Racecards

14:15 Auteuil (FR)

Paul's Cray Handicap Hurdle

  • 15 Runners
  • Distance: 2m 1f 196y
  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
  • €54,000 added
  • Winner: €34,020
  • 2nd: €10,800
  • 3rd: €5,400
  • 4th: €3,780
Weighed In
  • Off Time: 14:15:31
  • 15 Ran
2nd
Silk -
3rd
Silk -
1
Silk - White body, white arms, purple cap
  • Form 7-4322
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-12

2
Silk - White, light blue stars, white arms, blue cap
  • Form 523F
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-12

3
Silk - Grey body, white braces, white arms, grey armlets, grey cap
  • Form 25F
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-5

4
Silk - Yellow, Green cross sashes, Green & Blue hooped sleeves, Blue cap
12/1
  • Form 723584
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-4

5
Silk - Big-blue body, red disc, big-blue arms, big-blue cap
  • Form 662
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-4

6
Silk - White body, garnet cross of lorraine, white arms, garnet armlets, white cap, garnet diamond
  • Form F3434
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-3

7
Silk - maroon & beige diabolo, beige cap
17/2
  • Form 022426
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-3

8
Silk - Orange Body, Brown epaulettes, Orange Arms, Orange Cap, Brown Quartered
10/1
  • Form 0754
  • Age 3
  • Weight 10-1

9
Silk - Blue body, blue arms, blue cap, red star
15/2
  • Form 5662
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-13

10
Silk - White body, garnet quartered, garnet arms, garnet cap, white stars
14/1
  • Form 76652
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-13

11
Silk - Yellow body, blue checked, blue arms, yellow armlets, blue cap
20/1
  • Form 6-9458
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-13

12
Silk - Big-blue body, white disc, big-blue arms, red cap
  • Form 1-0655
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-10

13
Silk - Beige body, black seams, beige arms, black cap
  • Form F99
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-10

14
Silk - Red body, white arms, red cap, blue stars
  • Form 086956
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-10

15
Silk - Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap
12/1
  • Form 9865
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-10

16
NR
  • Form 8PP
  • Age 3
  • Weight 9-10

In depth

Formwatch

King William (FR) (11-0) 2nd of 9, 2 1/2l behind Gardons Le Sourire (10-10) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Autour De Minuit (FR) (11-0) at Compiegne 2m 1f hvy in Oct.

Familia Cruz (FR) (10-7) at Compiegne 2m 1f hvy in Oct.

Joshua Dream (FR) (11-7) 4th of 9, 7l behind Mozart De L'aube (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Monte Cristo (FR) (10-5) 2nd of 13, 1l behind Gesskille (10-7) at Clairefontaine 2m 1f sft in Sep.

Brenus D'artaix (FR) (11-0) 4th of 13, 1 1/4l behind Gesskille (10-7) at Clairefontaine 2m 1f sft in Sep.

Cote Fleurie (FR) (10-5) 6th of 10, 17 1/2l behind Fujimoto Flyer (10-3) at Auteuil 2m 2f lst hvy in Sep.

Hell Dream (FR) (10-5) 4th of 6, 5 1/4l behind Polidayana Laujac (10-10) at Compiegne 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Upsong (FR) (10-7) 6th of 9, 17 1/4l behind Gardons Le Sourire (10-10) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Tarapour (FR) (11-0) 2nd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Mozart De L'aube (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Miami Sunny (FR) (10-10) 8th of 9, 35 1/4l behind Gardons Le Sourire (10-10) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Prince Du Roume (FR) (10-5) 5th of 7, 8 1/4l behind Lord Spirit (10-5) at Compiegne 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

James Du Berlais (FR) (10-5) 9th of 13, 22 3/4l behind Gesskille (10-7) at Clairefontaine 2m 1f sft in Sep.

Santo Des Isles (FR) (11-4) 6th of 9, 13 1/4l behind Mozart De L'aube (10-12) at Auteuil 2m 1f hvy in Sep.

Gochetial (FR) (10-5) 5th of 13, 5 1/4l behind Gesskille (10-7) at Clairefontaine 2m 1f sft in Sep.

Over The Valley (FR) (10-5) at Auteuil 2m 1f gs in May.