Racecards

14:40 Argentan (FR)

Prix Paul Buquet - Attele

  • 18 Runners
  • Distance: 1m 6f 64y
  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Turf
  • €42,000 added
  • Winner: €26,460
  • 2nd: €8,400
  • 3rd: €4,200
  • 4th: €2,941
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 14:42:01
  • 18 Ran
1
Silk - white, dark blue sash, dark blue sleeves, dark blue cap
  • Form 9h3h8h1h0m6
  • Age 8
  • Weight 0-0

2
Silk - yellow, blue star, blue cap
  • Form 2hDh7h7h6h6
  • Age 9
  • Weight 0-0

3
Silk - Yellow, Red epaulets, quartered cap
  • Form 7h9h0m8m8h8
  • Age 8
  • Weight 0-0

4
Silk - Red, light grey spots, red sleeves, striped cap
  • Form Dh8h3h8h0h2
  • Age 7
  • Weight 0-0

5
Silk - Lime green, yellow chevron, yellow sleeves and cap
  • Form 0h7h9h8h6h0
  • Age 8
  • Weight 0-0

6
Silk - dark blue, yellow cross of lorraine and sleeves, dark blue cap
  • Form 0h0h8hDhDh0
  • Age 7
  • Weight 0-0

7
Silk - Pink, Green armlets, Hooped cap
  • Form 3hDh0hDhDh0
  • Age 7
  • Weight 0-0

8
Silk - Maroon, White armlets, Yellow cap
  • Form -h0h0h2h0h2
  • Age 8
  • Weight 0-0

9
Silk - White, Red epaulets, sleeves and cap
  • Form 7h1h4h2hDh0
  • Age 8
  • Weight 0-0

10
Silk - Red, white stars, white armlets, red cap, white stars
  • Form 4h2h4h0h7h3
  • Age 7
  • Weight 0-0

11
Silk - White and blue hoops, Blue sleeves, White and Blue hooped cap
  • Form 2h4h0h0h5h6
  • Age 6
  • Weight 0-0

12
Silk - Red, Light Blue sash and cap
  • Form 6hDh0h5h0h5
  • Age 8
  • Weight 0-0

13
Silk - Grey, Black hoops and cap
  • Form 0m1-m1hDh0
  • Age 7
  • Weight 0-0

14
Silk - Light Blue, Orange cap
40/1
  • Form 8hDhDhDh0h8
  • Age 6
  • Weight 0-0

15
Silk - Yellow, Blue cross of Lorraine, Blue and Yellow striped cap
  • Form 0h2h4h3h7h4
  • Age 9
  • Weight 0-0

16
Silk - Chocolate, Light blue Hoop and cap
  • Form 7hDh0hDh1h0
  • Age 9
  • Weight 0-0

17
Silk - Yellow, Black Cross of Lorraine, black armlets, black cap
  • Form 6h0h0h0hDh0
  • Age 7
  • Weight 0-0

18
Silk - Blue, White disc, Blue and White striped cap
  • Form Dm1h3m1m3m1
  • Age 5
  • Weight 0-0

In depth

Formwatch

Clyde Barrow (FR) (10-7) 6th of 12, shd behind East River (8-9) at Cabourg 1m 6f pol in Oct.

Bon Jenilou (FR) (0-0) 6th of 15, shd behind Coumba Kuky (0-0) at Reims 1m 5f pol in Oct.

Cristal Du Perche (FR) (0-0) 8th of 16, shd behind Dona Viva (0-0) at Caen 1m 3f pol in Oct.

Dreamer De Chenu (FR) (0-0) 2nd of 13, shd behind Jerry Mom (0-0) at Feurs 2m 2f pol in Oct.

Chilkoot Trail (FR) (0-0) 14th of 18, shd behind Braquo (0-0) at Les Sables 1m 6f in Oct.

Dryade Du Parc (FR) 12th of 15, shd behind Belle Emotion at Laval 1m 6f pol in Sep.

Diva Du Granit (FR) (0-0) 11th of 18, shd behind Braquo (0-0) at Les Sables 1m 6f in Oct.

Cristal Du Lupin (FR) (0-0) 2nd of 18, shd behind Braquo (0-0) at Les Sables 1m 6f in Oct.

Comtesse Du Clos (FR) (0-0) 11th of 13, shd behind Anzi Des Liards (0-0) at Vincennes 1m 6f pol in Oct.

Digne Et Droit (FR) (0-0) 3rd of 18, shd behind Bugsy Malone (0-0) at Caen 2m 6f pol in Oct.

Elvis Du Vallon (FR) (0-0) 6th of 18, shd behind Bugsy Malone (0-0) at Caen 2m 6f pol in Oct.

Colt Des Essarts (FR) (0-0) Unplaced of 18, 0.0000 behind Comte Des Tithais (0-0) at Caen 1m 4f pol in Oct.

Daida De Vandel (FR) (0-0) 12th of 13, shd behind Anzi Des Liards (0-0) at Vincennes 1m 6f pol in Oct.

Estola (FR) (0-0) 8th of 18, shd behind Bugsy Malone (0-0) at Caen 2m 6f pol in Oct.

Balzac De L'Iton (FR) (0-0) 4th of 13, shd behind Jerry Mom (0-0) at Feurs 2m 2f pol in Oct.

Blues Des Landiers (FR) (0-0) 14th of 16, shd behind Elie De Beaufour (0-0) at Angers 1m 7f in Oct.

Dexter Fromentro (FR) 11th of 12, shd behind Enino Du Pommereux at Laval 1m 6f in Jun.

Feeling Cash (FR) (10-7) won at Vincennes 1m 3f pol in Sep beating Flamme Du Goutier (10-3) by shd, 11 ran.