10:40
Prix De L'emperi - Monte
(5yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners)
Result
11:15
Prix Adrien Girgenti - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 11 runners)
Result
11:50
Prix De Miramas - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 15 runners)
Result
12:25
Prix Bel Air - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 14 runners)
Result
13:00
Prix Andre Damance - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 14 runners)
Result
13:35
Prix De La Federation Des Courses Du Sud - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 12 runners)
Result
14:10
Prix Hubert Sarrazin - Attele
(6yo+, Class , 1m 3f 40y, 13 runners)
Result
14:45
Prix Du Conseil Municipal De Salon De Pr - Attele
(7yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 17 runners)
Result
Turffontein (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:00
4Racing Welcomes You Work Riders Maiden Plate (F & M)
(2yo+, Class , 7f 46y, 8 runners)
Result
11:35
Racing Today Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 11 runners)
Result
12:10
Take A Bet Wina Numba Numba Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
Result
12:45
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 80 Handicap
(2yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 9 runners)
Result
13:20
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 76 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
Result
13:55
Book For July Day In Jozi 0116811796 Fm 93 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:30
For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Middle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 6 runners)
Result
15:05
www.tab4racing.com Fm 95 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
Result
15:45
Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 30 May Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
Result
Woodbine (CAN)
21:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
22:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
23:20
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
23:50
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:20
Race 6 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
01:20
Race 8 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Charles Town (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
00:30
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
01:25
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 6 runners)
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
02:21
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
03:17
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
Churchill Downs (USA)
22:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
22:29
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 7 runners)
22:58
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 6 runners)
23:27
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
23:56
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f, 7 runners)
00:25
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:54
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 9 runners)
01:23
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Delaware Park (USA)
17:30
Race 1 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
18:00
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
18:30
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 4 runners)
19:00
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
19:30
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
20:00
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
20:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
21:00
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:55
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 5f, 9 runners)
18:24
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
18:53
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
19:22
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
19:51
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
20:20
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
20:50
Race 7 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
19:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
19:41
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
20:12
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
20:43
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
21:14
Race 5 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
21:45
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
22:16
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 11 runners)
22:47
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
23:15
Race 9 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 1f 80y, 9 runners)
23:43
Race 10 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 130y, 8 runners)
Penn National (USA)
22:45
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
23:14
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
23:43
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
00:12
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:41
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
01:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
01:39
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Thistledown (USA)
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
18:20
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
18:50
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
19:20
Race 4 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
19:50
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
20:50
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
00:20
Race 2 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
00:40
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:00
Race 4 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:20
Race 5 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
01:40
Race 6 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
02:00
Race 7 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:20
Race 8 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
02:40
Race 9 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
03:00
Race 10 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports